2020 NPC Nashville Night of Champions

NPC
Years: 2020 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Steve Mcalister
Super Heavyweight
1. Steve Mcalister
2. Alex Martinez
3. Adam Roberts

Heavyweight
1. Reed Stevenson
2. Brett Becker
3. Anthony Collis
4. Patrick Alexander
5. Clifford Jackson
6. Ramsey Black
7. John Smeton

Heroes
1. Ryan White
2. Jay Armfield
3. Justin Bovenschen
4. Verlon Mckee
5. Jay Mellberg

Light Heavyweight
1. Mathieu Lekina
2. Lee Cretella
3. Nicholas Johnson
4. Ryan White
5. Jason Akers
6. Ricky Delight
7. Jeremy Moffitt
8. Mitchell Cornett
9. Chris Henderson

Middleweight
1. Jay Armfield
2. Justin Bovenschen
3. Don Lawson
4. Richard Johnson
5. Brendan Weldon

Welterweight
1. Hassan Fallah

Lightweight
1. Chase Gates
2. Steve Braun

Novice Heavyweight
1. Nicholas Johnson
2. Anthony Collis
3. Ryan White
4. Patrick Alexander
5. Ramsey Black
6. Jesse Warta
7. Clifford Jackson
8. Coty Gilliam
9. Chris Henderson

Novice Lightweight
1. Jay Armfield
2. Justin Bovenschen
3. Phillip Denton
4. Richard Johnson
5. Connor Bouse
6. Steve Braun
7. Hassan Fallah

Teen
1. Connor Bouse
2. Hunter Smith

True Novice
1. Nicholas Johnson
2. Anthony Collis
3. Phillip Denton
4. Clifford Jackson
5. Hassan Fallah
6. Hunter Smith

Bantamweight
1. Patrick Johns
2. Bobby Nabors

Masters Over 35
1. Jay Armfield
2. Patrick Alexander
3. Richard Johnson
4. Matt Rines

Masters Over 40
1. Brett Becker
2. Jason Akers
3. Clifford Jackson
4. Adam Roberts
5. Steve Braun

Masters Over 50
1. Paul Swanson
2. Mitchell Cornett
3. Larry Hood
4. Hassan Fallah

Masters Over 60
1. R.D. Nordgren
2. Terry Dell
3. Larry Hood
4. Jay Mellberg

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Carson Neal
Class A
1. Jennifer Warta
2. Brittney Oliver
3. Gerty Jean-Louis
4. Alley Zdrojewski
5. Randi Nord

Class B
1. Carson Neal
2. Christina Rodriguez
3. Ericka Herd
4. Samantha Sanders
5. Brandy Hawkins
6. Beth Searcy
7. Randi Abel
8. Emma Reas
9. Devin Oxner
10. Leda Earhart
11. Crystal Evans
12. Rebecca Leamon

Class C
1. Sarah Barnett
2. Katie Guillot
3. Mikaela Gentry
4. Esther Copeland

Class D
1. Cynthia Campbell

Novice Class A
1. Katie Allen
2. Beth Searcy
3. Emma Reas
4. Leda Earhart
5. Angela Sowers
6. Gerty Jean-Louis
7. Crystal Evans
8. Vanessa Gill

Novice Class B
1. Lindsey Silverthorn
2. Sherita Hudson
3. Esther Copeland

True Novice
1. Katie Allen
2. Devin Oxner
3. Casey Evans
4. Michelle Gates
5. Randi Nord
6. Jovett Thomas
7. Debra Lambert
8. Esther Copeland

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Warta
2. Ericka Herd
3. Brandy Hawkins
4. Beth Searcy
5. Cynthia Campbell
6. Crystal Evans
7. Vanessa Gill

Masters Over 40
1. Ericka Herd
2. Brandy Hawkins
3. Randi Abel
4. Cynthia Campbell
5. Gerty Jean-Louis
6. Angela Sowers
7. Paige Johnson
8. Alley Zdrojewski
9. Vanessa Gill
10. Sherita Hudson

Masters Over 50
1. Leda Earhart
2. Cynthia Campbell
3. Michelle Gates
4. Jovett Thomas
5. Rebecca Leamon

