2020 NPC Iron Games

NPC
Years: 2020 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Manuel Guardado
Heavyweight
1. Manuel Guardado
2. Jeremiah Sipes
3. Dexter Horvath
4. Chad John
5. Sean Christiansen
6. Brian Newman
7. Luke Milano
8. Christopher Tune
9. Scott Hamelberg
10. Will Berry
11. Nick Smith
12. Jay Burkett

Middleweight
1. Eric Lessard
2. Joseph Palacios
3. Ignacio Iggy lujan
4. Dan Davila
5. Guillermo Escalante
6. Guillermo Diaz

Lightweight
1. Adnan Yousaf

Novice
1. Dexter Horvath
2. Joseph Palacios
3. Alejandro Gonzalez
4. Dustin Larkey
5. Nick Smith
6. Guillermo Diaz

True Novice
1. Sean Christiansen
2. Luke Milano
3. Christopher Tune

Masters Over 35
1. Jeremiah Sipes
2. Dan Davila
3. Ignacio Iggy lujan
4. Alejandro Gonzalez
5. Christopher Tune
6. Brian Newman

Masters Over 50
1. Brian Churchill
2. Tippu Deckard
3. Rick De Camp
4. Robert Hale

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Erika Ramirez
Class A
1. Erika Ramirez
2. Larissa Isterabadi
3. Paola Dominguez
4. Sarah J King

Class B
1. Kristina Parks
2. Sarah Imperati
3. Brooke Jackson
4. Alandra Porter
5. Michelle Collins

Novice
1. Erika Ramirez
2. Larissa Isterabadi
3. Paola Dominguez
4. Sarah Imperati
5. Alandra Porter
6. Michelle Collins

True Novice
1. Larissa Isterabadi
2. Sarah Imperati
3. Brooke Jackson
4. Karen Cabral

Masters Over 35
1. Kristina Parks
2. Larissa Isterabadi
3. Paola Dominguez
4. Karen Cabral
5. Michelle Collins

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kai Rollins
Class A
1. Celine Nasol
2. Dakota Cox
3. Fernanda Dangui Diavao
4. Abby Cantu
5. Sharlene Moya
6. Vanessa Lopez
7. Lorena Borras
8. Gaby Marquez
9. Annabella Tapia

Class B
1. Trisha Cagatin
2. Jasmine Ferrer
3. Lillyann Rowe
4. Amanda Thomas-Dummitt
5. Kristina Simmons
6. Britney Narvios
7. Elyssa Sandoval
8. Lauren Oglevee
9. Vanessa Torres
10. Madison Morris
11. Nancy Guteirrez
12. Cheyanne White

Class C
1. Alex Carrera
2. Jacqueline McGrogan
3. Nora Lam
4. Kiley Pearlman-Bantillo
5. Kellie Vazquez
6. Danielle Devens
7. Missy Fenner
8. Emily Hay-Lavitt
9. Gina Ghattas
10. Heather Smith
11. Amanda Leon
12. Heather Donnelly
13. Gabriela Quiros Rodriguez
14. Michelle Ramirez

Class D
1. Teresa Rios
2. Anna Latterner
3. Yandrell Holsome
4. Kostoff Monica
5. Yasmine Abdelghani
6. Yenifer O Casillas
7. Amanda Kraige
8. Savanna Almaguer
9. Ruby Barraza
10. Julia Yu
11. Rebecca Koppel
12. Erika Miller
13. Kim Barbagelata

Class E
1. Kai Rollins
2. Nadia Popova
3. Iris Perez
4. Tsunami Glover
5. Nikia Hovey
6. Mariah Savenye
7. Tammy Gleaton
8. Evangelina Cadena

Class F
1. Kahlia Corral
2. Denene Duby
3. Jasmine Riggins
4. Kerissa Davis
5. Amanda Vann
6. Heather MacKay
7. Joanna Calhoun
8. Karen Marie

Novice Class A
1. Jacqueline McGrogan
2. Nora Lam
3. Faith Kurisu
4. Amanda Thomas-Dummitt
5. Emily Hay-Lavitt
6. Kristina Simmons
7. Sharlene Moya
8. Britney Narvios
9. Madison Morris
10. Vanessa Lopez
11. Annabella Tapia
12. Gaby Marquez
13. Elyssa Sandoval
14. Gabriela Quiros Rodriguez
15. Michelle Ramirez

Novice Class B
1. Anna Latterner
2. Tsunami Glover
3. Jasmine Riggins
4. Savanna Almaguer
5. Denene Duby
6. Ruby Barraza
7. Amanda Kraige
8. Ashley Molina
9. Kerissa Davis
10. Julia Yu
11. Rebecca Koppel
12. Mariah Savenye
13. Julia Torres

