2020 NPC Louisiana Open Championships

NPC
Years: 2020

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Steve Gloeckner
Super Heavyweight
1. Stefanus Kembaren

Heavyweight
1. Ben Jones

Light Heavyweight
1. Steve Gloeckner
2. Shad Stearns
3. Ian McCoy
4. Brandon Dardar

Middleweight
1. Jay Veasman
2. Chris Groetsch
3. Cristobol Palma
4. Dustin Cook

Louisiana Only
1. Steven Gloeckner
2. Jay Veasman
3. Ian McCoy
4. Stephanus Kembaren

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ian McCoy

Novice Lightweight
1. Cristobol Palma
2. Dustin Cook

Uniform
1. Bob Moore

Masters Over 35
1. Brandon Dardar
2. Dustin Cook

Masters Over 45
1. Chris Groetsch

Masters Over 55
1. Bob Moore
2. Larry Daigle
3. Hemp Hogan
4. Raymond Harris
5. Bob Vienvenue

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Lauren Roussel
Class A
1. Lauren Roussel
2. Jessica Hayman
3. Aimee Gloeckner
4. Carrie Wright
5. Casey Voohries
6. Stephanie Thompson

Class B
1. Nicole Bourgeois
2. Tiffany Hamilton
3. Lisa Brady
4. Laura Hebert
5. Breann Morse
6. April Grainger

Class C
1. Mallory Bonck
2. Candace Richardson
3. Megan Wampler

Louisiana Only
1. Lauren Roussel
2. Jessica Hayman
3. Lisa Brady
4. Mallory Bonck
5. Laura Hebert

Novice Class A
1. Carrie Wright
2. Casey Voohries
3. Stephanie Thompson

Novice Class B
1. Mallory Bonck
2. Laura Hebert
3. April Grainger
4. Megan Wampler

Masters Over 35
1. Lauren Roussel
2. Aimee Gloeckner
3. Tiffany Hamilton
4. Carrie Wright
5. April Grainger

Masters Over 45
1. Stephanie Thompson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Samantha Backlund
Class A
1. Blayna Parfait
2. Kayloni Jeane
3. Tehmina Gautreau

Class B
1. Sarah Dendy

Class C
1. Samantha Backlund
2. Gabrielle Theriot
3. Amy Frederick

Class D
1. Courtney Savoie
2. Sherra Meche
3. Rachel Deer
4. Misty Rivers

Louisiana Only
1. Samantha Backlund
2. Blayna Parfait
3. Gabrielle Theriot
4. Tehmina Gautreau
5. Misty Rivers
6. Libby Rousseve

Novice Class A
1. Blayna Parfait
2. Kayloni Jeane
3. Tehmina Gautreau

Novice Class B
1. Amy Frederick

Novice Class C
1. Courtney Savoie
2. Sherra Meche
3. Misty Rivers
4. Libby Rousseve

Masters Over 35
1. Courtney Savoie
2. Sherra Meche
3. Misty Rivers
4. Rachel Deer

Masters Over 45
1. Amy Frederick

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Christopher Evans
Class A
1. Christopher Evans
2. Michael Rodriguez

Class B
1. Marc Sholar
2. Jared Brown
3. Gareth DiBetta
4. Kirk Overby

Class C
1. Connor Larson
2. Travis Brooks

Louisiana Only
1. Marc Sholar
2. Gareth DiBetta
3. Kirk Overby
4. Tony Leger

Novice Class A
1. David Chargois

Novice Class B
1. Gareth DiBetta
2. Travis Brooks

Teen
1. Michael Rodriguez

Masters Over 35
1. Mark Sholar
2. Gareth DiBetta
3. Travis Brooks
4. Kirk Overby

Masters Over 45
1. Marc Sholar
2. Tony Leger

Masters Over 55
1. Tony Leger

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
John Tommeraas
Class A
1. John Tommeraas
2. Davon Lambert

Class B
1. Christopher Lovecchio
2. Davon Marcantel
3. Raymond Harris

Class C
1. Connor Lawson
2. David Bourgeois

Louisiana Only
1. Christopher Lovecchio
2. Raymond Harris
3. David Bourgeois

Novice Class A
1. Devon Paul Lambert
2. Bob Moore

Novice Class B
1. Davon Marcantel
2. David Bourgeois

Teen
1. Michael Rodriguez

Masters Over 35
1. David Bourgeois

Masters Over 45
1. Raymond Harris
2. David Bourgeois

Masters Over 55
1. Larry Daigle
2. Bob Moore
3. Raymond Harris

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Louisiana Only
1. Nicole Bourgeois
2. Rebecca Peytavin
3. April Dunn

Novice
1. Rebecca Peytavin
2. April Dunn

Open
1. Nicole Bourgeois
2. Shirmon Dupre
3. Rebecca Peytavin
4. April Dunn

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Bourgeois
2. Shirmon Dupre
3. Rebecca Peytavin
4. April Dunn

WELLNESS

Louisiana Only
1. Liz Knowles
2. Taylor McDowell
3. Devyn Culotta
4. Kristen Vercher

Novice
1. Liz Knowles
2. Taylor McDowell
3. Kristen Vercher
4. Bailey Vallot

Open
1. Liz Knowles
2. Taylor McDowell
3. Devyn Culotta
4. Rachel Miles
5. Kristen Vercher
6. Bailey Vallot