2020 NPC Idaho Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
John Ott
Super Heavyweight
1. John Ott
2. Robert Chicano
3. Daniel Hughes
4. James Ferguson
5. Shaun Meseberg
6. Josh Davis
7. Patrick Simon
8. Charles Clark

Heavyweight
1. Benjamin Verchota
2. Rick Cantonwine
3. Daniel Moore

Light Heavyweight
1. Terrell Duncan
2. Chad John
3. Rodger Giesick
4. Justin Heilman
5. Dave Morris
6. Jamison Agee
7. Tyson Aeschbacher
8. Anthony Espinoza

Middleweight
1. Frank Lara
2. Daryl Cerdinio Jr

Lightweight
1. Juan Gonzalez
2. Cecil Del Rosario

Novice
1. Terrell Duncan
2. Chad John
3. Daryl Cerdinio Jr
4. Charles Clark

Bantamweight
1. Yuto Ohki
2. Billy Swan

Masters Over 40
1. Rick Cantonwine
2. Frank Lara
3. Dave Morris
4. Anthony Espinoza
5. Billy Swan

Masters Over 50
1. Mark Tilden
2. Cecil Del Rosario
3. Billy Swan
4. Douglas Johnson

Masters Over 60
1. Kendall Cameron
2. Donald Rekow
3. Dan Plaizier
4. John Cooley

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Krystal Shockey
Class A
1. Tashia Butler
2. Piper Polanik
3. Michelle Malmberg‐Polanik
4. Ashton Alexander
5. Erin Halleman
6. Heather Alderson
7. Aimee Bodily
8. Carol Hardee

Class B
1. Krystal Shockey
2. Kira Blackman
3. Aubree Walker
4. Heather Baldwin
5. Nishee Jordan
6. Rebecca Siegel
7. Sierra Bates
8. Rachel Smith

Class C
1. Kristy Misiaszek
2. Trena Phillips
3. Jo Lawrence
4. Amber Ridgley
5. Rosemary Nickel
6. Parwati Martin
7. Angela Gerry
8. Ashley Wall
9. Katie Shirley

Class D
1. Jennifer Lane
2. Karlee Semancik
3. Chelsea Dias
4. Gigi‐Shirrell Alvarez
5. Zoe Zax
6. Kristin Petersen
7. Kate Lindholm

Novice Class A
1. Piper Polanik
2. Laura Johnson
3. Jen Hughes
4. Aimee Bodily
5. Krichelle Riedle
6. Sierra Bates
7. Jessie Perkins‐Nebeker
8. Malea Stukenholtz
9. Kimberly Sipes

Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Lane
2. Leisa Bandy
3. Amber Ridgley
4. Rosemary Nickel
5. Pamela Holscher
6. Zoe Zax
7. Renee Fialkowski
8. Kristin Petersen
9. Katie Shirley

True Novice
1. Jennifer Lane
2. Jessie Perkins‐Nebeker
3. Brenda Yardley
4. Rachel Smith
5. Pamela Holscher
6. Ashley Holscher
7. Jennifer Juarez
8. Charlene Cadavis

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Aubree Walker
2. Michelle Malmberg‐Polanik
3. Aimee Bodily
4. Heather Alderson
5. Erin Halleman
6. Jen Hughes
7. Ecko Homolka

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Trena Phillips
2. Chelsea Dias
3. Rebecca Siegel
4. Nishee Jordan
5. Gigi‐Shirrell Alvarez
6. Katie Shirley

Masters Over 40
1. Krystal Shockey
2. Tashia Butler
3. Trena Phillips
4. Jo Lawrence
5. Aimee Bodily
6. Krichelle Riedle
7. Heather Alderson
8. Angela Gerry
9. Rachel Smith
10. Kristin Petersen
11. Katie Shirley

Masters Over 45
1. Kristy Misiaszek
2. Michelle Malmberg‐Polanik
3. Leisa Bandy
4. Jo Lawrence
5. Parwati Martin
6. Brenda Yardley
7. Renee Fialkowski
8. Dell rae Heyrend
9. Kate Lindholm

