2020 NPC Capital Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2020 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Gym Jones
Armed Forces
1. Josh Friedman

Super Heavyweight
1. Gary Turner
2. Andrew Kastor
3. Phil Cooper

Heavyweight
1. Gym Jones
2. Alexander Bacon
3. Jovan Corral

Light Heavyweight
1. Kato Carter
2. Charles Dean

Middleweight
1. Thomas J. McMenamy
2. Linsen Sha

True Novice
1. Linsen Sha

Masters Over 35
1. Jovan Corral

Masters Over 40
1. Josh Friedman

Masters Over 60
1. Phil Cooper
2. Joseph Bastardi
3. Samuel Massie

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Tisa Matamoros
Armed Forces
1. Zakiyyah Beyah

Class A
1. Tisa Matamoros
2. Kaitlin Roddy
3. Helene Smith

Class B
1. Zakiyyah Beyah
2. Makenzi Carter
3. Marcia Furlonge

Class C
1. Jennifer Johnson
2. Liz Paesani

First Responder
1. Makenzi Carter

Novice Class A
1. Kaitlin Roddy
2. Danita Gibson

Novice Class B
1. Marcia Furlonge

True Novice Class A
1. Kaitlin Roddy
2. Danita Gibson

True Novice Class B
1. Makenzi Carter

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Tisa Matamoros
2. Helene Smith

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Zakiyyah Beyah
2. Jennifer Johnson

Masters Over 40
1. Helene Smith
2. Marcia Furlonge

Masters Over 50
1. Helene Smith
2. Danita Gibson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Katie Oleson
Armed Forces
1. Emily Crosby
2. Brittany Tesney

Class A
1. Rose Neugroschel
2. Silviya Stoyanova
3. Lakesha Brooks
4. Julia Trafton
5. Britny Paynter
6. Kasie Cantor
7. Katie Arnold

Class B
1. Abigail Bilski
2. Becky Johnson-Lally
3. Taylor Rocco
4. Alexandra Bryant
5. Rebecca Hackett
6. Jordan McFee
7. Sierra McGraw
8. Emily Crosby
9. Alexis Francis
10. Dana Jeong
11. Brittany Tesney

Class C
1. Katie Oleson
2. Jennifer Sprengelmeyer
3. Brittany Shulman
4. Iulia Maria Baba
5. Stacey Miller
6. Shelby Cyr
7. Dena Rock
8. Kristine Castillo
9. Georgia Daniels
10. Savannah Forton
11. Tiffany Hagen

Class D
1. Fatima Rashid
2. Virginia Kinkel
3. Isabelle Laurin
4. Alicia St. Thomas
5. Rachel Stermer
6. Mary Gen Mittermeier

Collegiate
1. Julia Trafton

Novice Class A
1. Abigail Bilski
2. Rebecca Hackett
3. Julia Trafton
4. Sierra McGraw
5. Britny Paynter

Novice Class B
1. Brittany Shulman
2. Stacey Miller
3. Taylor Rocco
4. Fatima Rashid
5. Becky Johnson-Lally
6. Georgia Daniels
7. Dena Rock
8. Emily Crosby
9. Mary Gen Mittermeier
10. Savannah Forton

True Novice Class A
1. Julia Trafton
2. Alexis Francis
3. Britny Paynter
4. Zeinab Sayyad
5. Kasie Cantor
6. Sierra McGraw
7. Dana Jeong
8. Katie Arnold
9. Brittany Tesney

True Novice Class B
1. Shelby Cyr
2. Taylor Rocco
3. Isabelle Laurin
4. Fatima Rashid
5. Dena Rock
6. Savannah Forton
7. Georgia Daniels
8. Christine Chow

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Becky Johnson-Lally
2. Alicia St. Thomas
3. Kristine Castillo
4. Tiffany Hagen
5. Christine Chow

Masters Over 40
1. Lakesha Brooks
2. Katie Arnold
3. Avis Cook

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Richard Freckleton
Armed Forces
1. Luke Phillips

Class A
1. Kian Kassraei
2. David Hedgpeth
3. Ben Phifer
4. Paul Catugas
5. Gerard Wolburg
6. Chun Weng Phang

Class B
1. Bacilio Mendez
2. Burl Randall
3. Joshua Adams
4. Re'Sean Harris
5. Antonio Stephens
6. Christopher Khater
7. Dominic Gallina
8. Adam Gerstefeld

Class C
1. Richard Freckleton
2. Trevor Lewis
3. Cody Lightfoot
4. Eric Welch
5. Jermaine Jenkins
6. Tristan Kampsen
7. Mark Lancaster
8. Michael Pellettiere
9. Patrick Shores
10. Lafayette Goins
11. Luke Pastore
12. Nicholas Colvin
13. Luke Phillips

Novice Class A
1. Adam Gerstefeld

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Khater
2. Tristan Kampsen
3. Patrick Shores
4. Luke Pastore

Teen
1. Dominic Gallina

True Novice Class A
1. Ben Phifer
2. Adam Gerstefeld
3. Chun Weng Phang

True Novice Class B
1. Edward Smith
2. Tristan Kampsen
3. Luke Pastore

Masters Over 35
1. Burl Randall
2. Jermaine Jenkins
3. Gerard Wolburg
4. Michael Pellettiere
5. Chun Weng Phang

Masters Over 40
1. Jermaine Jenkins
2. Edward Smith
3. Luke Phillips

Masters Over 50
1. Mark Lancaster
2. Gerard Wolburg
3. Samuel Massie

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
German Matamoros
Armed Forces
1. Otis Bartlett

Class A
1. German Matamoros
2. Leland Shultz

Class C
1. Collin Richards
2. Justin Evans
3. Jovan Corral
4. Brian Barton
5. Otis Bartlett
6. Josh Friedman

First Responder
1. Otis Bartlett

Novice
1. Otis Bartlett

True Novice
1. Otis Bartlett

Masters Over 35
1. Jovan Corral
2. Otis Bartlett

Masters Over 40
1. German Matamoros
2. Josh Friedman

Masters Over 50
1. Samuel Massie

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Brittany Smith

True Novice
1. Brittany Smith

WELLNESS

Class A
1. Michelle Chong
2. Casey Lambert
3. Caela Hawthorne
4. Caitlin Rossi

Class C
1. Monique Lyons

First Responder
1. Caitlin Rossi

Novice
1. Casey Lambert
2. Caitlin Rossi

True Novice
1. Caitlin Rossi

Masters Over 35
1. Monique Lyons