2020 NPC Chris Cormier Classic

NPC
Years: 2020 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Joseph Gervais
Super Heavyweight
1. Joseph Gervais
2. Raymond Krishock
3. Edwin Chrisman

Heavyweight
1. Chris Hanson
2. Matthew Dolan

Light Heavyweight
1. Brendan Jenkins
2. Wyatt Covington
3. Jason Kristie

Middleweight
1. Joshua Schaper
2. Jeremy Jackson
3. Yibo Wang

Novice
1. Wyatt Covington
2. John Cashman
3. Yibo Wang

True Novice
1. Yibo Wang

Masters Over 35
1. Jeremy Jackson
2. Jason Kristie

Masters Over 50
1. John Cashman

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Molly Laylan
Class A
1. Ellie Beatrez
2. Mary-Ann Galus
3. Jennifer Clement
4. Becky Johnstone

Class B
1. Molly Laylan
2. Aislynn Batterberry
3. Krista Smith
4. Kymberlee White
5. Emily Nalbach

Class C
1. Alice Gorecka

Novice
1. Aislynn Batterberry
2. Becky Johnstone
3. Krista Smith

True Novice
1. Alice Gorecka
2. Ellie Beatrez
3. Jennifer Clement

Masters Over 35
1. Krista Smith

Masters Over 40
1. Krista Smith
2. Mary-Ann Galus
3. Kymberlee White

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Abigail Fiala
Class A
1. Adriana Alvarenga
2. Ann Hanna

Class B
1. Veronika Kurnat

Class C
1. Alba Moore
2. Cassandra Campbell
3. Mary Moczulewski
4. Jenn Claus
5. Emma Toomire

Class D
1. Abigail Fiala
2. Jamilia Murphy
3. Ashley Johnson
4. Kayla Gerads

Novice Class A
1. Adriana Alvarenga
2. Tara Klaker
3. Tara Dorwick
4. Katie Kubont

Novice Class B
1. Jamilia Murphy
2. Cassandra Campbell
3. Emma Toomire

True Novice
1. Veronika Kurnat
2. Cassandra Campbell
3. Tara Dorwick

Masters Over 35
1. Alba Moore
2. Tara Dorwick
3. Ashley Johnson
4. Kayla Gerads

Masters Over 40
1. Ann Hanna
2. Jenn Claus
3. Tara Klaker

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nathaniel Ehrmann
Class A
1. Mark Knapp
2. Patrick Nezolosky
3. Khongtxuj Moua
4. Dennis Zawilla
5. Juan Iglesias

Class B
1. Nathaniel Ehrmann

Class C
1. Kerry Sims
2. Brian Dolan
3. Dillon Smith
4. Li Wang
5. Jesse Almendarez

Novice
1. Li Wang
2. Dennis Zawilla
3. Juan Iglesias

True Novice
1. Li Wang
2. Danny Rajchel
3. Jason Cooper

Masters Over 35
1. Thomas Rutherford
2. Jesse Almendarez

Masters Over 40
1. Jason Cooper
2. Dennis Zawilla

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joshua Schaper
Class A
1. Joshua Schaper
2. Mark Knapp
3. Alex Kim
4. John Altan
5. Jordan Greenberg

Class B
1. Ricardo Reeves
2. Chuck Haze
3. John Cioffi
4. Aristotle Mihalopoulos
5. Jeremy Jackson
6. Yibo Wang

Class C
1. Dillon Smith
2. Joe Vrydaghs
3. Michael Pazera

Novice
1. John Cioffi
2. Jordan Greenberg
3. Yibo Wang

Teen
1. Michael Pazera

True Novice
1. Jordan Greenberg
2. Yibo Wang

Masters Over 35
1. Ricardo Reeves
2. Chuck Haze
3. Aristotle Mihalopoulos
4. Jeremy Jackson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Alyssa George
2. Amanda Loescher
3. Kymberlee White
4. Dorelle Archambeau

Masters Over 35
1. Amanda Loescher
2. Kymberlee White

WELLNESS

Class A
1. Molly Laylan
2. Jennifer Clement
3. Ellie Beatrez

Class B
1. Ashley Youssef

True Novice
1. Jennifer Clement
2. Ellie Beatrez