2020 NPC Muscle for Heart Championships

NPC
Years: 2020 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
James Martinez
Heavyweight
1. James Martinez
2. Adam Brzezinski
3. Chris McCarver

Light Heavyweight
1. Chad Frenzel
2. Tim Boyd
3. Jason Zdon
4. Geno Peoples

Middleweight
1. Kevin Keys
2. Michael Wooten
3. Geoffery Boettjer
4. Leonard Burden

Lightweight
1. Veselin Stefanove

Military
1. Chris McCarver

Novice
1. Geno Peoples

True Novice
1. Geno Peoples

Bantamweight
1. Bobby Nighbors

Masters Over 40
1. Chris McCarver
2. Michael Wooten
3. Geno Peoples

Masters Over 50
1. Kevin Key
2. Geno Peoples

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Weronika Malinoliska
Class A
1. Brinda Degraaf

Class B
1. Sandra Howard

Class C
1. Weronika Malinoliska
2. Anna Brothers
3. Jesslyn Rolin
4. Gina Wileman

Novice
1. Brinda Degraaf

True Novice
1. Jesslyn Rolin

Masters Over 40
1. Brinda Degraaf
2. Sandra Howard
3. Gina Wileman

Masters Over 50
1. Brinda Degraaf
2. Peller Alwill

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Candice Allen
Class A
1. Rebecca Farris
2. Mary McDermott

Class B
1. Rosi Vargas
2. Ashley Dayley

Class C
1. Candice Allen
2. Shannon Boyd
3. Brittany Hughes

Class D
1. Ashley Mason
2. Kimberly Brocato

Military
1. Ashley Mason
2. Princess Smith

Novice
1. Ashley Mason
2. Princess Smith
3. Kimberly Brocato
4. Rosi Vargas
5. Shannon Boyd
6. Mary McDermott
7. Brittany Hughes

True Novice
1. Ashley Mason
2. Princess Smith
3. Kathryn Bunnell
4. Brittany Hughes
5. Julie Mount

Masters Over 35
1. Ashley Dayley
2. Mary McDermott

Masters Over 40
1. Darlene Grattet
2. Kimberly Brocato
3. Mary McDermott
4. Shannon Boyd

Masters Over 50
1. Darlene Grattet
2. Shannon Boyd
3. Julie Mount

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Erinque Nazario
Class A
1. Rimon Cotton

Class B
1. Erinque Nazario
2. Clayton Jones
3. Isaac Rodriguez
4. Eric Hicks
5. Doug Anderson

Class C
1. Wayne Chutes
2. Kyle Monahan
3. Storm McDonald
4. Robert Frinks
5. Lee Smith
6. Mark Williams

Military
1. Enrique Nazario

Novice
1. Rimon Cotton
2. Storm McDonald
3. Mark Williams
4. Henderson Escalante
5. Doug Anderson

True Novice
1. Enrique Nazario
2. Isaac Rodriquez
3. Mark Williams
4. Henderson Escalante
5. Ramon Carcamo
6. Doug Anderson

Masters Over 40
1. Lee Smith
2. Eric Hicks

Masters Over 50
1. Tim Wilkins
2. Lee Smith
3. Doug Anderson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Grogan
Class A
1. Mattheus Saqueli
2. Kevin Key
3. Jeffery Kelly

Class B
1. Michael Grogan
2. Adam O'Kelly
3. Tim Boyd
4. Michael Wooten
5. Christopher Schmidt
6. Jason Zdon

Class C
1. Adam Brzezinski
2. Tim Wilkins

Novice
1. Michael Grogan
2. Mattheus Saqueli
3. Tim Boyd
4. Christopher Schmidt
5. Veselin Stefanove
6. Jeffery Kelly
7. Geno Peoples

True Novice
1. Michael Grogan
2. Veselin Stefanove
3. Geno Peoples

Masters Over 40
1. Geno Peoples
2. Michael Wooten
3. Tim Boyd

Masters Over 50
1. Tim Wilkins
2. Geno Peoples