2020 NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Patrik Gjidodaj
Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Nam Shartzer

Heavyweight
1. Patrik Gjidodaj
2. Dj Lanham
3. Kerel Whitehead
4. John Fricchione
5. Yuri Queiroz DeCosta

Light Heavyweight
1. Christian Palmer
2. Brandon Bisselle
3. Dallas Williams
4. Bill Simpson
5. Charles Dean

Middleweight
1. Taalib Gerald
2. Romero Harris
3. Ryan Martucci
4. Phillip Solomon

Lightweight
1. Matthew Marcinczyk
2. William Perrelli

Maryland State Heavyweight
1. Dj Lanham

Maryland State Light Heavyweight
1. Brandon Bisselle

Maryland State Middleweight
1. Ryan Martucci

Maryland State Welterweight
1. Jorge Villatoro

Novice Heavyweight
1. Charles Dean
2. Bill Simpson
3. Lawton Gavin

Novice Lightweight
1. Taalib Gerald
2. Phillip Solomon

True Novice
1. Bill Simpson
2. Jim Elliott
3. Lawton Gavin

Masters Over 40
1. Dallas Williams
2. John Fricchione
3. Jody Crouse

Masters Over 50
1. Todd McGonigal
2. Jim Elliott
3. Barry LHeureux

Masters Over 60
1. Charles Schweder

Masters Over 70
1. Frank Seese

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Melissa Brodsky
Figure Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Smathe Toles
2. Whitney Jenkins
3. Jessica Brenneman

Class A
1. Angela Rojas
2. Olivia Greene
3. Gianna Ciricillo
4. Chelsea Federer
5. Renea Partsanakis

Class B
1. Melissa Brodsky
2. Jessica Brenneman

Class C
1. Evelyn Kennedy
2. Allison Burke
3. Amaranth Kim

Class D
1. Whitney Jenkins
2. Shauna Rhodes

Maryland State Class A
1. Melissa Brodsky

Maryland State Class C
1. Shauna Rhodes

Novice
1. Olivia Greene
2. Chelsea Federer
3. Gianna Ciricillo
4. Whitney Jenkins
5. Jessica Brenneman
6. Renea Partsanakis

True Novice
1. Olivia Greene

Masters Over 35
1. Evelyn Kennedy
2. Renea Partsanakis

Masters Over 40
1. Shauna Rhodes
2. Renea Partsanakis
3. Winie Carter

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Toniesha Gaddis


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Jaclyn Platts

Class A
1. Atiya Jernigan
2. Charlotte Forero
3. Stephanie Sinopoli

Class B
1. Juana Graves
2. Danielle Herman
3. Wendy Demchick-Alloy

Class C
1. Iulia Maria Baba
2. Mary Shepherdson
3. La Toya Gadson
4. Sara Lowell
5. Jaclyn Platts
6. Christina Soto
7. Zee Sayyad

Class D
1. Toniesha Gaddis
2. Gianna Ciricillo
3. T. Aisha Richardson
4. Elana Montejo

Class E
1. Manuela Palacio
2. Luciana Gisinger
3. Julianne Weber
4. Shauna Rhodes

Class F
1. Ashley Robinson
2. Gyana Mella
3. Danila Rodrigues

Collegiate
1. Elana Montejo

Maryland State Class B
1. Juana Graves
2. Iulia Maria Baba
3. Zee Sayyad

Maryland State Class D
1. Danila Rodrigues
2. Angela Mason
3. Shauna Rhodes

Novice Class A
1. Sara Lowell
2. Jaclyn Platts
3. Cherie Leary
4. Stephanie Sinopoli
5. Wendy Demchick-Alloy

Novice Class B
1. Gianna Ciricillo
2. T. Aisha Richardson
3. Bridget Hanney
4. Danila Rodrigues
5. Elana Montejo

True Novice Class A
1. Sara Lowell
2. Margo Ayers
3. Ellen Berkeley
4. Stephanie Sinopoli

True Novice Class B
1. Manuela Palacio
2. T. Aisha Richardson
3. Luciana Gisinger
4. Elana Montejo
5. Julianne Weber

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Mary Shepherdson
2. La Toya Gadson

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Toniesha Gaddis
2. Gyana Mella
3. T. Aisha Richardson
4. Danila Rodrigues

Masters Over 40
1. Gyana Mella
2. T. Aisha Richardson
3. Cherie Leary
4. Luciana Gisinger
5. Danila Rodrigues
6. Shauna Rhodes
7. Winie Carter
8. Margo Ayers
9. Amanda Simms
10. Wendy Demchick-Alloy

Masters Over 50
1. Angela Mason
2. Ellen Berkeley
3. Wendy Demchick-Alloy

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kelvin Morel
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Corey Perriman

