2020 NPC Ohio State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Stephen Spaulding
Super Heavyweight
1. Stephen Spaulding
2. TODD REIDER
3. Andrew Martin

Heavyweight
1. Alejandro Estrada
2. Dustin Chandler
3. Samuel Zarif

Light Heavyweight
1. Leslie Courts
2. William Coudriet
3. Mark Mayers
4. Mikel Davis

Middleweight
1. Samuel Prather
2. Todd Adams

Novice
1. Darryl Mayo
2. Mikel Davis
3. Samuel Zarif

Bantamweight
1. Joshua Ayers
2. Leland Leger

Masters
1. William Coudriet
2. Todd Adams
3. TODD REIDER
4. Mark Mayers
5. Samuel Zarif
6. Scott Mabry
7. Andrew Martin

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Brooklyn Maurer
Class A
1. Layla Pollock
2. Karen Phipps
3. Michele Nakonieczny
4. Caitlin Thompson
5. Andrea Edwards

Class B
1. Brooklyn Maurer
2. Courtney Yopp
3. Ciana Martinez

Class C
1. Marissa Kubota
2. Breanna Bates
3. Tonya Y Casey
4. Jasmine Hartlaub

Class D
1. Alisha Lee
2. Stephanie Suter
3. Ginger Heuker
4. Jessica Wenger

Novice
1. Brooklyn Maurer
2. Layla Pollock
3. Breanna Bates
4. Michele Nakonieczny
5. Jasmine Hartlaub
6. Dawn Cramer
7. Ciana Martinez

Masters
1. Alisha Lee
2. Tonya Y Casey
3. Stephanie Suter
4. Ginger Heuker
5. Karen Phipps
6. Jessica Wenger
7. Michele Nakonieczny
8. Dawn Cramer
9. Andrea Edwards
10. Sheila Ann Anderson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Samantha Weatherly
Class A
1. Brianna Huller
2. Grace Recla
3. Lexi Francke
4. Aimee Cosban
5. Sierra Hartwig
6. Sarah Dobberstein
7. Evette Cano
8. Reagan Watkins
9. Maly Atkinson

Class B
1. Renada Guyton
2. Snowy Decaen
3. Bridgett Flynn
4. Megan Adamic
5. Bailey Mackey
6. Brittaney Rachal
7. Hannah Rosenwald
8. Rebecca Hunter
9. Hana D'Amico
10. Vanessa McCune
11. Grace Myers
12. Teylor Emch

Class C
1. Samantha Weatherly
2. Tanisha Anderson
3. Noelle Jameson
4. Luana Ferreira
5. Kyle Robbins
6. Larissa Midkiff
7. Leah Schiely
8. Lindsay Squier
9. Chloe Chen
10. Bethany Baker

Class D
1. Alyssa Weiland
2. Kathrynn Theopolos
3. Amanda Cartner
4. Mallory Adams
5. Emily Covell
6. Morgan Hickman
7. Caroline Johnson
8. Zoe Greear
9. Kelly Wilms

Novice Class A
1. Renada Guyton
2. Bridgett Flynn
3. Megan Adamic
4. Grace Recla
5. Bailey Mackey
6. Lexi Francke
7. Hannah Rosenwald
8. Sarah Dobberstein
9. Rebecca Hunter
10. Hana D'Amico
11. Maly Atkinson
12. Reagan Watkins
13. Teylor Emch

Novice Class B
1. Tanisha Anderson
2. Noelle Jameson
3. Kathrynn Theopolos
4. Kyle Robbins
5. Leah Schiely
6. Alyssa Weiland
7. Mallory Adams
8. Morgan Hickman
9. Bethany Baker
10. Caroline Johnson
11. Chloe Chen
12. Zoe Greear
13. Grace Myers
14. Kelly Wilms
15. Tina Winders

True Novice
1. Tanisha Anderson
2. Bridgett Flynn
3. Megan Adamic
4. Grace Recla
5. Lexi Francke
6. Sarah Dobberstein
7. Leah Schiely
8. Mallory Adams
9. Morgan Hickman
10. Vanessa McCune
11. Chloe Chen
12. Hana D'Amico
13. Bethany Baker
14. Reagan Watkins
15. Grace Myers
16. Tina Winders

Masters
1. Aimee Cosban
2. Cecilia Izaurieta
3. Evette Cano
4. Maggie Faiella
5. Maly Atkinson
6. Krystle Rose
7. Bethany Baker
8. Kelly Wilms
9. Tina Winders

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Greg White
Class B
1. Matthew Nevi
2. Joshua Dean

Class C
1. Greg White
2. Ryan Khoa Pham
3. Mason Saunders
4. Cody Jones
5. Amando Williams
6. Anthony Damico
7. Delante Fleshman
8. Corey Wargo
9. Ale Alejandro Barragan
10. Joshua Holston
11. Eddie Wang
12. Jesus Ribot

Class D
1. Jared Paige
2. Logan Marinchek
3. Jermane Ellis
4. Jordan Dotson
5. Logan Hillesheim
6. Robert Symes

Novice
1. Mason Saunders
2. Cody Jones
3. Anthony Damico
4. Ale Alejandro Barragan
5. Jermane Ellis
6. Jordan Dotson
7. Corey Wargo
8. Delante Fleshman
9. Micah Westfall
10. Eddie Wang
11. Logan Hillesheim
12. Robert Symes
13. Joshua Dean
14. Leland Leger

Masters
1. Joshua Holston
2. Leo Marentette
3. Jesus Ribot
4. Micah Westfall
5. Joshua Dean
6. Herb Smith

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Samuel Prather
Class A
1. Samuel Prather
2. Mark Crandall

Class B
1. Darryl Mayo
2. Leslie Courts
3. Derik Glass
4. Amando Williams
5. Joshua Holston

Class C
1. Jonathan Kluth
2. Mikel Davis
3. Leo Marentette
4. Mark Conatser

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Courtney Yopp
2. Andrea Edwards
3. Jenifer Grim
4. Kayla Pijor

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Gabrielle Santinoceto
Class A
1. Gabrielle Santinoceto
2. Hannah Rosenwald
3. Megan Adamic
4. Ciana Martinez
5. Rachael Sweeney
6. Rebecca Skrobis

Class B
1. Jennifer Scarborough
2. Ariel Jones
3. Elizabeth Hicks