2020 NPC Governors Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Michael Warner
Heavyweight
1. Randy Becerra
2. Jovan Corral
3. Johnny Rutledge

Light Heavyweight
1. Neil Herron
2. Jose Bermudez
3. Hector Reyes
4. Kahir Ahmadzai
5. Allen Mollring

Middleweight
1. Michael Warner

Lightweight
1. Kenneth Aganon
2. Juan Ramirez
3. Rumal Zamaraikamalpori

Novice
1. Jose Bermudez
2. Hector Reyes
3. Giancarlo Van Duyn
4. Johnny Rutledge

Masters Over 40
1. Jose Bermudez
2. Johnny Rutledge
3. Allen Mollring

Masters Over 50
1. Jose Bermudez
2. Allen Mollring

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Dalila Alegria
Class A
1. Dalila Alegria
2. Erika Ramirez
3. Berenice Molina Aloso
4. Jusel Selerio
5. Olivia Greene
6. Crystal Dela Cruz

Class B
1. Gabriela Consolmagno
2. Francisca Mercado Castro
3. Chelsea Potter

Class C
1. Frances Shannon
2. Destiny Butcher
3. Alexandria Vicario
4. China Abdullah

Class D
1. Kellie Wright
2. Christy Dalton
3. Stephanie Watts
4. Juli Hall

Novice Class A
1. Olivia Greene
2. Francisca Mercado Castro
3. Crystal Dela Cruz

Novice Class B
1. Frances Shannon
2. Stephanie Watts
3. China Abdullah

True Novice
1. Frances Shannon
2. Stormy Kutsch
3. Crystal Dela Cruz

Masters Over 35
1. Dalila Alegria
2. Jusel Selerio
3. Kellie Wright
4. Frances Shannon

Masters Over 40
1. Kellie Wright
2. Christy Dalton
3. Stormy Kutsch

Masters Over 45
1. Christy Dalton
2. Juli Hall
3. China Abdullah
4. Tara Stout

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Valentina Rodriguez
Class A
1. Valentina Rodriguez
2. Kristine Castro
3. Monique Abittan
4. Vanessa Bailey
5. Monique Pirozzoli
6. Tiffany Bernard
7. Sharon Ea

Class B
1. Joyce Visperas
2. Frankie Jones
3. Courteney Landis
4. Gretchen Lonzame
5. Nika Carlson
6. Christine Louie

Class C
1. Candace Kim
2. Devin Schell
3. Tracy Monaghan
4. Mashal Rivadeneyra
5. Reyna Estrada
6. Hannah Goldsmith
7. Madison Morris
8. Frances Inda

Class D
1. Amanda Chu
2. Marie Boettcher
3. Brittany Hudson
4. Shannon Smelosky
5. Natalie Fontana

Class E
1. Adriana Cruz
2. Callyn Hahn
3. Leslie Lesso
4. Mia Blanchard
5. Miranda Aguirre

Class F
1. Nikia Hovey
2. Savanna Almaguer

Class G
1. Iris vanderMeer

Class H
1. Laura Moore-Shay
2. Sarah Serbic

Novice Class A
1. Kristine Castro
2. Vanessa Bailey
3. Tiffany Bernard
4. Sharon Ea

Novice Class B
1. Frankie Jones
2. Gretchen Lonzame
3. Christine Louie
4. Jill Landis

Novice Class C
1. Tracy Monaghan
2. Joyce Visperas
3. Madison Morris
4. Marjan Fedai

Novice Class D
1. Marie Boettcher
2. Reyna Estrada
3. Vanessa Rose
4. Laura Manelia
5. Saundra Hayley Foutz

Novice Class E
1. Brittany Hudson
2. Shannon Smelosky
3. Natalie Fontana

Novice Class F
1. Adriana Cruz
2. Michelle Christensen
3. Miranda Aguirre
4. Mia Blanchard

Novice Class G
1. Iris vanderMeer
2. Savanna Almaguer

Novice Class H
1. Sarah Serbic
2. Abby Carney
3. Maureen Kendall

True Novice Class A
1. Gretchen Lonzame
2. Vanessa Bailey
3. Tiffany Bernard
4. Sharon Ea
5. Christine Louie

True Novice Class B
1. Vanessa Rose
2. Laura Manelia
3. Jill Landis
4. Marjan Fedai
5. Saundra Hayley Foutz

True Novice Class C
1. Leslie Lesso
2. Michelle Christensen
3. Mia Blanchard
4. Kellie Rodriguez

True Novice Class D
1. Iris vanderMeer
2. Sarah Serbic
3. Abby Carney
4. Kerri Wu
5. Tonita Thomas

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Frankie Jones
2. Vanessa Bailey
3. Grace Panganiban
4. Roxanna Fernandez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Tracy Monaghan
2. Mashal Rivadeneyra
3. Hannah Goldsmith
4. Nika Carlson
5. Christine Louie

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Nikia Hovey
2. Michelle Christensen
3. Shannon Smelosky
4. Laura Manelia

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Grace Panganiban
2. Charity Van Dyke
3. Elizabeth Eichberger
4. Roxanna Fernandez
5. Jill Landis

