2020 NPC Battle of Texas

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Scotty Bernal
Super Heavyweight
1. Scotty Bernal
2. Ty Bynum
3. Joseph Ramos

Heavyweight
1. Tobechukwu Okoye
2. Jeff Canfield
3. Shawndelle Seaberry
4. Josue Rodriguez

Light Heavyweight
1. Rex Sanders
2. Eric Lay
3. Andrew Le
4. Kevin Otto
5. Brandon Conaway
6. Roberto Funes

Middleweight
1. Juan Martinez
2. Daniel MAlubag
3. Andrew Gutierrez
4. Ramiro Delacruz
5. Jeremy Martinez
6. Roberto Funes

Lightweight
1. Naseh Alsaihagi

Novice Heavyweight
1. Eric Lay
2. Brandon Conaway
3. Sam Azubike
4. Jordan McCoy

Novice Lightweight
1. Naseh Alsaihagi

Novice Middleweight
1. Andrew Le
2. Ramiro Delacruz

Masters Over 35
1. Tobechukwu Okoye
2. Daniel MAlubag
3. Ty Bynum
4. Eric Lay
5. Naseh Alsaihagi
6. Jeremy Martinez
7. Roberto Funes

Masters Over 45
1. Farsha Jones

Masters Over 50
1. Farsha Jones
2. Kevin Otto

Masters Over 60
1. Joey Diego Nobile

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Myelle Vann
Class A
1. Terria Nichols
2. Janet Moore
3. Anyssa Serna
4. Luanne Rodriguez
5. Gema Pineda
6. Felicia Starks
7. Shanna Byers
8. Sheriese Walker
9. Eva Layton
10. Pamela Castleberry
11. Kristin Worthington
12. Elvira Martinez

Class B
1. Myelle Vann
2. Kat Dooley
3. Pamela Teruel
4. Sherilan Johnson
5. Debra Rueter
6. Nina Dereska
7. Jessica Schrecker
8. Makyla Frysinger
9. Katelyn Bryson

Class C
1. Michelle McNamee
2. Zee Kap
3. Erinn Murrell

Novice Class A
1. Charlotte Bryant
2. Shanna Byers
3. Sheriese Walker
4. Norma Torres
5. Eva Layton
6. Kristin Worthington
7. Angel Minnifee
8. Elvira Martinez

Novice Class B
1. Kat Dooley
2. Pamela Teruel
3. Sherilan Johnson
4. Debra Rueter
5. Nina Dereska
6. Ashley Jack
7. Katelyn Bryson

Novice Class C
1. Michelle McNamee
2. Zee Kap
3. Erinn Murrell

True Novice
1. Sherilan Johnson
2. Terria Nichols
3. Luanne Rodriguez
4. Nicole Bolz
5. Eva Layton
6. Angel Minnifee
7. Elvira Martinez
8. Katelyn Bryson

Masters Over 35
1. Kat Dooley
2. Pamela Teruel
3. Sherilan Johnson
4. Janet Moore
5. Terria Nichols
6. Zee Kap
7. Eva Layton
8. Doris Hall
9. Erinn Murrell

Masters Over 45
1. Gema Pineda
2. Felicia Starks
3. Norma Torres
4. Shanna Byers
5. Pamela Castleberry
6. Nicole Bolz
7. Eva Layton
8. Doris Hall
9. Nina Dereska
10. Beverly Godfrey

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Audrie Galvan
Class A
1. Dragana Savanovic
2. Makenna Smith
3. Aundrea Scott
4. Rachell Smith
5. Madianmeli Maldonado
6. Brittany Ayers
7. Vanessa Gomez
8. Maria Pamela Barcinas

Class B
1. Marissa Romeo
2. Patricia Cisneros
3. Ashley Refshauge
4. Reyna Zuniga

Class C
1. Kelby Haynes
2. Rebecca Hunt
3. Alyse Williams
4. Jamie Elliott
5. Diana Dominguez