Masters Over 60
1. Debra Lambert

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lauren Payne
Class A
1. Deborah Llanita
2. Mia Bolanos
3. Aspen Gerald
4. Danielle May-Applegate
5. Vanessa Gill
6. Hailey Bettencourt

Class B
1. Jessica Aguirre
2. Lauren Talley
3. Courtney Willis
4. Kiana Thompson
5. Leslie Tubberville
6. Haley Minor
7. Mimo Vo

Class C
1. Lauren Payne
2. Courtney Byas
3. Sarah Gaddes
4. Chelsea Kenny
5. Katy Farley
6. Emily German
7. Taylor Meckel
8. Brittany Weddington
9. Tanya Farmer
10. Eva Eldred
11. Krista Mellberg

Class D
1. Meredith Tyler
2. Holly Brant
3. Hope Andrews
4. Morgan Ramos
5. Aura Cowles
6. Lorene Skipper
7. Corrie Slagle
8. Lekisa Stevens

Class E
1. Jessica Tiner
2. Robyn Higgs
3. Natasha Turner
4. Janice Hayden
5. Danielle Curtis
6. Genesis Taylor
7. Gabriela Aparicio
8. Amy Hott
9. Lauren Kriminger
10. Elizabeth Ratcliff
11. Heidi Smith
12. JESSICA YOUNG
13. Shannon Pederson
14. Felicia Cowan

Class F
1. Angela Dunn
2. Olivia Rogers
3. Jennifer Dillingham
4. Becki Allen
5. Nichol Joyce

Heroes
1. Deborah Llanita
2. Gabriela Aparicio
3. Genesis Taylor
4. Felicia Cowan

Novice Class A
1. Deborah Llanita
2. Mia Bolanos
3. Nicole Cook
4. Dina Henry
5. Danielle May-Applegate
6. Haley Minor
7. Hailey Bettencourt

Novice Class B
1. Katy Farley
2. Jessica Aguirre
3. Brittany Weddington
4. Tanya Farmer
5. Leslie Tubberville
6. Kiana Thompson
7. Krista Mellberg
8. Chastity Greer
9. Felena Rains
10. Eva Eldred
11. Amaryllis Naifeh

Novice Class C
1. Natasha Turner
2. Hope Andrews
3. Aura Cowles
4. Robyn Higgs
5. Holly Brant
6. Morgan Ramos
7. Lauren Kriminger
8. Meredith Tyler
9. Kayla Mcelwee
10. Gabriela Aparicio
11. Emily Anderson
12. Erica Dudek
13. Nadia Kochek

Novice Class D
1. Amy Hott
2. Danielle Curtis
3. Angela Dunn
4. Olivia Rogers
5. Shannon Pederson
6. Elizabeth Ratcliff
7. Felicia Cowan
8. Angel Barnes

True Novice Class A
1. Chelsea Kenny
2. Deborah Llanita
3. Mia Bolanos
4. Taylor Meckel
5. Aspen Gerald
6. Kiana Thompson
7. Haley Minor
8. Danielle May-Applegate
9. Nicole Cook
10. April Gonzalez

True Novice Class B
1. Lauren Kriminger
2. Meredith Tyler
3. Gabriela Aparicio
4. Valerie Wilson
5. Emily Anderson
6. Holly Brant
7. Kayla Mcelwee
8. Lorene Skipper
9. Nadia Kochek

True Novice Class C
1. Amy Hott
2. Adjanie Liz Colon
3. Nichol Joyce
4. Shannon Pederson

Masters Over 35
1. Emily German
2. Chastity Greer
3. Danielle May-Applegate
4. Genesis Taylor
5. Heidi Smith
6. Adjanie Liz Colon
7. Mimo Vo
8. Tanya Farmer
9. Corrie Slagle
10. Becki Allen
11. Vanessa Gill
12. Shannon Pederson

Masters Over 40
1. Janice Hayden
2. Genesis Taylor
3. Lekisa Stevens
4. Erica Dudek
5. Dina Henry
6. Chastity Greer
7. Leslie Tubberville
8. Vanessa Gill
9. Susie Barnes
10. Shannon Pederson
11. Felena Rains
12. Felicia Cowan
13. Angel Barnes
14. Robin Luttrell
15. April Gonzalez

