2020 NPC Adela Garcia Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ross Flanigan
Heavyweight
1. Ross Flanigan
2. Peter Castro
3. Marcus Robinson

Light Heavyweight
1. Blake Rockwood
2. Ali Tabei
3. Thomas Crabtree

Middleweight
1. David Isenberg
2. Brandon Long
3. Jairo Mendez
4. Jorge Villarreal

Lightweight
1. Connor Taggart

Novice Heavyweight
1. Mitchell Rosenberg

Novice Lightweight
1. Jairo Mendez

Novice Middleweight
1. David Isenberg
2. Brandon Long

Teen
1. Connor Taggart

Masters Over 35
1. Ali Tabei
2. Mitchell Rosenberg
3. Marcus Robinson

Masters Over 50
1. Mitchell Rosenberg

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Cecilia Diaz
Class A
1. Alexa Snyder
2. Christena Mill
3. Blanca Zapata

Class B
1. Jasmine Barber
2. Maggie Hutter
3. Brittany Bailey
4. Katlynne Rockwood
5. Shannon Mabry
6. Laura Mendoza

Class C
1. Cecilia Diaz
2. Nicole King
3. Yesenia Fuentes
4. Kristie Obert
5. Kristie Luzny

Class D
1. Brittany Tibbetts
2. Olive Black
3. Latresa Dade

Novice Class A
1. Alexa Snyder
2. Brittany Bailey
3. Katlynne Rockwood
4. Laura Mendoza

Novice Class B
1. Yesenia Fuentes

Novice Class C
1. Olive Black
2. Latresa Dade

True Novice
1. Olive Black
2. Elizabeth Brady
3. Marilu Woods

Masters Over 35
1. Christena Mill
2. Yesenia Fuentes
3. Olive Black
4. Blanca Zapata
5. Kristie Obert
6. Kristie Luzny
7. Laura Mendoza
8. Latresa Dade

Masters Over 45
1. Olive Black
2. Kristie Obert
3. Latresa Dade

Masters Over 55
1. Marilu Woods

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Megan Crout
Class A
1. Megan Crout
2. Makenna Smith
3. Tram Dang
4. Mariela Hughes

Class B
1. Abby Ortiz
2. Iris Rendon
3. Mahsa Rogers
4. Sonal Deshmukh
5. Ana Reyes
6. Kristina Kulcak

Class C
1. Alexa Tomlin
2. Juanita Alfred
3. Maria Godinez
4. Patricia Ruiz
5. Adrianne Wempe
6. Christy Scwarzlose
7. Nayely Madrid
8. Alexis Herrman

Class D
1. Claudene Abel
2. Kimberly Brankin
3. Amy Leal
4. April Steinmetz
5. Alyssa Jacob
6. Alicia Schroeder

Class E
1. Kaley Boaz
2. Amber Neighbors
3. Katherine Kinneary
4. Mikah James

Class F
1. Dawn Howren
2. Jennifer Jacques
3. Jasmin Longtin
4. Celina Avila

Novice Class A
1. Megan Crout
2. Alexa Tomilin
3. Iris Rendon
4. Mahsa Rogers
5. Juanita Alfred
6. Sonal Deshmukh
7. Nayely Madrid
8. Christy Scwarzlose
9. Adrianne Wempe
10. Ana Reyes
11. Mariela Hughes
12. Alexis Herrman

Novice Class B
1. Kimberly Brankin
2. Alyssa Jacob
3. Alicia Schroeder
4. Alison Payton

Novice Class C
1. Dawn Howren
2. Katherine Kinneary
3. Mikah James
4. Jennifer Jacques

Teen
1. Alyssa Jacob

True Novice
1. Megan Crout
2. Makenna Smith
3. Kimberly Brankin
4. Mahsa Rogers
5. Tram Dang
6. Juanita Alfred
7. Sonal Deshmukh
8. Adrianne Wempe
9. Nayely Madrid
10. Melissa Busby
11. Jennifer Jacques
12. Elizabeth Brady
13. Alison Payton