Class D
1. Celeste Gillispie
2. Ashley Vela
3. Ukachi Onyejiaka
4. Jessica Bauer
5. Carolina Graham
6. Julie Martin
7. Melanie Barrera
8. Carly Standley
9. Brittnie Boggus
10. Rebekah Barrett
11. Laryssa Leggett
12. Kim Lively
13. Sara Louis
14. Liana Gonzales
15. Dawn Singletary
16. Carissa Nickel
16. Hannah Vernoski
16. Kristen Brooks
16. Leslie Williamson
16. Makyla Frysinger
16. Mildred Shearer
16. Sabrina McAfee

Class E
1. Elizabeth Powers
2. Ashley Lutz
3. Julie Anna Ballew
4. Emma Woodall
4. Natalie Gordon
5. Crystalle Carrillo
6. Britney Lee
7. Brandee Fearneyhough
8. Emileigh Barker
9. Courtney Wisdom
10. Lauren Alexander
11. Haley Newcomb
12. Cynthia Moncada
13. Tanesha Roberts
14. Kelsey Potter
15. Amie Luk

Class F
1. Audrie Galvan
2. Kate Beaton
3. Veronyca Holland
4. Rauna Dallman
5. Brittany Bandy

Master Over 45
1. Ericka Anderson
2. Liana Gonzales
3. Leslie Hatchard
4. Wendy Winfrey
5. Sabrina McAfee

Novice Class A
1. Kelby Haynes
2. Marissa Romeo
3. Dragana Savanovic
4. Makenna Smith
5. Aundrea Scott
6. Ashley Refshauge
7. Rachell Smith
8. Armane Paradise
9. Brittany Ayers
10. Jamie Elliott
11. Reyna Zuniga
12. Leslie Hatchard
13. Kenia Jacobi
14. Maria Pamela Barcinas

Novice Class B
1. Carolina Graham
2. Julie Martin
3. Rebekah Barrett
4. Kalie Douberly
5. Laryssa Leggett
6. Kristen Brooks
7. Courtney Wisdom
8. Jasmine Martijn
9. Emileigh Barker
10. Sabrina McAfee
11. Mildred Shearer
12. Amie Luk
13. Carlie Goodwin

Novice Class C
1. Audrie Galvan
2. Kate Beaton
3. Veronyca Holland
4. Rauna Dallman
5. Tanesha Roberts
6. Cynthia Moncada
7. Brittany Bandy
8. Wendy Winfrey

True Novice
1. Kate Beaton
2. Annie Kelley
3. Kim Lively
4. Ericka Anderson
5. Julie Martin
6. Britney Lee
7. Kalie Douberly
8. Armane Paradise
9. Veronyca Holland
10. Vanessa Gomez
11. Hannah Vernoski
12. Kristen Brooks
13. Haley Newcomb
14. Tanesha Roberts
15. Makyla Frysinger
16. Breanna Martinez
16. Cynthia Moncada
16. Wendy Winfrey
16. Wenoah Winfrey

Masters Over 35
1. Carly Standley
2. Julie Anna Ballew
3. Elizabeth Powers
4. Natalie Gordon
5. Rachell Smith
6. Liana Gonzales
7. Julie Martin
8. Brandee Fearneyhough
9. Sara Louis
10. Alyse Williams
11. Andrea Morgan
12. Kristen Brooks
13. Rauna Dallman
14. Dawn Singletary
15. Mayra Kennedy
16. Amie Luk
16. Carissa Nickel
16. Haley Newcomb
16. Jasmine Martijn
16. Kenia Jacobi
16. Lauren Alexander
16. Leslie Williamson
16. Tanesha Roberts

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Raaziq Jones
Class A
1. Ahmad Albazzaz
2. Karim Elsais
3. Samuel Beall
4. Benjamin Heyward
5. John Casas
6. Daniel Calles
7. Tommy Martinez
8. Vincent Lara
9. James Leitner
10. Austin Druckemiller