Masters Over 55
1. Laura Johnson
2. Marcie Newland
3. Carol Hardee
4. Pamela Holscher
5. Sherry Fernandez

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Natasha Peay
Class A
1. Emma Foster
2. Aspen Fillmore
3. Katherine Goodrich
4. Sevda Yilmaz
5. Rizalina Yablokova

Class B
1. Connie Bowman
2. Brittni Jones
3. Ashley Vela
4. Marisol Watkins
5. Mary Ellen Reed
6. Stefhanie Iliff
7. Shelbie Thompson

Class C
1. Liana Cardoso
2. Jamie Dickmeyer
3. Chelsea Szymanski
4. Christy Grorud
5. Megan Bradshaw
6. Madison Boye
7. Danielle Nylander
8. Katie Lake

Class D
1. Piper Polanik
2. Jorden Cox
3. Jessica Johnson
4. Kellie Catlin
5. Taelor Hernandez
6. Ashley Allred
7. Kim Shopp

Class E
1. Kristi Tompkins
2. Regina Zamora
3. Melissa Merrill
4. Dannirae Adler
5. Tristin Nunley
6. Brittany Graham

Class F
1. Cara Cate
2. Allegra Simms
3. Savannah Watchman
4. Nishee Jordan
5. Kayla McKenzie
6. Casey Rose Jones
7. Rebecca Siegel

Class G
1. Lauren Sassadeck
2. Maria Borisch
3. Megan Alaniz
4. Schronna Vong
5. Karli Hosman
6. Heather Geisel
7. Fernanda McDermott
8. Michelle Trump

Class H
1. Tate Donley
2. Krysta Scott
3. Randee Godfrey
4. Kari Davies
5. Clara Crocker

Class I
1. Natasha Peay
2. Julianne Meursing
3. Jaycee Knowles
4. Jessica DeNelle Jenkins
5. Brooklyn Goodsell
6. Sarah Matchett

Class J
1. Ashley Ferris
2. Jessica Martin
3. Alicia Mendez
4. Rohanna Wildon
5. Bridgette Paulo
6. Anna Hegerhorst
7. Kelly Hazard

Novice Class A
1. Emma Foster
2. Brittni Jones
3. Katherine Goodrich
4. Sevda Yilmaz
5. Marisol Watkins
6. Rizalina Yablokova
7. Shelbie Thompson
8. Stefhanie Iliff

Novice Class B
1. Liana Cardoso
2. Christy Grorud
3. Jorden Cox
4. Chelsea Szymanski
5. Megan Bradshaw
6. Danielle Nylander
7. Jessica Johnson
8. Madison Boye
9. Kimberly Sipes

Novice Class C
1. Ashley Allred
2. Heidi Morales
3. Dannirae Adler
4. Taylor Stamper
5. Heidi Baum
6. Kim Shopp
7. Simone Elison

Novice Class D
1. Kristi Tompkins
2. Schronna Vong
3. Casey Rose Jones
4. Stefanie Miner
5. Kayla McKenzie
6. Zazil Saul
7. Brittany Graham
8. Denise Pearson

Novice Class E
1. Megan Alaniz
2. Randi Bartley
3. Angela Bennett
4. Jessica DeNelle Jenkins
5. Heather Geisel
6. Kari Davies
7. Fernanda McDermott
8. Clara Crocker
9. Michelle Trump

Novice Class F
1. Ashley Ferris
2. Julianne Meursing
3. Jessica Martin
4. Jaycee Knowles
5. Danette Wingett
6. Alicia Mendez
7. Sarah Matchett
8. Kelly Hazard

True Novice Class A
1. Chelsea Szymanski
2. Connie Bowman
3. Emma Foster
4. Madison Boye
5. Sevda Yilmaz
6. Mary Ellen Reed
7. Shelbie Thompson

True Novice Class B
1. Kayla McKenzie
2. Regina Zamora
3. Zazil Saul
4. Taelor Hernandez
5. Taylor Stamper
6. Makaela Thomas
7. Simone Elison

True Novice Class C
1. Casey Rose Jones
2. Schronna Vong
3. Megan Alaniz
4. Karli Hosman
5. Randee Godfrey
6. Christina Reyes
7. Jennifer Juarez
8. Rachel Smith

