2020 NPC Rocky Mountain Championships

NPC
Years: 2020 2018 2017 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Kalvin Coon
Super Heavyweight
1. Kalvin Coon
2. Tony Mota
3. Face Pol

Heavyweight
1. Garrett Danzey
2. Rafael Castillo
3. Brian Newman

Light Heavyweight
1. Wayne Finney
2. Michael DeMarco

Middleweight
1. Gabe Villavicencio
2. Adrian Garcia

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kalvin Coon
2. Wayne Finney
3. Michael DeMarco
4. Brian Newman
5. Tony Mota

Novice Lightweight
1. Gabe Villavicencio

Masters Over 40
1. Adrian Garcia
2. Brian Newman

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kasey Mortensen
Class A
1. Sierra Jones
2. Christy Silvestri
3. Yelena Snyder
4. Chevelle Chagolla

Class B
1. Natalie Pivik
2. Rebecca Brown
3. Lisa Jordan
4. Kelly Olson
5. Lori Paiz

Class C
1. Lauren Jansen
2. Taila Autele
3. Emily Nelson
4. Randi Smith
5. Mindy Sandoval
6. Michelle Collins

Class D
1. Kasey Mortensen
2. Nikki Mendez
3. Nicole Fabrizio
4. Kellie Smith
5. April Smith

Novice Class A
1. Sierra Jones
2. Natalie Pivik
3. Melissa Wells
4. Rebecca Brown
5. Lori Paiz

Novice Class B
1. Lauren Jansen
2. Taila Autele
3. Brittany Rogers
4. Emily Nelson
5. Randi Smith
6. Michelle Collins
7. Trisha Jozwiak
8. Mindy Sandoval

Novice Class C
1. April Smith
2. Diana Wiebe

True Novice
1. Natalie Pivik
2. Brittany Rogers
3. Rebecca Brown
4. Michelle Collins

Masters Over 35
1. Natalie Pivik
2. Brittany Rogers
3. Lisa Jordan
4. Diana Wiebe

Masters Over 40
1. Christy Silvestri
2. Melissa Wells
3. Rebecca Brown
4. April Smith
5. Trisha Jozwiak

Masters Over 50
1. Kelly Olson
2. Lori Paiz
3. Michelle Collins

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Iryna Tullos
Class A
1. Chevelle Chagolla
2. Amy Snyder
3. Katherine Garcia
4. Shalamar Kiper
5. Lauren Ansay
6. Lorrie Santilli-Greene

Class B
1. Lauren Aguilar
2. Rose Cain
3. Jennifer Annise
4. Antonia Hanlon
5. Jenna Herman

Class C
1. Ilysa Laulom
2. Kirra Collins
3. Alexis Vaughn
4. Maxine Brown
5. Diana Reeves

Class D
1. Jessie Sloan
2. Danelle Torrez
3. Amanda Griffin
4. Lori Nelson
5. Alex Overberg
6. Kayla Jacobson

Class E
1. Shannon Ferguson
2. Jessica Ramirez-Salazar
3. Melanie Moore
4. Erin Widener
5. Elisha Murray
6. Rachel Prinzi
7. Shannon Gleason

Class F
1. Elenoa McCabe
2. Betty Jo Walker
3. Rachel Young
4. Rileigh Lienemann
5. Frankie Huff

Class G
1. Julia Ninefeldt
2. Elizabeth Garcia
3. Bianca Lombard

Class H
1. Iryna Tullos
2. Reanna Monroe
3. Emi Atteberry
4. Krystina Dmytrus
5. Rachel Carnes
6. Garvie Estes
7. Erica Shields
8. Jourdan Squires
9. Maria Smith
10. Mackenzie Pettit
11. Eleonora Smirnov
12. Rachel Imeraj
13. Rhonda Appling

Novice Class A
1. Nadia Owens
2. Chevelle Chagolla
3. Katherine Garcia
4. Antonia Hanlon
5. Shalamar Kiper
6. Lauren Ansay

Novice Class B
1. Ilysa Laulom
2. Alexis Vaughn
3. Danelle Torrez
4. Lori Nelson
5. Alex Overberg
6. Kayla Jacobson
7. Maxine Brown
8. Diana Reeves

Novice Class C
1. Shannon Ferguson
2. Jessica Ramirez-Salazar
3. Shannon Gleason
4. Rachel Young
5. Anastasia Brodka
6. Alison Payton
7. Laura Slifer
8. Deborah Regan
9. Rachel Prinzi

Novice Class D
1. Reanna Monroe
2. Emi Atteberry
3. Rachel Carnes
4. Jordan Squires
5. Mackenzie Pettit
6. Rachael Imeraj
7. Elizabeth Garcia

True Novice Class A
1. Nadia Owens
2. Alexis Vaughn
3. Danelle Torrez
4. Katherine Garcia
5. Kayla Jacobson
6. Alex Overberg
7. Shalamar Kiper
8. Maxine Brown
9. Antonia Hanlon
10. Anastasia Brodka
11. Deborah Regan
12. Diana Reeves

True Novice Class B
1. Jessica Ramirez-Salazar
2. Rachael Carnes
3. Jourdan Squires
4. Shannon Gleason
5. Bianca Lombard
6. Hannah Kutner

Masters Over 35
1. Ilysa Laulom
2. Kirra Collins
3. Betty Jo Walker
4. Anastasia Brodka
5. Frankie Huff
6. Jenna Herman
7. Bianca Lombard