Class B
1. Robert Blankenship
2. Victor Meza
3. Mohammed Anjum
4. Humberto Sepulveda
5. Irving Ward
6. Ben Kuntz
7. Lionel Figueroa
8. Thomas Ugalde
9. Carlos Rodriguez
10. Skylar Nobles
11. Arrel Castro
12. Ahmed Mehrz

Class C
1. James Durmon
2. Camron Watson

Class D
1. Joseph Marzak
2. Mark Mark
3. Ryan Adams
4. Chongkai Shi

Class E
1. Raaziq Jones
2. Keel Charles Jr.
3. Jaime Davila
4. Kolby Monell
5. Vadim Kamenetsky
6. Arnaurd Habumugisha
7. Xavier Joseph
8. Elias Sanchez

Class F
1. Julian Puccio
2. Chinedu Onyejiaka
3. Michael Hudson
4. Derek Imsande
5. JERRAM CATHEY
6. Zachary Armitage
7. Malcolm Davis

Novic Class C
1. Chinedu Onyejiaka
2. Julien Jefferson
3. Keel Charles Jr.
4. Derek Imsande
5. JERRAM CATHEY
6. Alexander Popke
7. Elias Sanchez
8. Xavier Joseph
9. Kevin Bush
10. Camron Watson
11. Zachary Armitage
12. Anthony Rossi
13. Chris Elmore
14. Josh Denzer
15. John Bockmon
16. Chongkai Shi
16. Ryan Adams

Novice Class A
1. Ahmad Albazzaz
2. Samuel Beall
3. Daniel Calles
4. Vincent Lara
5. Tommy Martinez
6. Austin Druckemiller
7. James Leitner

Novice Class B
1. Brad Carroll
2. Thomas Ugalde
3. Carlos Rodriguez
4. Arrel Castro
5. Ahmed Mehrz
6. Mickey Smart

True Novice
1. Ahmad Albazzaz
2. Keel Charles Jr.
3. Daniel Calles
4. Montrel Duckett
5. Tommy Martinez
6. Brad Carroll
7. Skylar Nobles
8. Tyler Frenak
9. Carlos Rodriguez
10. Marshal Medlock
11. Nicholas Allie
12. Ahmed Mehrz
13. Zachary Armitage
14. John Bockmon
15. Anthony Rossi
16. Bryan Gaxiola
16. Chris Elmore
16. Josh Denzer
16. Luis Ortiz
16. Renaldo Davis
16. Robert Grand-Lienard
16. Ryan Adams

Masters Over 35
1. Chinedu Onyejiaka
2. Jaime Davila
3. James Durmon
4. Montrel Duckett
5. Lionel Figueroa
6. Kevin Bush
7. Carlos Rodriguez
8. Anthony Rossi
9. Josh Denzer
10. James Leitner

Masters Over 45
1. Robert Cryer
2. Lionel Figueroa
3. Kevin Otto
4. Shawn Boggs
5. Fred Douglas
6. John Bockmon
7. Chris Elmore

Masters Over 55
1. Robert Cryer
2. Barry McNutt
3. Robert Grand-Lienard
4. Joey Diego Nobile

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brandon Ly
Class A
1. Juan Martinez
2. Melvin Sanchez
3. Karim Elsais
4. Andrew Gutierrez
5. Michael Vongdara
6. John Casas
7. Esteban Cuellar
8. David Martinez
9. David Avina

Class B
1. Brandon Ly
2. José Mendoza
3. Nick Cate
4. Delwin Mitchell
5. William Dyer
6. Jordan Perdue
7. Andres Campos
8. Rigo Pina
9. Mason Blankenship
10. Roberto Funes
11. Ryan Lawver
12. Jake Garza
13. Franklin Mcmillion

