2020 NPC Mother Lode Championships

NPC
Years: 2020 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Zachery Atkin
Heavyweight
1. Zachery Atkin
2. Casey Stone
3. Austin Hart
4. Zade Raslan
5. Tye Seets

Light Heavyweight
1. Rudy Navarro

Middleweight
1. Erik Akers

Novice
1. Austin Hart

Masters Over 40
1. Rudy Navarro

Masters Over 50
1. Erik Akers

Masters Over 60
1. David Taylor

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Shauna Gebelle
Class A
1. Shauna Gebelle
2. Sjanna Vosdoganis
3. Estela Rios Rios

Class B
1. Samantha Navarro

Class C
1. Stephanie Frykberg
2. Sydney Taylor
3. Carrie Adams Hayes

Hero
1. Stephanie Frykberg

Novice
Carrie Adams Hayes
Shauna Gebelle
Sydney Taylor
Tiffany Blevins

Masters Over 35
1. Sjanna Vosdoganis
2. Estela Rios Rios

Masters Over 45
1. Samantha Navarro
2. Stephanie Frykberg
3. Julia Luz Sanchez

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Valerie Ocano
Class A
1. Sarah Hartzell
2. Jen Vittori

Class B
1. Brooke Seawell
2. Megan Summers
3. Tara Oliviae

Class C
1. Valerie Ocano
2. Bailey Cullinan
3. Niccole Guggia
4. Kristin Borrego
5. Janelle Meyers
6. Bailey Harrison
7. Lauren Strong
8. Priscilla Perry
9. Victoria Dementieva
10. Hollee Casteel
11. Chelsea Guzman
12. Monica Sorensen
13. Lisa Taylor
14. Megan Weeks

Class D
1. Grace Oksol
2. Ashley Duncan
3. Ashley White
4. LorriAnne Sacco
5. Monica Thornburg
6. Mary Barraza
7. Hannah Wilson
8. Michelle French
9. Allison McCarthy
10. Erica Hansen
11. Vanessa Wallace

Class E
1. Joanna Lopez
2. Sydney Taylor
3. Meridith Chavez

Class F
1. Paige Nutt
2. Amy Plitkins
3. Brianna Han
4. Sarah Lowater
5. Heather Culver
6. Jillian Pezzuto
7. Alyssa Wilson
8. Chelsey Becker
9. Lindsey Wuepper
10. Cindy Thorp

Novice Class A
1. Bailey Cullinan
2. Kristin Borrego
3. Brooke Seawell
4. Bailey Harrison
5. Janelle Meyers
6. Lauren Strong
7. Victoria Dementieva
8. Megan Summers
9. Sarah Hartzell
10. Priscilla Perry
11. Hollee Casteel
12. Jen Vittori
13. Tara Oliviae
14. Chelsea Guzman
15. Lisa Taylor

Novice Class B
1. Ashley Duncan
2. Grace Oksol
3. Ashley White
4. Erica Hansen
5. Allison McCarthy

Novice Class C
1. Joanna Lopez
2. Amy Plitkins
3. Brianna Han
4. Maria Gutierrez
5. Sydney Taylor
6. Heather Culver
7. Jillian Pezzuto
8. Lindsey Wuepper
9. Alyssa Wilson
10. Chelsey Becker
11. Cindy Thorp
12. Erin Oksol

Teen
1. Grace Oksol

True Novice Class A
1. Valerie Ocano
2. Bailey Cullinan
3. Kristin Borrego
4. Brooke Seawell
5. Janelle Meyers
6. Hollee Casteel
7. Nubia Rodriguez
8. Lisa Taylor
9. Victoria Urias

True Novice Class B
1. Grace Oksol
2. Ashley White
3. Erica Hansen
4. Elizabeth Lopez

True Novice Class C
1. Joanna Lopez
2. Brianna Han
3. Maria Gutierrez
4. Chelsey Becker
5. Jillian Pezzuto

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Niccole Guggia
2. Janelle Meyers
3. Jen Vittori
4. Tara Oliviae

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Paige Nutt
2. Michelle French

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Monica Sorensen
2. Sherry Dillard

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Michelle French
2. Maria Gutierrez
3. Meridith Chavez
4. Zoia Peterson
5. Cindy Thorp
6. Erin Oksol

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Juan Munoz
Class A
1. Juan Munoz
2. Erik Haws
3. Devin Curione
4. Erik Fernandez

Class B
1. Ryan Grotz

Class C
1. Mikkah Marcellus
2. Jose Ayala

Class D
1. Jason Hazzard
2. Zachery Fishauf
3. Kaleb Nilsson
4. Cameron DelaFuente
5. David James
6. T oney Jones
7. Phillip Trujillo
8. Thomas Naehu
9. Dennis Malich

Class E
1. Edgar Zunigabravo
2. Brandon Newman

Novice Class A
1. Ryan Grotz
2. Erik Fernandez

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Newman
2. Cameron DelaFuente
3. Phillip Trujillo
4. Paul Thoren
5. Jose Ayala

True Novice
1. Thomas Naehu
2. Paul Thoren

Masters Over 35
1. Edgar Zunigabravo
2. David James
3. Jason Hazzard
4. Ryan Grotz
5. Phillip Trujillo

Masters Over 45
1. Dennis Malich
2. Paul Thoren

Masters Over 50
1. Greg Richens

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Willy Pritchard
Class A
1. Erik Bailey

Class B
1. Willy Pritchard

Class C
1. Tyler Walter
2. Devin Hurn

Novice
1. Erik Bailey

Teen
1. Colt Lemon
2. Chase Conrad
3. Kevin Anaya

True Novice
1. Devin Hurn

Masters Over 45
1. Jarrod Easton

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kimberly Packer
2. Estela Rios Rios

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Lidia Malina
Class A
1. Linh Nguyen

Class B
1. Lidia Malina
2. Brittany Bland

Novice
1. Linh Nguyen
2. Tiffany Blevins
3. Gloria Esquivel