True Novice Class A
1. Jacqueline McGrogan
2. Faith Kurisu
3. Emily Hay-Lavitt
4. Sharlene Moya
5. Madison Morris
6. Alyssa Lopez
7. Annabella Tapia
8. Elyssa Sandoval
9. Amanda Leon
10. Lorena Borras
11. Cheyanne White
12. Cynthia Ybarra
13. Julia Franco
14. Gabriela Quiros Rodriguez
15. Britney Narvios

True Novice Class B
1. Anna Latterner
2. Yandrell Holsome
3. Amelia DeLaVega
4. Tsunami Glover
5. Yenifer O Casillas
6. Amanda Kraige
7. Dana Speroni
8. Aileen Flaig
9. Ashley Molina
10. Rebecca Koppel
11. Kerissa Davis
12. Joanna Calhoun
13. Heather MacKay
14. Catherine Macaluso
15. Evangelina Cadena
16. Alicia Lambert
16. Ann Wilson
16. Karen Marie
16. Kim Barbagelata

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jasmine Ferrer
2. Missy Fenner
3. Lauren Oglevee
4. Heather Smith
5. Sharlene Moya
6. Vanessa Torres
7. Shari Shaffer
8. Gina Ghattas
9. Lorena Borras
10. Christina Garza
11. Emily Karp
12. Sophia Veyna

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Nadia Popova
2. Deseri Barron
3. Kostoff Monica
4. Amelia DeLaVega
5. Nikia Hovey
6. Kerissa Davis
7. Dana Speroni
8. AJ George
9. Heather MacKay
10. Julia Torres
11. Karen Marie
12. Erika Miller

Masters Over 40
1. Missy Fenner
2. Daly Arevalo
3. Kostoff Monica
4. Nikia Hovey
5. Julie Morton
6. Shari Shaffer
7. Heather Donnelly
8. Emily Karp
9. Lorena Borras
10. AJ George
11. Julia Torres
12. Gina Warren
13. Judi McAskill
14. Shelly Nichols
15. Erika Miller
16. Angelica Isaac Palma
16. Cynthia Ybarra

Masters Over 45
1. Kostoff Monica
2. Nikki Johnson
4. Emily Karp
5. Claudia Perez
6. Heather Donnelly
7. Gina Warren
8. Tanya Medina
9. Judi McAskill
10. Ebony Bolton
11. Erica Shields
Aileen Flaig

Masters Over 50
1. Gina Warren
2. Erica Shields
3. Jacquelyn Harrod
4. Catherine Macaluso

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Aaron Jocson
Class A
1. Aaron Jocson
2. Joseph Berrien
3. Amos Ridges
4. Sungwoo Cho
5. David Escobedo
6. Sung Lee
7. Nathan Ramirez
8. Joshua Hanley
9. Deron Howington
10. Cameron Fono
11. Luis Diaz
12. Victor Rojas
13. Dodanin Argumedo
14. Robert Esparza
15. Krabet Mardirosyan
16. Kyurae Kim
16. Sean Santos

Class B
1. Richard Alonso
2. Daniel Flores
3. Shaquille Garner
4. Ruben Perez
5. David Calzada
6. Cody Magdaleno

Class C
1. Jesse Junco
2. Erik Mara
3. Jose Vega
4. Ashley Kholghy
5. Wade Evans
6. Raul Diaz
7. Sean Antwan
8. Henry Wang
9. Aaron Mondloch
10. Victor Martinez
11. Ayrton Perea
12. Wook Jin Shin

Class D
1. David Robinson
2. C.J. Kim
3. Mark Perry
4. Josue Lopez
5. Jonathan Ginsberg
6. Mark Jackson
7. Demetrio Miller
8. Leo Lee
9. Kevin Leal
10. Avyen Ramos
11. Joshua Scott Rivera

Class E
1. Sean Jeon
2. Max Marquez
3. Vadim Kamenetsky
4. Jingyu Fu
5. Kahlid Williams
6. Jay Hu
7. Brandon Polk

Class F
1. Jimmy Matthews
2. Joshua Johnson
3. Nicholas Johnson
4. Daniel Henk
5. Spencer Rich
6. Kyle Thompson
7. Brandon Komisza
8. Jason Reindel
9. Kyle Daniels

Novice Class A
1. Jarvis Anderson Jr
2. Amos Ridges
3. Roger Torres
4. David Escobedo
5. Nha Ly
6. Julian Prieto