Masters Over 35
1. Megan Crout
2. Claudene Abel
3. Amy Leal
4. April Steinmetz
5. Juanita Alfred
6. Dawn Howren
7. Patritia Ruiz
8. Ana Reyes
9. Celina Avila
10. Kristina Kulcak

Masters Over 45
1. Melissa Busby
2. Christy Scwarzlose
3. Mariela Hughes
4. Alison Payton
5. Michelle Flanakin

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lenwood Hall
Class A
1. Lenwood Hall
2. Conan Cabrialez
3. Kennedy Lim
4. Javier Guerrero
5. Jonathan Speck

Class B
1. Jonathan Ramirez
2. Mark Bartusek
3. Jason Herman
4. Omar Gonzalez

Class C
1. Brandon Harris
2. Javier Mombela

Class E
1. Zack Blackeney

Class F
1. Shawley Coker
2. Lamont Adams
3. Vincent Harpin
4. John Gilbert

Novice Class A
1. Conan Cabrialez
2. Jonathan Speck
3. Javier Guerrero
4. Roberto Arenivas

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Harris
2. Jonathan Ramirez
3. Shannon Lanier
4. Alexander Okerson
5. Jason Herman
6. Ray Williamson
7. Omar Gonzalez

Novice Class C
1. Ibrahim Pratt

True Novice
1. Jonathan Speck
2. Javier Guerrero
3. Shannon Lanier
4. Alexander Okerson
5. Ray Williamson
6. Mark Bartusek
7. Roberto Arenivas
8. Ibrahim Pratt
9. Omar Gonzalez

Masters Over 35
1. Lenwood Hall
2. Clarence Wilson
3. Conan Cabrialez
4. Jonathan Ramirez
5. Javier Guerrero
6. Shannon Lanier
7. Mark Bartusek
8. Javier Mombela
9. Roberto Arenivas

Masters Over 45
1. Clarence Wilson
2. Mark Bartusek
3. Ray Williamson
4. John Gilbert

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Suave' Porter
Class A
1. Kelly Dwane Fetters
2. Joshua Stokely
3. Jorge Villarreal

Class B
1. Suave' Porter
2. Blake Rockwood
3. Ali Tabei
4. Christian Leal
5. Brett Vaughan

Class C
1. Pat Loosemore
2. Zack Blakeney
3. Vincent Harpin
4. Michael Parent
5. David Gradinaru
6. Clayton Brown

Novice Class B
1. Suave' Porter
2. Brett Vaughan

Novice Class C
1. Clayton Brown

True Novice
1. Michael Jones

Masters Over 35
1. Ali Tabei
2. Jorge Villarreal
3. Joshua Stokely
4. Michael Parent

Masters Over 45
1. Clarence Wilson

Masters Over 55
1. Michael Jones

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

True Novice
1. Brandon Long
2. Mitchell Rosenberg

Masters Over 45
1. Julie Boley

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jacqueline Gilvydis
Class A
1. Julie Boley

Class B
1. Jacqueline Gilvydis
2. Nicole King

Novice
1. Jacqueline Gilvydis
2. Nicole King

Masters
1. Jacqueline Gilvydis

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Julia Rene
Class A
1. Julia Rene
2. Alma Arias
3. Kayleigh Garcia
4. Ana Garcia
5. Marsha Torres-Kushnir

Class B
1. Gabriela Mendez
2. Vanessa Pena
3. Angela Slater
4. Alexis Herrman
5. Nayely Madrid

Class C
1. Callie Charmaine
2. Brenda King
3. Kristie Luzny

Novice Class A
1. Alma Arias
2. Vanessa Pena
3. Angela Slater
4. Nayely Madrid
5. Alexis Herrman

Novice Class B
1. Gabriela Mendez
2. Brenda King

True Novice
1. Alma Arias
2. Kayleigh Garcia
3. Nayely Madrid
4. Brenda King
5. Kensi Murguia
6. Chelsea Reyes

Masters Over 35
1. Ana Garcia
2. Marsha Torres-Kushnir
3. Kristie Luzny