Class A
1. Brian Torres
2. Andrew Pitts Jr
3. Salvador Rodriguez
4. Julio Vera Garcia
5. Jonathan Coll

Class B
1. John Chu
2. Patrick Taylor
3. Angel Torres

Class C
1. Kelvin Morel
2. David Heilbron
3. Albert DeLosSantos
4. Andrew Lombardi

Class D
1. Christopher Corona
2. Emerson Hadley
3. Emmanuel Alvarado
4. Kevin Cortes
5. Moses Saintil
6. Corey Perriman
7. Timothy Conde
8. Josiah Kittrell

Class F
1. Daniel Mayo
2. Seth Crane
3. Joseph DeVito

Collegiate
1. Andrew Pitts Jr

Junior
1. Andrew Pitts Jr

Maryland State Class A
1. Trey Settle

Maryland State Class B
1. Thomas Ly

Maryland State Class C
1. Nicholas Repici

Novice Class A
1. Patrick Taylor
2. Andrew Pitts Jr
3. Julio Vera Garcia
4. Thomas Ly
5. Jonathan Coll

Novice Class B
1. Albert DeLosSantos
2. Emmanuel Alvarado
3. Daniel Mayo
4. Moses Saintil
5. Joseph DeVito
6. Timothy Conde

Teen
1. Caden LaValley

True Novice Class A
1. Brian Torres
2. Salvador Rodriguez
3. Thomas Ly

True Novice Class B
1. Daniel Mayo
2. Nicholas Repici
3. Austin Maccherola
4. Jay Ferozi
5. Josiah Kittrell

Masters Over 40
1. Thomas Wiley
2. Mark Basehart

Masters Over 50
1. Thomas Wiley
2. Jim Elliott
3. Mark Basehart

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Deshawn Fairbairn
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards
Armed Forces
1. Josh Gibbs

Class A
1. Mike Varano
2. Darrell Kendrick
3. Giovanni Santos

Class B
1. Deshawn Fairbairn
2. Felix Colarte
3. Romero Harris
4. Andy Lavalley
5. Josh Gibbs
6. James Lewis

Class C
1. John Gallagher
2. James Ranson Lee
3. John D'Agostino

Maryland State Class A
1. Jorge Villatoro

Novice
1. Deshawn Fairbairn
2. Andy Lavalley
3. John D'Agostino
4. Giovanni Santos

Masters Over 35
1. James Ranson Lee
2. Junho Seo
3. Giovanni Santos

Masters Over 40
1. Andy Lavalley
2. James Ranson Lee
3. Josh Gibbs
4. Terry Cooper
5. James Lewis

Masters Over 50
1. Darrell Kendrick
2. Charles Schweder
3. Barry LHeureux
4. Mark Basehart
5. Terry Cooper

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Vana Morgan
Women's Physique Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Macy Turner
2. Gillian Wendowski
3. Emily Cason
4. Paula Davis

Class B
1. Vana Morgan
2. Wendy Reisinger

First Responder
1. Gillian Wendowski

Novice
1. Wendy Reisinger
2. Emily Cason

True Novice
1. Gillian Wendowski
2. Emily Cason

Masters Over 35
1. Wendy Reisinger
2. Paula Davis

Masters Over 50
1. Wendy Reisinger

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Amanda Werner
Wellness Overall Comparisons
Wellness Awards

Armed Forces
1. Amanda Maupin
2. Rachelle Lane

Class A
1. Amanda Werner
2. Amy Li
3. Kathryn Jensen
4. Chelsea Federer
5. Angela Rojas
6. Melissa Pearson
7. Britney Cuffee
8. Atiya Jernigan
9. Nia Davidson

Class B
1. Amanda Maupin
2. Michelle Pimer
3. Nicole Napoli
4. Rachelle Lane
5. Lindsey Stephens
6. Michelle Bowers
7. Amaranth Kim
8. Melina Martinez
9. Princess Hall
10. Paula Davis

First Responder
1. Amanda Maupin

Maryland State Class A
1. Melissa Pearson
2. Britney Cuffee

Maryland State Class B
1. Amanda Maupin

Novice
1. Amanda Werner
2. Amy Li
3. Amanda Maupin
4. Michelle Pimer
5. Melina Martinez
6. Chelsea Federer
7. Britney Cuffee
8. Atiya Jernigan

True Novice
1. Amanda Maupin
2. Michelle Pimer
3. Melina Martinez
4. Nia Davidson

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Li
2. Lindsey Stephens
3. Kathryn Jensen
4. Michelle Bowers
5. Nia Davidson
6. Princess Hall
7. Paula Davis