2020 NPC Central USA Championships

NPC
Years: 2020 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Austin Williams
Super Heavyweight
1. Chad Jones
2. David Small

Heavyweight
1. Austin Williams
2. Matt Karstetter

Light Heavyweight
1. Carlos Rodriguez
2. Husham Albayati
3. Kevin Giblin
4. Jeff Davidson

Middleweight
1. Brian Kelly
2. Henry Lovelace
3. Brian Camp

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Carlos Rodriguez
2. Matthew Liggett

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Matthew Liggett

True Novice Middleweight
1. Brian Camp

Masters Over 35
1. Carlos Rodriguez
2. Kevin Giblin

Masters Over 40
1. Jeff Davidson

Masters Over 50
1. Henry Lovelace
2. David Small

FIGURE

Class B
1. Erica Worden
2. Lillian Robinson
3. Jordan Mahan
Mischelle Smith

Novice Class B
1. Erica Worden
2. Jordan Mahan
3. Aj Trujillo

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Erica Worden
2. Linda Kilhoffer

True Novice Class B
1. Aj Trujillo
Mischelle Smith

True Novice Masters Over 40
1. Aj Trujillo

Masters Over 35
1. Erica Worden

Masters Over 60
1. Linda Kilhoffer

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Anna Kate Tillison
Class A
1. Anna Kate Tillison
2. Marie Rodriguez
3. Candra Kronewitter
4. Jenna Potter
5. Christa Alpers
6. Jonalyn Shiplett
7. Rachel Mikel
8. Ashley Amaral

Class B
1. Kara Clum
2. Suzannan Bush
3. Heather Hall

Class C
1. Emily Duncan
2. Jordan Duvall
3. Ivana Cojbasic

Novice Class A
1. Candra Kronewitter
2. Ashley Amaral
3. Jodi Clariday

Novice Class B
1. Suzannan Bush

Novice Class C
1. Ivana Cojbasic
2. Danielle Alexander

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Jodi Clariday
2. Ivana Cojbasic
3. Danielle Alexander

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Jodi Clariday
2. Ivana Cojbasic
3. Ivana Cojbasic

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Jodi Clariday
2. Karla Tiefenthaler

True Novice Class C
1. Ivana Cojbasic
2. Danielle Alexander

True Novice Masters Over 35
1. Heather Hall
2. Ivana Cojbasic
3. Danielle Alexander

True Novice Masters Over 40
1. Ivana Cojbasic

Masters Over 35
1. Christa Alpers
2. Jodi Clariday
3. Rachel Mikel
4. Ivana Cojbasic
5. Danielle Alexander

Masters Over 40
1. Jodi Clariday
2. Rachel Mikel

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jay Tuncay Akcay
Class A
1. Matthew Green

Class B
1. Jay Tuncay Akcay
2. La Aguayo
3. Cedric Leimkuehler
4. Luke Gabriel
5. Jim Dunard

Novice Class A
1. Matthew Green

Novice Class B
1. Jay Tuncay Akcay
2. La Aguayo
3. Cedric Leimkuehler
4. Brian Atsu
5. Luke Gabriel

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Jeremie Potter

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Todd Philips

True Novice Class B
1. Luke Gabriel

True Novice Masters Over 40
1. Jeremie Potter

Masters Over 40
1. Jay Tuncay Akcay
2. Jim Dunard
3. Todd Philips
Jeremie Potter

Masters Over 50
1. Jim Dunard
2. Todd Philips

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Austin Williams
Class A
1. Luke Gabriel
2. Brian Kelly

Class B
1. Austin Williams
2. Brian Atsu
3. Cedric Leimkuehler
4. Darion Moore
5. Carlos Rodriguez
6. Chad Jones
7. Zachary Ackerman
Edward Watkins

Novice Class A
1. Luke Gabriel

Novice Class B
1. Cedric Leimkueler
2. Carlos Rodriguez
3. Philip Geoghegan
4. Zachary Ackerman

True Novice Class B
1. Philip Geoghegan

Masters Over 35
1. Carlos Rodriguez
2. Kevin Giblin

Masters Over 40
1. Bruce Coates

Masters Over 50
1. Bruce Coates

Masters Over 60
1. Philip Geoghegan

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Carrie Steen

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Melissa Chick
2. Brandi Jo Zirkelbach

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Carrie Steen

Masters Over 40
1. Melissa Chick
2. Brandi Jo Zirkelbach

Masters Over 50
1. Carrie Steen

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Lillian Robinson
Class A
1. Loundie Cherry

Class B
1. Lillian Robinson
2. Jordan Mahan
3. Ivana Cojbasic
4. Jordan Duvall

Novice Class A
1. Tiffany C Smith
2. Loundie Cherry

Novice Class B
1. Jordan Mahan
2. Ivana Cojbasic
3. Jordan Duvall

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Ivana Cojbasic

Novice Masters Over 40
Tiffany C Smith

True Novice Class B
1. Ivana Cojbasic

True Novice Masters Over 35
1. Ivana Cojbasic

True Novice Masters Over 40
1. Ivana Cojbasic

Masters Over 35
1. Ivana Cojbasic

Masters Over 40
1. Ivana Cojbasic
Ivana Cojbasic