2020 NPC Indiana State Championships/Battle of the States

NPC
Years: 2020

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Indiana State Overall WInner
Andrew Risley
Overall Winner
Duquann Hinton
Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Jeremy Zumbahlen

Heavyweight
1. Quincy Richey
2. Andrew Risley
3. Kyle Long
4. Rex Messmer

Light Heavyweight
1. Justin Carpenter
2. Zack Buckeye
3. Pasha Volokh
4. Shane Corps
5. Wyatt Covington
6. Leon Davis

Indiana State Heavyweight
1. Andrew Risley
2. Drake Sanders
3. Quincy Richey
4. Kyle Long
5. Rex Messmer
6. Christopher Dalrymple
7. Rodney Magee
8. Otha Landon

Indiana State Light Heavyweight
1. Justin Carpenter
2. Pasha Volokh
3. Shane Corps
4. Daniel Jenne
5. Brian Emerson

Indiana State Middleweight
1. William Cottrell
2. Evan Lindsey
3. Avery Itamura

Indiana State Super Heavyweight
1. Caleb Swartz
2. Scott Jones

Indiana State Welterweight
1. Joshua Wilson
2. Brad Warner

Middleweight
1. Duquann Hinton
2. William Cottrell

Junior
1. Avery Itamura

Novice
1. Justin Carpenter
2. Daniel Jenne
3. Wyatt Covington
4. Rex Messmer
5. Jeremy Zumbahlen
6. Christopher Dalrymple

True Novice
1. Justin Carpenter
2. Jason Powell
3. Richard Canner
4. Otha Landon

Indiana State Bantamweight
1. Rodney Robinson

Masters Over 35
1. Duquann Hinton
2. Leon Davis
3. Jeremy Zumbahlen

Masters Over 40
1. Darnell Griffin
2. Brian Chekoff
3. Jason Powell
4. Brian Emerson
5. Brad Warner
6. Rex Messmer
7. Christopher Dalrymple
8. Scott Jones
9. Rodney Robinson
10. Otha Landon

Masters Over 50
1. Jacques Poirer

Masters Over 60
1. Chris Klefeker
2. Scott Bohnet
3. Kevin Kaczmarek

FIGURE

Indiana State Overall WInner
Wilhemenia Williams
Overall Winner
Wilhemenia Williams
Figure Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Alex Dennison
2. Melissa Freeman

Class B
1. Wilhemenia Williams
2. Anna Kenyon
3. Jacqueline Sobotka
4. Lydia Sweetser
5. Jacqueline Gilvydis

Indiana State Class A
1. Alex Dennison

Indiana State Class B
1. Wilhemenia Williams
2. Anna Kenyon
3. Lydia Sweetser

Novice
1. Wilhemenia Williams
2. Anna Kenyon
3. Lydia Sweetser
4. Tina Comer

True Novice
1. Tina Comer

Masters Over 35
1. Wilhemenia Williams
2. Melissa Freeman

Masters Over 40
1. Wilhemenia Williams
2. Tina Comer

Masters Over 50
1. Wilhemenia Williams

BIKINI

Indiana State Overall WInner
Megan Miller
Overall Winner
Victoria Grover


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Anastasia Luksich
2. Samantha Weatherly
3. Hannah Rosenwald
4. Torey Guy
5. Sarah Koste
6. Jacquelyn Gwin Thompson
7. Racheal Glasener
8. Jaylynn Pine

Class B
1. Savannah Scrivner
2. Katie M. Lee
3. Michelle Oliveira
4. Caroline Elizabeth
5. Ashlee Colliver

Class C
1. Victoria Grover
2. Megan Miller
3. Emily Duncan
4. Rachel Mahan
5. Kathrynn Theopolos
6. Mary Davis
7. Courtney Zachary

Indiana State Class A
1. Amber Reese
2. Kathy Hardman
3. Jacquelyn Gwin Thompson
4. Jamie Sterling
5. Torey Guy
6. Racheal Glasener
7. Alexis Warner
8. Morgan Miller

Indiana State Class B
1. Megan Miller
2. Michelle Oliveira
3. Rachel Mahan
4. Mindy Irish
5. Ashlee Colliver
6. Courtney Zachary

Junior
1. Racheal Glasener

Novice Class A
1. Hannah Rosenwald
2. Jaylynn Pine

Novice Class B
1. Victoria Grover
2. Michelle Oliveira
3. Kathrynn Theopolos
4. Caroline Elizabeth

True Novice
1. Megan Miller
2. Rachel Mahan
3. Torey Guy
4. Racheal Glasener
5. Courtney Zachary
6. Jaylynn Pine
7. Ashlee Colliver
8. Kristine Pappas
9. Morgan Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Jamie Sterling
2. Kristine Pappas