True Novice Class D
1. Ashley Ferris
2. Julianne Meursing
3. Danette Wingett
4. Kari Davies
5. Anna Hegerhorst
6. Melissa McLemore
7. Bobi Fisher
8. Colette Chester

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Nishee Jordan
2. Melissa Merrill
3. Rebecca Siegel
4. Katie Lake
5. Stefanie Miner
6. Christina Reyes
7. Rizalina Yablokova

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Maria Borisch
2. Krysta Scott
3. Jessica Martin
4. Randi Bartley
5. Anna Hegerhorst
6. Melissa McLemore
7. Bobi Fisher

Masters Over 40
1. Maria Borisch
2. Krysta Scott
3. Katie Lake
4. Kim Shopp
5. Heidi Morales
6. Angela Bennett
7. Angela Gerry
8. Tara Erbele
9. Laurie Bren
10. Rachel Smith
11. Robbin Morton

Masters Over 50
1. Regina Zamora
2. Heidi Baum
3. Marcie Newland
4. Denise Pearson
5. Robbin Morton
6. Laurie Bren

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rocco De Villiers
Class A
1. Mohammad Ahsan
2. Matt Moore
3. Yuto Ohki
4. Victor Fong
5. Ben Young
6. Silas Hopkins
7. Raul Cavazos

Class B
1. Taylor Rapp
2. Keith Watson
3. Jose Lara
4. Michael Gerry
5. Myles Jack Morrison
6. Jason Gardner
7. Anthony Humphus
8. Fed Llanos

Class C
1. Jordan Flynn
2. Nick Tatom
3. Erick Nickerson
4. Dillon Lowe
5. Vince Sanders
6. Darrin Dedmon
7. David DeLa Cruz
8. Jensen Maglebhy
9. Abdulla Aljaberi
10. Kaelan Ellsworth

Class D
1. Travis Carlton
2. Cory Lockwood
3. Josiah Hansen
4. Shane Rodgers
5. Austin Rogers
6. Carlos Lopez
7. Hulett McGaugh
8. Mckay Bodily

Class E
1. Mitch Ramsay
2. Gabriel Farmer
3. Bobby Hewey
4. Braxton Greener
5. Joey Silva
6. Richard Mathern
7. Robert Martinez
8. Sam Wilcox
9. Nathan Pascucci
10. David Martinez
11. Joshua Bryant

Class F
1. Rocco De Villiers
2. Montez Vanga
3. Cameron Excell
4. Kenan Masic
5. Jair Peña
6. Paden Limb
7. William Graham
8. Riley Moffatt
9. Connor Ballenger
10. Daniel Moore

Junior
1. Samuel Barnes
2. Ivan Cabrera

Novice Class A
1. Mohammad Ahsan
2. Yuto Ohki
3. Fed Llanos
4. Jaffer Jalon
5. Jose Ruiz
6. Samuel Barnes
7. Raul Cavazos
8. Brehon Ness

Novice Class B
1. Taylor Rapp
2. Josiah Hansen
3. Abdulla Aljaberi
4. Jose Lara
5. Myles Jack Morrison
6. Kaelan Ellsworth
7. Mckay Bodily
8. Dave Valencia

Novice Class C
1. Gabriel Farmer
2. Braxton Greener
3. Jair Peña
4. Paden Limb
5. William Graham
6. Robert Martinez
7. Daniel Moore
8. Sam Fornero
9. Joshua Bryant

True Novice Class A
1. Cory Lockwood
2. Michael Gerry
3. Rex Bush
4. Jeremy Martin
5. Shane Rodgers
6. Joe Mckenzie
7. Michael Bivens
8. Jose Ruiz
9. Kaelan Ellsworth
10. Thomas Morgan

True Novice Class B
1. Montez Vanga
2. Jair Peña
3. Nathan Pascucci
4. Sam Wilcox
5. Riley Moffatt
6. David Martinez
7. Connor Ballenger
8. Joshua Bryant

