2020 NPC Legion Sports Fest

NPC
Years: 2020

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Rico Lara Rivas
Heavyweight
1. Chris Osullivan
2. Eric Niederberger
3. Bill Wylie

Light Heavyweight
1. Rico Lara Rivas
2. Carlos Pintos
3. Sean O'Flattery

Middleweight
1. Michael Lopez

Novice Heavyweight
1. Eric Niederberger
2. Sean O'Flattery

Novice Middleweight
1. Michael Lopez
2. Alex Franco

Masters Over 40
1. Rico Lara Rivas
2. Chris Osullivan
3. Bill Wylie
4. Alex Franco

Masters Over 50
1. Bill Wylie
2. Wayne Marken

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Gina Palma
Class A
1. Gina Palma
2. Samantha Baskett
3. Gisela Bala
4. Michelle Tuhtan

Class B
1. Christine Cave
2. Satvir Saini

Class C
1. Lindsey Wuepper

Novice
1. Lindsey Wuepper
2. Michelle Tuhtan
3. Nicole Jarvis

Masters Over 35
1. Gina Palma
2. Samantha Baskett
3. Christine Cave
4. Gisela Bala

Masters Over 45
1. Gina Palma
2. Nicole Jarvis

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ester Lueamrung
Class A
1. Jen Vittori
2. Sarah Hartzell
3. Grace Panganiban

Class B
1. Leslee Smith
2. Nika Carlson
3. Annie Carignan
4. Shelby Clayton
5. Lisa Taylor

Class C
1. Ester Lueamrung
2. Kendall Bivona
3. Yvonne Aitken
4. Stephanie Allard
5. Irina Savinchenko
6. Jillian Bundy

Class D
1. Amanda Cook
2. Melissa Finley
3. Simona Nelson
4. Carlyn Kennedy
5. Jessica Black
6. Megan Knox
7. Danielle Rodriguez
8. Kari Trumpp
9. Malinda Kothe

Class E
1. Sujin Bang
2. Abigail Comstock
3. Tayler Lustig
4. Ava Lalaind
5. Angie Hammer
6. Jenae Koski
7. Guadalupe Ramirez
8. Katie Johnson
9. Kelly August

Class F
1. Natalie Callahan
2. Kathryn Seiter
3. Krista Williams
4. Ruth Williams

Novice Class A
1. Jen Vittori
2. Annie Carignan
3. Shelby Clayton

Novice Class B
1. Kendall Bivona
2. Jillian Bundy
3. Lisa Taylor

Novice Class C
1. Melissa Finley
2. Simona Nelson
3. Jessica Black
4. Tayler Lustig
5. Megan Knox
6. Danielle Rodriguez
7. Malinda Kothe
8. Kelly August

Novice Class D
1. Abigail Comstock
2. Angie Hammer
3. Hailey Hinkle
4. Jenae Koski
5. Katie Johnson
6. Krista Williams
7. Ruth Williams

Teen
1. Carlyn Kennedy
2. Shelby Clayton

True Novice Class A
1. Rachel Thorpe
2. Irina Savinchenko
3. Jillian Bundy
4. Natalie Terrell

True Novice Class B
1. Melissa Finley
2. Jessica Black
3. Hailey Hinkle
4. Angie Hammer
5. Danielle Rodriguez
6. Erin Stratton
7. Megan Knox
8. Katie Johnson
9. Jill Mueller
10. Malinda Kothe
11. Krista Williams
12. Kelly August

Masters Over 35
1. Ester Lueamrung
2. Melissa Finley
3. Natalie Callahan
4. Yvonne Aitken
5. Jessica Black
6. Annie Carignan
7. Nika Carlson
8. Irina Savinchenko
9. Jen Vittori
10. Kari Trumpp
11. Guadalupe Ramirez
12. Grace Panganiban

Masters Over 45
1. Yvonne Aitken
2. Stephanie Allard
3. Rachel Thorpe
4. Annie Carignan
5. Lisa Braveheart
6. Lelia Eaton
7. Ruth Williams

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Quiencelan Daniel
Class A
1. Chandler Lovett
2. Mark Sturgeon
3. Adam Matauoka

Class B
1. Christopher Cormier

Class C
1. Quiencelan Daniel
2. Jose Vega

Class D
1. Jessie Garcia Avalos

Class E
1. Pierre Baltazar

Class F
1. Ingo Bednarz

Hero
1. Eldris Estevez

Novice Class A
1. Eldris Estevez
2. Christopher Cormier
3. Archie Acosta
4. Richard Roque

Novice Class B
1. Jose Vega
2. Jessie Garcia Avalos

True Novice
1. Archie Acosta
2. Mason Wheelock
3. Richard Roque
4. Ezequiel Guzman Zurita

Masters Over 35
1. Quiencelan Daniel
2. Jose Vega
3. JC Harden
4. Ingo Bednarz
5. Jason Perry
6. Eldris Estevez
7. Archie Acosta
8. Christopher Cormier
Antonio Sepulveda
Pierre Baltazar

Masters Over 45
1. Jason Perry
2. Eldris Estevez
Antonio Sepulveda

Masters Over 50
1. Antonio Sepulveda

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Austin Espy
Class A
1. Michael Lopez
2. Mark Sturgeon

Class B
1. Jason Hanson

Class C
1. Austin Espy
2. Max Davis
3. Joshua Patrick
4. Robert Lirange

Novice
1. Michael Lopez

Masters Over 35
1. Robert Lirange

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. monica vega

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Jessica Isel Leon
Class A
1. Jessica Isel Leon
2. Emily Arnold
3. Yesenia Pelayo
4. Karina Lopez
5. Julia Young

Class B
1. Mei Amba
2. Ava Lalaind
3. Madeline Rowland

Novice
1. Emily Arnold
2. Karina Lopez
3. Madeline Rowland
4. Melissa Finley
5. Erin Stratton
6. Jill Mueller
7. Julia Young
8. Natalie Terrell

Masters Over 35
1. Robin Talamini Campbell