2020 NPC New York Capitol Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Adam Brzezinski
Heavyweight
1. Adam Brzezinski
2. Stephan Cawley
3. Robert Van Sant
4. Chad Soileau
5. Stephen Maimin
6. Jeffrey Hardy
7. Joseph Freer

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Latour
2. Jonathan Craven
3. Jon Dennee

Middleweight
1. Brad Bergeron

Lightweight
1. Dereck Pabon

Masters Over 35
1. Adam Brzezinski
2. Jon Dennee

Masters Over 40
1. Jon Dennee
2. Brad Bergeron
3. Carl Nazarian

Masters Over 50
1. Jon Dennee
2. Stephen Maimin
3. Carl Nazarian
4. George Fudge
5. Dawud Rasul

FIGURE



1. Weronika Malinowska
2. Katie Tracy
3. Kara Beatty-Harris

Novice
1. Heather Irber

True Novice
1. Aleja Parsons

Masters Over 35
1. Katie Tracy

Masters Over 40
1. Heidi Shotmeyer
2. Heather Irber

Masters Over 50
1. Heidi Shotmeyer
2. Kara Beatty-Harris

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tiffany Champagne
Class A
1. Danielle Urbanski
2. Maria Nguyen-Clark
3. Monique Ljesnjanin
4. Amanda Doherty
5. Jessica Hiatt
6. Sarah Weinberger
7. Holly Masucci
8. Noemi Santana
9. Cecile Matip

Class B
1. Tiffany Champagne
2. Taylor Bassani
3. Kara Robinson
4. Kelly Reed
5. Marta Critelli
6. Cynthia Branham
7. Alison Mueller

Junior
1. Amanda Doherty

Novice
1. Tiffany Champagne
2. Amanda Doherty
3. Laura Volastro
4. Sarah Weinberger
5. Cynthia Branham
6. Alison Mueller

True Novice
1. Monique Ljesnjanin
2. Laura Volastro
3. Katie Mellott
4. Sarah Weinberger

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Hiatt
2. Maria Nguyen-Clark
3. Kelly Reed
4. Holly Masucci
5. Marta Critelli
6. Noemi Santana

Masters Over 40
1. Laura Volastro
2. Cecile Matip

Masters Over 50
1. Laura Volastro

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Greison Pérez
Class A
1. Greison Pérez
2. Rick Caceres
3. Miguel Angel Zapata
4. Jordan Millan Jr
5. Daniel Pudlowski
6. Jiovahnny Toussaint
7. Alexander Diaz
8. Giuseppe Mazzella
9. Brendon Kim
10. Matt Pusateri
11. Andrew Ableman
12. Thomas Dipietro

Class B
1. Anthony Delacruz
2. Michael Walker Jr
3. Savio Guimaraes
4. David Peters

Junior
1. Junlong Chen
2. Andrew Ableman

Novice
1. Michael Walker Jr
2. Junlong Chen
3. Andrew Ableman

True Novice
1. Rick Caceres
2. Miguel Angel Zapata
3. Jiovahnny Toussaint
4. Junlong Chen
5. Matt Pusateri
6. Steadman Channer Jr
7. Thomas Dipietro
8. Philip Mavica

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Delacruz
2. Miguel Angel Zapata

Masters Over 40
1. Philip Russo

Masters Over 50
1. Fred Borzumato
2. Philip Russo

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adam Brzezinski
Class A
1. Andriel Caruso
2. Dawid Geler
3. Tyler Kennedy
4. Jonathan Ramos
5. Nathan Mercure
6. Joshua Wilcox

Class B
1. Adam Brzezinski
2. Chad Soileau
3. Robert Van Sant
4. Raid Hussein
5. Ronald Baez
6. Kris Arco
7. Jeremy Park
8. Conrad Miller
9. Mouayed Mohamed Abudwej

Junior
1. Andriel Caruso
2. Kenneth Alvarez
3. Michael V Stewart
4. Victor Sanchez

Novice
1. Andriel Caruso
2. Ronald Baez
3. Kenneth Alvarez
4. Joshua Wilcox
5. Michael V Stewart

True Novice
1. Anthony McKinney
2. Conrad Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Adam Brzezinski
2. Dawid Geler
3. Tyler Kennedy

Masters Over 40
1. Anthony McKinney

Masters Over 50
1. Fred Borzumato

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kara Beatty-Harris

WELLNESS



1. Elba Viola
2. Viviana Palacios
3. Shavonne Tedstone
4. Dineth Correia

Novice
1. Elba Viola
2. Shavonne Tedstone

Masters Over 35
1. Viviana Palacios