Masters Over 35
1. Montez Vanga
2. Victor Fong
3. Justin Heilman
4. David DeLa Cruz
5. Jaffer Jalon
6. Mckay Bodily
7. David Martinez
8. Sam Fornero
9. Joshua Bryant

Masters Over 40
1. Michael Gerry
2. Darrin Dedmon
3. Jason Gardner
4. Cecil Del Rosario
5. Mckay Bodily
6. Billy Swan
7. Brehon Ness

Masters Over 50
1. Joey Silva
2. Hulett McGaugh
3. Greg Marsh
4. Cecil Del Rosario
5. Billy Swan
6. Kevin Price
7. Dave Valencia

Masters Over 60
1. Hulett McGaugh
2. Greg Marsh
3. John Cooley

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Daniel Hughes
Class A
1. Frank Lara
2. Bryon Gomez
3. Daryl Cerdinio Jr
4. Matthew Piper
5. Juan Gonzalez
6. Yuto Ohki
7. Silas Hopkins
8. Corey Naccarato

Class B
1. Nick Tatom
2. Terrell Duncan
3. Neil Austin
4. Chad John
5. Travis Carlton
6. Vince Sanders
7. Erick Nickerson
8. Jose Lara
9. Cory Lockwood
10. Andrew Hansen
11. Jamison Agee
12. Robert Lee Brown

Class C
1. Cole Johnson
2. Heath Sappington
3. Lance Dunlap
4. Noah Steffler
5. Alexander Millett
6. Ian Abelson
7. Sean Van Horssen
8. Richard Mathern

Class D
1. Daniel Hughes
2. Cameron Excell
3. Bobby Hewey
4. Adam Brickel
5. Shaun Meseberg
6. Braxton Greener
7. Jimmy Decker
8. Ben Canevari

Novice Class A
1. Daryl Cerdinio Jr
2. Jose Lara
3. Yuto Ohki
4. Corey Naccarato
5. Jason Gori
6. Grayson Schoetz

Novice Class B
1. Neil Austin
2. Ian Abelson
2. Sean Van Horssen
4. Braxton Greener
5. Richard Mathern
6. Andrew Hansen
7. Ben Canevari

True Novice
1. Alexander Millett
2. Cory Lockwood
3. Sean Van Horssen
4. Jose Lara
5. Harrison Smith
6. Jimmy Decker
7. Ben Canevari

Masters Over 35
1. Lance Dunlap
2. Frank Lara
3. Justin Heilman
4. Juan Gonzalez
5. Jimmy Decker
6. Jeremy Clyne
7. Robert Lee Brown
8. Jason Gori

FITNESS



1. Kamarae Morales

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Layla Ikahihifo
2. Kira Blackman
3. Michelle Malmberg‐Polanik
4. Kat Conger
5. Alaina Russell
6. Ashton Alexander
7. Heather Baldwin
8. Malea Stukenholtz
9. Rian Miles
10. Ecko Homolka

Masters Over 35
1. Layla Ikahihifo
2. Michelle Malmberg‐Polanik
3. Kristy Misiaszek
4. Kat Conger
5. Leisa Bandy
6. Ecko Homolka

Masters Over 50
1. Leisa Bandy
2. Merry Christine Harris

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Amanda Wilson
Class A
1. Amanda Wilson
2. Nishee Jordan
3. Hannah Dike
4. Aubree Walker
5. Brittni Jones
6. Sarena Sloot
7. Heather Alderson

Class B
1. Natasha Peay
2. Marie Huffman
3. Lauren Sassadeck
4. Sarah Collins
5. Bridgette Paulo
6. Adilene Navarro‐Lora

Novice
1. Hannah Dike
2. Marie Huffman
3. Brittni Jones
4. Sarena Sloot
5. Sevda Yilmaz
6. Adilene Navarro‐Lora
7. Charlene Cadavis

True Novice
1. Hannah Dike
2. Charlene Cadavis

Masters Over 35
1. Nishee Jordan
2. Aubree Walker
3. Marie Huffman
4. Sarena Sloot
5. Heather Alderson
6. Sarah Collins

Masters Over 40
1. Heather Alderson