2020 NPC Rocket City Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Josh Chism
Heavyweight
1. Josh Chism

Light Heavyweight
1. Torrey Watts
2. Justin Richardson

Middleweight
1. Larry Hood

Lightweight
1. Richard Noren

Novice Middleweight
1. Larry Hood

Bantamweight
1. Nick Ahmed

Masters Over 35
1. Larry Hood

Masters Over 40
1. Torrey Watts
2. Larry Hood

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Noren
2. Nick Ahmed

Masters Over 60
1. Johnnie Barnes
2. Larry Hood

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Shana Lansdell
Class C
1. Genae Banks
2. Katie Guillot
3. Tabatha Shepherd
4. Ashley Pope

Novice
1. Katie Guillot
2. Ashley Pope

True Novice
1. Tabatha Shepherd

Masters Over 35
1. Shana Lansdell
2. Holly Hatcher
3. Tabatha Shepherd

Masters Over 40
1. Genae Banks

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Courtney Willis
Class A
1. Titiana Dotson

Class B
1. Courtney Willis
2. Amber Weldon
3. Lana James

Class C
1. Kim Boggan
2. Shaun Phalo
3. Ashley Pope

Class D
1. Andrea DeOrio
2. Easter Grant

Novice
1. Amber Weldon
2. Lana James
3. Titiana Dotson

Teen
1. Lana James

True Novice
1. Courtney Willis
2. Shaun Phalo
3. Easter Grant

Uniform
1. Kim Boggan

Masters Over 35
1. Amber Weldon
2. Kim Boggan
3. Andrea DeOrio
4. Easter Grant

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Micah Salmon
Class A
1. Ivan Madarang
2. Luis Vasquez
3. Thomas Stackhouse

Class B
1. Micah Salmon
2. John Maness
3. Tavares Reid

Class C
1. Johnnie Barnes

Class D
1. Elijah Cole
2. William Glass
3. Izaiah Cole
4. Colton Castleberry
5. Lee McGee

Novice
1. Micah Salmon
2. William Glass
3. Eric Liddie

Teen
1. Lee McGee

True Novice
1. John Maness
2. Thomas Stackhouse
3. Eric Liddie

Masters Over 40
1. Tavares Reid

Masters Over 50
1. Johnnie Barnes
2. Thomas Stackhouse

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Josh Chism
Class A
1. Ivan Madarang

Class B
1. Justin Richardson

Class C
1. Josh Chism
2. Daniel Pope

Novice
1. Justin Richardson

True Novice
1. Daniel Pope

Masters Over 40
1. Richard Noren

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Shana Lansdell
2. Rachel Beck

North Alabama
1. Tea Chilifya

WELLNESS

Class A
1. Jessica White