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Nikia Hovey
2. Frances Inda
3. Laura Manelia
4. Heather Donnelly
5. Kellie Rodriguez

Masters Over 45
1. Jennifer Star Santos
2. Sheila Looney
3. Charity Van Dyke
4. Heather Donnelly
5. Elizabeth Eichberger
6. Maureen Kendall
7. Jill Landis

Masters Over 50
1. Sheila Looney
2. Elizabeth Eichberger
3. Jill Landis
4. Sophie Coleman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sage Caces
Class A
1. Zah Naderi
2. Andrew Asuncion
3. Raynold Prakash
4. Edzar Felipe
5. Ricardo Ruiz
6. Samuel Martinez

Class B
1. Damilola Onilogbo
2. Theo Dancel
3. Syd Buntha
4. Johnny Lopez
5. Aldahir Martinez
6. Andres Lucatero

Class C
1. Kyle Jacobsen
2. Long Tam
3. Neil Herron
4. Geovanni Valadez
5. Fernando Montes
6. Jose Manuel Gonzalez
7. Aaron Jahnke

Class D
1. Torian Long
2. Jesus Nkunku
3. Jimmy Le
4. Jason Kaplan

Class E
1. Sage Caces
2. Bobby Grady
3. Chris Padilla

Class F
1. Brandon Newman
2. Mark Lyon

Class G
1. Zachary Haight
2. Justin Caesar
3. Johnathan Garcia

Class H
1. Ronnie Small
2. Richard Lindsey
3. Ricky Williams
4. Jared Marquez

Novice Class A
1. Andrew Asuncion
2. Raynold Prakash
3. Ricardo Ruiz
4. Samuel Martinez

Novice Class B
1. Roger Torres
2. Johnny Lopez
3. Andres Lucatero

Novice Class C
1. Theo Dancel
2. Long Tam
3. Geovanni Valadez

Novice Class D
1. Torian Long
2. Jesus Nkunku
3. Giancarlo Van Duyn
4. Jason Kaplan

Novice Class E
1. Mark Lyon
2. Junior Orduno
3. Chris Padilla

Novice Class F
1. Zachary Haight
2. Ronnie Small
3. Johnathan Garcia

Novice Class G
1. Richard Lindsey
2. Brandon Tatum
3. Jared Marquez

True Novice Class A
1. Damilola Onilogbo
2. Mario Dorantes
3. Samuel Martinez

True Novice Class B
1. Long Tam
2. Geovanni Valadez
3. Andrew Guitarte

True Novice Class C
1. Rudy Casarez
2. Aaron Jahnke
3. Jason Kaplan

True Novice Class D
1. Yasmani DeArmas Leyva
2. Willie Johnson
3. Junior Orduno

True Novice Class E
1. Richard Lindsey
2. Johnathan Garcia
3. Jared Marquez

True Novice Class F
1. Ricky Williams
2. Brandon Tatum
3. Dan Shanahan

Masters Over 35
1. Aaron Jahnke
2. Gabriel Milbauer
3. Andrew Guitarte
4. Willie Johnson
5. Justin Caesar
6. Erik Slaikeu

Masters Over 40
1. Mario Dorantes
2. Johnny Lopez
3. Andrew Guitarte
4. Erik Slaikeu

Masters Over 45
1. Andrew Guitarte
2. Chris Cole
3. Scotti Wilson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Warner
Class A
1. Michael Warner
2. Zach Mendiola
3. Kenneth Aganon
4. Thomas Thornton

Class B
1. William Pritchard
2. Neil Herron
3. Gabriel Milbauer
4. Jose Bermudez
5. Hector Reyes
6. Giancarlo Van Duyn

Class C
1. Troy Lalaguna

Class D
1. Michael Keck
2. Jeffrey Blevins
3. Jovan Corral

Novice Class A
1. Jose Bermudez
2. Giancarlo Van Duyn
3. Jose Manuel Gonzalez
4. Thomas Thornton

Novice Class B
1. Gabriel Milbauer
2. Troy Lalaguna
3. Nicholas Ho

True Novice
1. Troy Lalaguna
2. Andres Uribe
3. Thomas Thornton

Masters Over 40
1. Jose Bermudez

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Stephanie Watts
2. Chelsea Potter

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Janice Gil
Class A
1. Monique Pirozzoli
2. Myra Calvillo

Class B
1. Janice Gil
2. Diana Mazahreh
3. Monica Consolmagno
4. Courtney Rasmusson
5. olida rodriguez moncada
6. Katie Butman

Class C
1. Samantha Whittemore
2. Katherine Espinoza
3. Katrina Victor
4. Savanna Almaguer

Novice Class A
1. Courtney Rasmusson
2. Kelly Quinn
3. Myra Calvillo
4. Michele Hughes

Novice Class B
1. Samantha Whittemore
2. Katherine Espinoza
3. Savanna Almaguer

True Novice Class A
1. Monica Consolmagno
2. Courtney Rasmusson
3. Myra Calvillo
4. Monique Pirozzoli

True Novice Class B
1. Janice Gil
2. Katherine Espinoza
3. Kelly Quinn
4. Tonita Thomas

Masters Over 35
1. Katrina Victor

Masters Over 40
1. Tonita Thomas
2. Michele Hughes