2020 NPC Sacramento Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Phillip Chiero
Heavyweight
1. Phillip Chiero

Light Heavyweight
1. James Simmons
2. Allen Mollring

Middleweight
1. Michael Lopez
2. Wesley O. Thomas

Lightweight
1. Elijah Simmons

Masters Over 40
1. Allen Mollring

Masters Over 50
1. Allen Mollring

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Dalila Alegria
Class A
1. Dalila Alegria
2. Samantha Baskett
3. Whitney Koehler
4. Sabrina Cuevas

Class B
1. Satvir Saini
2. Lorena Rodriguez-Daniel

Class C
1. Deahdra Bowier
2. Tiffany Macon

Novice Class A
1. Whitney Koehler
2. Sabrina Cuevas

Novice Class B
1. Tiffany Macon
2. Lorena Rodriguez-Daniel

Masters Over 35
1. Dalila Alegria
2. Samantha Baskett
3. Deahdra Bowier
4. Sabrina Cuevas

Masters Over 40
1. Sabrina Cuevas

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amanda Cook
Class A
1. Mayra Vargas
2. Kristine Castro
3. Kristen Gast
4. Maegan Ancheta

Class B
1. Marisela Wilkinson
2. Oneyda Franco
3. Daniela Andrade
4. Sydney Collins
5. Nika Carlson
6. Karla Sequeira

Class C
1. Jacqueline Washington
2. Khushi Bhatt
3. Brittany Hill

Class D
1. Adrianne Onofrei
2. Lauren Gates
3. Lissete Govea

Class E
1. Amanda Cook
2. Stacy Trabue
3. Heather Brewer
4. Simona Nelson

Class F
1. Nadia Popova
2. Jessica Haggard
3. Mary Vasta
4. Tayler Lustig
5. Stephanie Mctear

Class G
1. Alecia Beckford-Stewart
2. Katie Karai

Class H
1. Heather Culver
2. Jenny Peters
3. Elena Gutierrez
4. Brooke Larson
5. Morgan Stonefelt
6. Abigail Comstock
7. Tsz Yuet Liu

Novice Class A
1. Mayra Vargas
2. Karla Sequeira
3. Daniela Andrade
4. Kristen Gast
5. Maegan Ancheta

Novice Class B
1. Adrianne Onofrei
2. Marisela Wilkinson
3. Lauren Gates
4. Sydney Collins
5. Lissete Govea
6. Brittany Hill

Novice Class C
1. Heather Brewer
2. Mary Vasta
3. Jessica Haggard
4. Simona Nelson
5. Lida Madarshahian

Novice Class D
1. Korbi Brizendine
2. Alecia Beckford-Stewart
3. Tayler Lustig
4. Stephanie Mctear

Novice Class E
1. Heather Culver
2. Jenny Peters
3. Morgan Stonefelt
4. Tsz Yuet Liu
5. Abigail Comstock

True Novice Class A
1. Oneyda Franco
2. Kristine Castro
3. Kristen Gast
4. Karla Sequeira

True Novice Class B
1. Adrianne Onofrei
2. Jessica Haggard
3. Korbi Brizendine
4. Alecia Beckford-Stewart

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Oneyda Franco
2. Nika Carlson
3. Kristen Gast
4. Grace Panganiban

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Stacy Trabue
2. Jacqueline Washington
3. Lauren Gates

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Jessica Haggard
2. Nadia Popova
3. Korbi Brizendine

Masters Over 40
1. Stacy Trabue
2. Charity Van Dyke
3. Oneyda Franco
4. Grace Panganiban
5. Laurie Blizzard

Masters Over 45
1. Charity Van Dyke
2. Laurie Blizzard
3. Lida Madarshahian

Masters Over 50
1. Laurie Blizzard

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Gur Singh
Class A
1. Eddie Jimenez
2. Neng Gu
3. Eddie Orozco
4. Calvin Dinh
5. Cody Harman
6. Samuel Samson

Class B
1. Christopher Marenco
2. Theo Dancel

Class C
1. Tanpreet Dhaliwal
2. Jose Vega
3. Montrel Richardson
4. Danny Hom
5. Nicholas Rito

Class D
1. Tyler Cyronek
2. JC Harden
3. Jesus Nkunku
4. Jaysen Williams
5. Rafael Palma
6. Brian Sheppard

Class E
1. John Ryan Driebe
2. Will Schroeder
3. Andrew Hill

Class F
1. Gur Singh
2. Qumvithea Lee
3. Casey Bell

Novice Class A
1. Eddie Jimenez
2. Neng Gu
3. Eddie Orozco
4. Calvin Dinh
5. Samuel Samson

Novice Class B
1. Tanpreet Dhaliwal
2. Christopher Marenco
3. Montrel Richardson
4. Theo Dancel
5. Nicholas Rito

Novice Class C
1. Jose Vega
2. Jesus Nkunku
3. Rafael Palma
4. Jaysen Williams
5. Danny Hom
6. Brian Sheppard

Novice Class D
1. Gur Singh
2. John Ryan Driebe
3. Qumvithea Lee
4. Casey Bell
5. Will Schroeder
6. Andrew Hill

True Novice Class A
1. Theo Dancel
2. Danny Hom
3. Eddie Orozco
4. Nicholas Rito
5. Sean Bradley

True Novice Class B
1. John Ryan Driebe
2. Qumvithea Lee
3. Casey Bell
4. Mark Weatherspoon
5. Brian Sheppard

Masters Over 35
1. JC Harden
2. Jose Vega
3. Emilio Samson
4. Rafael Palma
5. Zach Mccall
6. Brian Sheppard

Masters Over 40
1. Emilio Samson
2. Rafael Palma
3. Brian Sheppard
4. Jason Perry

Masters Over 45
1. Zach Mccall
2. Jason Perry

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Lopez
Class A
1. Michael Lopez

Class B
1. Diego Souse

Class C
1. Gary Sandrini

Novice
1. Michael Lopez
2. Diego Souse

True Novice
1. Diego Souse
2. Sean Bradley

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. monica vega

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Claudia Martinez
Class A
1. Claudia Martinez
2. Kayla Mills
3. Jacqueline Washington

Class B
1. Stephanie Marsh-Ballard

Class C
1. Jennifer Stephens
2. Madeline Rowland

Novice Class A
1. Kayla Mills

Novice Class B
1. Madeline Rowland

True Novice
1. Kayla Mills

Masters Over 35
1. Claudia Martinez
2. Jacqueline Washington
3. Jennifer Stephens

Masters Over 40
1. Claudia Martinez
2. Jennifer Stephens
3. Robin Talamini Campbell