Masters Over 50
1. Erica Dudek
2. Robin Luttrell
3. Eva Eldred
4. Amaryllis Naifeh

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mathieu Lekina
Class A
1. Oussah Dith
2. Yaser Takaji
3. Jerick Cooper
4. Antonio Huddleston
5. Christian Bobo
6. Ayman Alsaeed
7. Boris Lavri
8. Jaden Maxwell
9. Gabriel Hunt
10. Braxton Brigman
11. Austin Druckemiller
12. Miguel Rodriguez
13. Miguel Angel Remigio

Class B
1. Mathieu Lekina
2. Torique Smith
3. Arturo Standard
4. Eric Sorgenfrei
5. Cuong Nguyen
6. Myles Hord

Class C
1. Chris Mayo
2. Chad Christianson
3. Jordan Carter
4. Troy Ivy
5. Caleb Dye
6. Nicholas Bell
7. Waylon Johnson
8. Wade Belew
9. Zach Cobb

Class D
1. Justin Hale
2. Benny Alexander
3. Ryan Mullins
4. Deandre Cannon
5. Deron Nelson
6. Joshua Rodriguez
7. William Glass
8. Corey Ratcliff
9. Tommy Harris
10. Trevor Fredrickson
11. Marcus Puckett
12. Gary Mullins
13. Matt Rines
14. Lance Brindley
15. Mason McIntosh
16. Andrew Duy
16. Brandon Kassinger

Class E
1. Terrell Suggars
2. Chris Brown
3. Dylan Booker
4. Dwayne Townsend
5. Brad Barnett

Class F
1. Jared Stroman
2. Donald Brumfield Jr
3. Josh McGee
4. Emmanuel Gibson
5. Mark Smith
6. Brandon Vickery
7. Brett Bauer
8. Rikk Alber
9. Mina Girgis
10. Greg Miller
11. Chris Henderson
12. Stephen Rollins

Novice Class A
1. Antonio Huddleston
2. Ayman Alsaeed
3. Gabriel Hunt
4. Jaden Maxwell
5. Austin Druckemiller
6. Miguel Rodriguez
7. Miguel Montiel
8. Miguel Angel Remigio

Novice Class B
1. Torique Smith
2. Troy Ivy
3. Eric Sorgenfrei
4. Nicholas Bell
5. Trevor Fredrickson
6. Arturo Standard
7. Corey Ratcliff
8. Caleb Dye
9. Mason McIntosh
10. Wade Belew
11. Zach Cobb

Novice Class C
1. Josh McGee
2. Brett Bauer
3. William Glass
4. Marcus Puckett
5. Dylan Booker
6. Nate Ward
7. Zachary Graham
8. Stephen Rollins
9. Mina Girgis
10. Silas Langford
11. Greg Miller
12. Brandon Williams
13. Chris Henderson
14. Kurt Swauger
15. Andrew Duy

Teen
1. Ali Alshatari
2. Colton Benefield
3. Kayden Angell

True Novice Class A
1. Torique Smith
2. Ali Alshatari
3. Boris Lavri
4. Kayden Angell
5. Braxton Brigman
6. Tyler Applebee
7. Miguel Montiel

True Novice Class B
1. Deron Nelson
2. Colton Benefield
3. Caleb Dye
4. Brian Hickman
5. Trevor Fredrickson
6. Nate Ward
7. Mina Girgis
8. Sekou Samassi
9. Mitchell Fisher
10. Bronson Parker
11. Brandon Williams
12. Zachary Graham
13. Christopher Jones
14. Dylan Stockdale
15. Andrew Duy
16. Jonathan Herod
16. Kris Muse
16. Nick Mawhinnie

Masters Over 35
1. Chris Brown
2. Emmanuel Gibson
3. Josh McGee
4. Waylon Johnson
5. Arturo Standard
6. Marcus Puckett
7. Bronson Parker
8. Stephen Rollins
9. Matt Rines
10. Brad Barnett

Masters Over 40
1. Arturo Standard
2. Tommy Harris
3. Mark Smith
4. Rikk Alber
5. Brandon Kassinger
6. Jaden Maxwell
7. Wade Belew
8. Gary Mullins
9. Paul Luttrell
10. Dwayne Townsend
11. Jeff Hornsby
12. Nick Mawhinnie
13. Jonathan Herod