Masters Over 40
1. Kathy Hardman
2. Jamie Sterling
3. Caroline Elizabeth
4. Mary Davis
5. Mindy Irish
6. Courtney Zachary

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Indiana State Overall WInner
Evan Lindsey
Overall Winner
De Wayne Roberts
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Eric Price
2. Alejandro Sosa
3. Ledjon Shtika
4. Kyle Czerwonka
5. Hunter Shacklette
6. Josh Allen

Class B
1. De Wayne Roberts
2. charles camacho
3. Tanner Svoboda
4. Mark Smith
5. Jai Perrin
6. Jacquan Persley
7. Matt Barton
8. Reginald Roberts
9. Michael Smith

Indiana State Class A
1. Ledjon Shtika
2. Moses Cooper Iii
3. Kyle Czerwonka
4. Josh Allen

Indiana State Class B
1. Evan Lindsey
2. Ryan Jones Ii
3. Tanner Svoboda
4. Zach Farrell
5. Matt Barton
6. Mark Smith
7. Michael Smith
8. Paul Mattox

Novice Class A
1. Alejandro Sosa
2. Josh Allen

Novice Class B
1. Matt Barton
2. Jacquan Persley
3. Caleb Luthman

True Novice
1. Ryan Jones Ii
2. Mark Smith
3. Kyle Czerwonka
4. Moses Cooper Iii
5. Matt Barton
6. Josh Allen
7. Caleb Luthman

Masters Over 35
1. Matt Barton
2. Zach Farrell

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Smith
2. Zach Farrell
3. Michael Smith
4. Paul Mattox

Masters Over 50
1. Eric Price
2. Michael Smith

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Indiana State Overall WInner
John Hawkins
Overall Winner
John Hawkins
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Duquann Hinton
2. William Cottrell
3. Hunter Shacklette

Class B
1. Corey Young
2. Kyle Winters
3. Jim Taylor
4. Nick Smoot
5. Cody Stich
6. Jeffry Long

Class C
1. John Hawkins
2. Austin Brown
3. Anthony Holder

Indiana State Class A
1. Joshua Wilson
2. William Cottrell
3. Jim Taylor
4. Justin Longnecker
5. Jeffry Long

Indiana State Class B
1. John Hawkins
2. Austin Brown
3. Daniel Jenne
4. Dalton Phillips
5. Aj Mendoza
6. Evan Lindsey
7. Anthony Holder
8. Douglas Overman

Novice Class A
1. Nick Smoot
2. Hunter Shacklette
3. Cody Stich
4. Mayur Dahya

Novice Class B
1. Daniel Jenne
2. Anthony Holder
3. Chris Robertson

True Novice
1. Nick Smoot
2. Richard Canner
3. Mayur Dahya

Masters Over 35
1. Duquann Hinton
2. Jeffry Long
3. Anthony Holder
4. Chris Robertson

Masters Over 40
1. Jim Taylor
2. Paul Mattox
3. Anthony Holder

Masters Over 50
1. Eric Price
2. Chris Klefeker
3. Scott Bohnet
4. Kevin Kaczmarek

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Indiana State Overall WInner
Sandy Buzzard
Overall Winner
Lisa Arnold
Women's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Lauren McNiece
2. Tracy Kimbrell

Class B
1. Lisa Arnold
2. Paula Davis

Indiana State Class A
1. Sandy Buzzard
2. Lauren McNiece
3. Kenyetta Abdul-Azeez

Indiana State Class B
1. Paula Davis

Novice
1. Lisa Arnold
2. Kenyetta Abdul-Azeez
3. Tracy Kimbrell

True Novice
1. Tracy Kimbrell
2. Lisa Collins

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Arnold
2. Kenyetta Abdul-Azeez
3. Tracy Kimbrell
4. Lisa Collins
5. Paula Davis

WELLNESS

Indiana State Overall WInner
Savannah Scrivner
Overall Winner
Savannah Scrivner
Wellness Overall Comparisons
Wellness Awards

Class A
1. Elizabeth Swygart

Class B
1. Savannah Scrivner
2. Katie M. Lee
3. Jacqueline Sobotka
4. Lydia Sweetser
5. Meghan Daniels
6. Paula Davis

Indiana State Class A
1. Elizabeth Swygart
2. Jacqueline Sobotka
3. Whitney Robertson

Indiana State Class B
1. Savannah Scrivner
2. Lydia Sweetser
3. Paula Davis

Novice
1. Elizabeth Swygart
2. Lydia Sweetser
3. Paula Davis

True Novice
1. Savannah Scrivner
2. Lydia Sweetser

Masters Over 35
1. Paula Davis