Class C
1. Tobechukwu Okoye
2. Michael Angelo Antoci
3. Payton Coldiron
4. Travis Fultz
5. David Hawkins
6. Jacob Mistric
7. Noel Walsh

Novice Class A
1. Melvin Sanchez
2. Esteban Cuellar
3. Naser Alsairafi
4. Bryan Gaxiola

Novice Class B
1. José Mendoza
2. Jordan Perdue
3. Rigo Pina
4. Carl Montague
5. Nicholas Burton

Novice Class C
1. Payton Coldiron
2. David Hawkins
3. Jacob Mistric

True Novice
1. Brandon Ly
2. Mohamed Mohamed
3. Juan G. Malave-Martinez
4. Jordan Perdue
5. Jacob Mistric
6. Rigo Pina
7. Tyler Frenak
8. Bryan Gaxiola
9. Jake Garza

Masters Over 35
1. Tobechukwu Okoye
2. Delwin Mitchell
3. Travis Fultz
4. Naser Alsairafi
5. Noel Walsh
6. Nicholas Burton

Masters Over 45
1. Kevin Otto

Masters Over 55
1. Joey Diego Nobile

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jacqueline Gilvydis
Class A
1. Karen Walton
2. PJ Barnette
3. Cansu Kara

Class B
1. Jacqueline Gilvydis
2. JaeLea Lacey
3. Julie Applegate

Novice
1. JaeLea Lacey
2. PJ Barnette
3. Cansu Kara

Masters Over 35
1. Jacqueline Gilvydis
2. PJ Barnette

Masters Over 45
1. Karen Walton
2. Julie Applegate

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Jennifer Deeb
Class A
1. Gretel Schoonover
2. Chinnoya Adiukwu
3. LaToyia Adams
4. Estrella Bailey
5. Cansu Kara
6. Elizabeth Long
7. Virginia Sanhouse
8. Stacey O’Veal
9. Reanna Krapf
10. Taylor Lanier
11. Natalie Ortega
12. Keila Nieves
13. Katy Woolley
14. LaKeasha Williams
15. Teresa Henke
16. Dionne Lee
16. Susana Veliz

Class B
1. Jennifer Deeb
2. Melanie Barrera
3. Eboni Bunch
4. Debra Rueter
5. Chaska Griffith
6. LaShonda Bean
7. Carissa Nickel
8. Chrystal Wenner
9. Brittany Mims
10. Kayla Ponce

Class C
1. Kyndle Corbin
2. Savannah Collier
3. Nancy Medina
4. Felicia Hester

Novice Class A
1. Gretel Schoonover
2. LaToyia Adams
3. Cansu Kara
4. Estrella Bailey
5. Reanna Krapf
6. Natalie Ortega
7. Katy Woolley
8. Taylor Lanier
9. Stephanie Buschhorn
10. Abby Duncan
11. Susana Veliz
12. Adriana Delgadillo
13. Dionne Lee
14. LaKeasha Williams
15. Kayla Ponce
16. Cori Northcutt-Greer

Novice Class B
1. Eboni Bunch
2. Debra Rueter
3. Chaska Griffith
4. LaShonda Bean
5. Carissa Nickel
6. Chrystal Wenner
7. Adriana Baeza
8. Brittany Mims

Novice Class C
1. Nancy Medina
2. Felicia Hester

True Novice
1. Gretel Schoonover
2. LaToyia Adams
3. Cansu Kara
4. Debra Rueter
5. Estrella Bailey
6. Dionne Lee
7. Kyndle Corbin
8. Teresa Henke
9. Katy Woolley
10. Keila Nieves
11. Stephanie Buschhorn
12. Abby Duncan
13. Chrystal Wenner
14. LaKeasha Williams
15. Vanessa Gomez
16. Adriana Delgadillo
16. Adriana Baeza
16. Brittany Mims
16. Cori Northcutt-Greer
16. Kayla Ponce