Masters Over 40
1. Amy Snyder
2. Maria Smith
3. Tracy Morrison

Masters Over 45
1. Erica Shields
2. Alison Payton
3. Jennifer Annise
4. Lorrie Santilli-Greene
5. Deborah Regan

Masters Over 50
1. Erica Shields
2. Laura Slifer
3. Diana Reeves

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jonathan Nammur
Class A
1. Ghibrian Avila
2. Kwame Poku
3. Michael Pauly
4. Christopher Eastman
5. Garon McGLory
6. Timothy Velasquez
7. Gonzalo Arias
8. Jose Montiel
9. Jesse Rogers
10. Kevin Ohlin
11. Andre Holliday

Class B
1. Almir Hodzic
2. Kyle Higgins
3. James Muhammad

Class C
1. Justo Scott
2. Jesse Lyshorn
3. Benjamin Estrada
4. Trystin Fanatia-Karlen

Class D
1. A.J. Rogers
2. Justin Robertson
3. Jeffrey Aronheim

Class E
1. Donnie Hagenbart
2. Bradley Leffers
3. Kevin Meadows

Class F
1. Jonathan Nammur
2. Kemorion Martinez
3. Alejandro Mora
4. JERRAM CATHEY
5. David Fox
6. Bryan Eichorn
7. Matt Dreiling
8. David Rogers
9. Sergey Smirnov
10. William Williams

Novice Class A
1. Jose Montiel
2. Anthony Craig Jr
3. Jesse Rogers
4. Kevin Ohlin
5. Louie Lugo
6. Chris Villanueva

Novice Class B
1. Travis Agagah
2. Almir Hodzic
3. Jesse Lyshorn
4. A.J. Rogers
5. Jeffrey Aronheim
6. Trystin Fanatia-Karlen
7. Jesse Prinzi
8. Brian Billmaier

Novice Class C
1. JERRAM CATHEY
2. Kevin Meadows
3. David Fox
4. David Rogers
5. Matt Dreiling
6. Sergey Smirnov
7. William Williams
8. Tom Sullivan

True Novice
1. Justo Scott
2. Anthony Craig Jr
3. Travis Agagah
4. Almir Hodzic
5. Louie Lugo
6. Trystin Fanatia-Karlen
7. William Williams
8. Stephen Ortegon
9. Matt Dreiling
10. Jesse Prinzi
11. Brian Billmaier

Masters Over 35
1. Jonathan Nammur
2. Kemorion Martinez
3. Alejandro Mora
4. Kyle Higgins
5. Justin Robertson
6. Louie Lugo
7. Sergey Smirnov
8. William Williams
9. Chris Villanueva

Masters Over 40
1. Justo Scott
2. Benjamin Estrada
3. Richard Morrison
4. Stephen Ortegon

Masters Over 50
1. Andre Holliday
2. Bill Hicks
3. Bradley Leffers
4. Jeffrey Aronheim
5. Tom Sullivan

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kalvin Coon
Class A
1. Michael Pauly
2. Timothy Velasquez
3. Adrian Garcia
4. Jonathan Jeffrey

Class B
1. Gabe Villavicencio
2. Christopher Eastman
3. Garon McGLory
4. DJ Owens
5. Harrison Farr
6. Mitch Buckberg
7. Matthew Koucky
8. Jaime Albino

Class C
1. Rafael Castillo
2. David Mikkelsen
3. William Montgomery
4. Brian Newman

Class D
1. Kalvin Coon
2. Master Aigbokhan
3. Flemming Okeke
4. James Britvar
5. David Rogers
6. Jackson Haen
7. Face Pol

Novice Class A
1. Harrison Farr
2. Jonathan Jeffrey
3. Matthew Koucky
4. Kavy Touch

Novice Class B
1. Master Aigbokhan
2. Gabe Villavicencio
3. Flemming Okeke
4. David Mikkelsen
5. William Montgomery
6. Mitch Buckberg
7. David Rogers
8. Vittorio Ciccarelli

True Novice
1. Mitch Buckberg
2. Jaime Albino
3. Vittorio Ciccarelli
4. Joash Peko
5. Nick Cortese

Masters Over 40
1. William Montgomery
2. Brian Newman

Masters Over 45
1. Bill Hicks
2. Adrian Garcia
3. Jaime Albino

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Nicole Sanchez

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Christy Silvestri
2. Nicole Sanchez

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Brittney Rene
Class A
1. Amy Snyder
2. Kimberly Che
3. Alexandra Manion
4. Amanda Floor
5. Ingrid (Carolina) Scott
6. Alex Falor
7. Hillary Baiamonte

Class B
1. Annastasia Strompolos
2. McKayla Measner
3. Cathy Wood
4. Maria Paez
5. Helen Albino
6. Vanessa Viera
7. Erin Jarrell
8. Rileigh Lienemann

Class C
1. Brittney Rene
2. Brenda King
3. Cortney Zedicher
4. Christina Merritt

Novice
1. Amy Snyder
2. Annastasia Strompolos
3. Kimberly Che
4. Cathy Wood
5. Alex Falor
6. Maria Paez
7. Vanessa Viera
8. Rileigh Lienemann
9. Christina Merritt
10. Brenda King

True Novice
1. Maria Paez
2. Christina Merritt

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Snyder
2. Ingrid (Carolina) Scott
3. Cathy Wood
4. Helen Albino
5. Erin Jarrell
6. Christina Merritt