Novice Class B
1. Wade Evans
2. Sean Antwan
3. Victor Martinez
4. Kevin Leal
5. Wook Jin Shin
6. Henry Wang
7. Kyle Lambeth
8. Cody Magdaleno

Novice Class C
1. Brandon Komisza
2. Jingyu Fu
3. Isaias Pestana
4. Demetrio Miller
5. Leo Lee
6. Jay Hu
7. Joshua Scott Rivera
8. Joe Tanner

True Novice Class A
1. Roger Torres
2. Cameron Fono
3. Mark Miranda
4. Christopher Dowell
5. Victor Rojas
6. Kristoffer Almonte
7. Joseph Noland
8. Ruben Perez
9. Nha Ly
10. Ryan Figueras
11. Rick Espinoza

True Novice Class B
1. Josue Lopez
2. Sean Antwan
3. Isaias Pestana
4. Che McConico
5. Wook Jin Shin
6. Jay Hu
7. Ayrton Perea
8. Aaron Mondloch
9. Stoan Slaybaugh
10. Craig Aubert
11. Paul Ko
12. Payton Henderson
13. Joe Tanner
14. Anthony Danieli

Masters Over 35
1. Robert Phipps
2. Mark Perry
3. Spencer Rich
4. Jose Vega
5. Jonathan Ginsberg
6. Kyle Thompson
7. Lamont Martin
8. Jarvis Anderson Jr
9. Carlyon Prevost
10. Kristoffer Almonte
11. Abraham Valdez
12. Joseph Noland
13. Richard Blanco
14. Jason Reindel
15. Brandon Polk
16. Craig Aubert
16. Marcelo Aguilar
16. Robert Esparza

Masters Over 45
1. Erik Mara
2. Mark Jackson
3. Che McConico
4. Rob Ross
5. Rick Espinoza
6. Randy Adams

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Donzell Davis II
Class A
1. Min Shin
2. Stephen Higgins
3. Sonny Cabral
4. Dylan Stamey
5. Daniel Martinez
6. Anthony Rittorno
7. Fuat Sevki Tepecik
8. Carlos Ibarra
9. Girok Hong

Class B
1. Donzell Davis II
2. Marchell Parker JR
3. Chad John
4. Christopher Saunders
5. Daniel Flores
6. Istvan Fabian
7. Austyn Tokar
8. Cameron Middleton
9. Torrey Corlett
10. Stephen Blunk
11. Jesse Madrigal
12. Nick Smith
13. Zack Palmisano

Class C
1. Caleb Hall
2. Leo Lee
3. Brian Newman

Class D
1. Sean Christiansen
2. Scott Hamelberg
3. Ridge Coonrod
4. Anthony Nunez Cruz
5. Dustin Larkey
6. John Castle
7. Brandon Jones

Novice
1. Stephen Higgins
2. Austyn Tokar
3. Dylan Stamey
4. Ridge Coonrod
5. Zachary Aretakis
6. Leo Lee
7. Nick Smith
8. Tyler Tomson
9. Gene Lopez
10. Tim Duchini
11. Carlos Ibarra

True Novice
1. Austyn Tokar
2. Torrey Corlett
3. Dustin Larkey
4. Haiden West
5. Christopher Dowell
6. John Castle
7. Tyler Tomson
8. Nicholas Ho
9. Tim Duchini
10. Payton Henderson

Masters Over 35
1. Scott Hamelberg
2. Stephen Blunk
3. Brian Newman
4. Billy Walton

Masters Over 45
1. Richard Knight
2. Brian Churchill
3. Rob Ross
4. Billy Walton
5. Fuat Sevki Tepecik

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica M Williams
2. Rachel Morrill

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Anetra Burkes
Class A
1. Anetra Burkes
2. Leigh Ann Stumpe
3. Nicole De Maria
4. Shanelle Edu
5. Kara Rubeo
6. Nellie Black
7. Danika Rodgers
8. Audrey Webb
9. Jennifer Norona

Class B
1. Annamarie Garibay
2. Savanna Almaguer
3. Amanda Kraige
4. Michelle Davis
5. Jackeline Perez
6. Angela Mar

Novice
1. Leigh Ann Stumpe
2. Savanna Almaguer
3. Amanda Kraige
4. Michelle Davis
5. Nicole De Maria
6. Kara Rubeo
7. Jackeline Perez
8. Rebecca Koppel
9. Jennifer Norona

True Novice
1. Leigh Ann Stumpe
2. Amanda Kraige
3. Jackeline Perez
4. Nellie Black
5. Christina Garza
6. Lysette Rivas

Masters Over 35
1. Anetra Burkes
2. Michelle Davis
3. Nellie Black
4. Christina Garza