Masters Over 50
1. Mitchell Fisher
2. Anthony Watrous
3. Wade Belew
4. Steve Perry
5. Kurt Swauger
6. Lance Brindley
7. Mitch Grissim
8. Paul Luttrell
9. Mitch Landrum
10. Greg Miller
11. Jaime Velez
12. Ted Gilliam

Masters Over 60
1. Mitchell Fisher
2. Steve Perry
3. Mitch Grissim
4. Larry Hood

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jordan Carroll
Class A
1. Michael Deangelis
2. Rogelio Navarro
3. Yaser Takaji
4. Luis Ramos

Class B
1. Lee Cretella
2. Nicholas Phillips
3. Jason Akers
4. Frank Cook
5. Jay Armfield
6. Zach Bouaird
7. Chad Christianson
8. Myles Hord
9. Jesse Warta
10. Doug Storm
11. Matt Rines
12. George Landree

Class C
1. John Kernstein
2. Joshua Rodriguez
3. Cody Myers
4. Leif McElreath
5. Brett Jenshak
6. Jordan Comunale
7. Burnardo Smith
8. Ricky Delight

Class D
1. Jordan Carroll
2. Jared Stroman
3. Donald Brumfield Jr
4. Daniel Hullett
5. Antionne Scott
6. Juan Gonzalez
7. Rikk Alber
8. Chris Henderson
9. John Smeton

Novice Class A
1. Richard Johnson
2. Jesse Warta
3. George Landree
4. Chase Gates

Novice Class B
1. John Kernstein
2. Joshua Rodriguez
3. Leif McElreath
4. Brandon Kassinger
5. Chris Henderson

Teen
1. Colton Benefield
2. Blake Cox
3. Ryan Reynolds
4. Ethan Bennett

True Novice
1. John Kernstein
2. Cody Myers
3. Doug Storm
4. Colton Benefield
5. Verlon Mckee
6. Blake Cox
7. Tyler Applebee
8. Charles Gilbert
9. Adam Fowler
10. Nicklaus Wheet
11. Burnardo Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Deangelis
2. Jay Armfield
3. Richard Johnson
4. Matt Rines
5. Chris Henderson
6. Nicklaus Wheet

Masters Over 40
1. John Kernstein
2. Nicholas Phillips
3. Daniel Hullett
4. Antionne Scott
5. Jason Akers
6. Frank Cook
7. Doug Storm
8. Rikk Alber
9. Brandon Kassinger
10. James Barnes

Masters Over 50
1. Paul Swanson
2. James Barnes

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Damaris Rivera
2. Debra Lambert

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Samantha Sanders
2. Karissa Bradley
3. Tawney Mayo
4. Damaris Rivera
5. Paula Davis

Masters Over 35
1. Karissa Bradley
2. Michelle Gates
3. Paula Davis

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Sarah Barnett
Class A
1. Mikaela Campbell-Magana
2. Sara Tallent
3. Brittney Oliver
4. Courtney Byas
5. Jordan Crafton
6. Tawney Mayo
7. Loren Moran
8. Brannette Marshall
9. Abbie Kilpatrick
10. Melanie Mook
11. Aspen Gerald
12. Natasha Miles
13. Crystal Evans
14. Kimberly Boddie
15. Amy Southards

Class B
1. Sarah Barnett
2. Brittany Baker
3. JESSICA YOUNG
4. Lisa Mullin
5. April Riley
6. Anna Wood
7. Trina Renee
8. Emily Wright
9. Kasey Morse
10. Natasha Thompson
11. Paula Davis

True Novice Class A
1. Courtney Byas
2. Jordan Crafton
3. Loren Moran
4. Aspen Gerald
5. Abbie Kilpatrick
6. Julie White
7. Kenisha Luke
8. Melanie Mook
9. Amy Southards

True Novice Class B
1. Lisa Mullin
2. Anna Wood
3. April Riley
4. Austina Mellberg
5. Kasey Morse
6. Emily Wright
7. Natasha Thompson

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Mullin
2. Kenisha Luke
3. April Riley
4. Emily Wright
5. Trina Renee
6. Crystal Evans
7. Natasha Miles
8. Amy Southards
9. Kimberly Boddie
10. Paula Davis