2020 NPC Sampson Showdown

NPC
Years: 2020 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Alejandro Tapia
Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Ricardo Ocampo

Heavyweight
1. Theon Ruiz

Light Heavyweight
1. Alejandro Tapia
2. Jesus Guiterrez

Middleweight
1. Rocky Guillen
2. Nick Rotella
3. Stone Pearson
4. Miguel Tapia

Novice Lightweight
1. Miguel Tapia

Wheelchair
1. Andrew Allgood

Bantamweight
1. Zeke Villegas

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Samantha Baskett
Figure Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Jennifer Brooks

Class B
1. Samantha Baskett
2. Karen Monique
3. Joey Peltz
4. Elvira Sanchez
5. Shanyn Sanchez

Class C
1. Jamie Quilici
2. Lisa Dumitriu

Class D
1. Bridgette Saenz
2. Stephanie Frykberg

Masters Over 35
1. Samantha Baskett
2. Jennifer Brooks
3. Jamie Quilici
4. Joey Peltz
5. Sunny Mull

Masters Over 45
1. Bridgette Saenz
2. Joey Peltz
3. Lisa Dumitriu

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Iris Perez


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Tennesha Hibbert
2. Janell Kennerly
3. Jasmin Andersen
4. Celeste Melonas
5. Reyna Medina Magana
6. Hyacinth Ligutom
7. Daina Guiang

Class B
1. Jenifer Viseur
2. Jen Vittori

Class C
1. Jasmine Terry
2. Stasha Picardo
3. Rachel Watman
4. Nikki Ayres
5. Stella Digiovanni
6. Sarah Melton
7. Gabriela Hanson
8. Angela Hartman
9. Kimberly Jarvis

Class D
1. Iris Perez
2. Hallie Marnon
3. Carlyn Kennedy
4. Nikki Pitts
5. Natalie Cheung
6. Jennifer Angelino
7. Savannah McMurty

Class E
1. Silvia Mijares Landin
2. Maricela Cisneros
3. Gretter Soria
4. Michelle Barry
5. Sarah Downey
6. Audrey Acevedo

Class F
1. Jessica Guidry
2. Adrianna Torres
3. Michelle Chadwick
4. Danielle Mcdonald
5. Erin Jordan
6. Danielle Dao

Novice Class A
1. Stasha Picardo
2. Rachel Watman
3. Jasmin Andersen
4. Nikki Ayres
5. Jen Vittori
6. Girlie Mellough
7. Gabriela Hanson
8. Angela Hartman
9. Kimberly Jarvis
10. Daina Guiang
11. Hiyab Haile
12. Barbara Collins

Novice Class B
1. Carlyn Kennedy
2. Natalie Cheung
3. Gretter Soria

Novice Class C
1. Iris Perez
2. Silvia Mijares Landin
3. Danielle Dao
4. Patricia Schneider

True Novice
1. Rachel Watman
2. Jasmin Andersen
3. Carlyn Kennedy
4. Silvia Mijares Landin
5. Maricela Cisneros
6. Nikki Ayres
7. Elizabeth Bovill
8. Natalie Cheung
9. Gabriela Hanson
10. Sheena Galaiada
11. Danielle Mcdonald
12. Danielle Dao
13. Michelle Barry
14. Hiyab Haile
15. Barbara Collins

Masters Over 35
1. Jenifer Viseur
2. Janell Kennerly
3. Reyna Medina Magana
4. Cori Cole
5. Maricela Cisneros
6. Jen Vittori
7. Sarah Melton
8. Michelle Chadwick
9. Cindy Renslow
10. Jennifer Angelino
11. Sheena Galaiada
12. Girlie Mellough
13. Sarah Downey
14. Erin Jordan
15. Lindsay Mingee
16. Audrey Acevedo
16. Barbara Collins
16. Gabriela Hanson
16. Patricia Schneider

Masters Over 45
1. Cori Cole
2. Michelle Barry
3. Michelle Chadwick
4. Cindy Renslow
5. Sherri Hill
6. Hyacinth Ligutom
7. Nena Moyer
8. Patricia Schneider

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Warren Bush
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Elbert Taylor
2. Jeff Devine
3. David DeCarlo

Class B
1. Sid Mirghani
2. Cory Moore
3. Glen Ramblin
4. Ray Villamor

Class C
1. Warren Bush
2. Ray Kerse

Class D
1. Bryan Alexis
2. Branden Cameron
3. Ray Stickler

Class E
1. Ryan Cooper
2. Devon Millender
3. Edwine Concepcion

Class F
1. Carlos Calderon Garcia
2. Hristo Dinev

Novice Class A
1. Zelalem Tessema

Novice Class B
1. Cory Moore
2. Ray Villamor

True Novice
1. Xavier Counce
2. Devon Millender
3. David DeCarlo
4. Dominic Villas
5. Glen Ramblin
6. Ray Stickler

Masters Over 35
1. Warren Bush
2. Sid Mirghani
3. Bryan Alexis
4. Ryan Cooper

Masters Over 45
1. Jeff Devine
2. Branden Cameron
3. Ray Stickler
4. Robert Tolentino

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jimmy Payton
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Juan David Devor
2. Zeke Villegas

Class B
1. Maximo Rubio
2. Stone Pearson

Class C
1. Jimmy Payton
2. Jack Hart
3. Jake Barfield

Novice
1. Zeke Villegas

True Novice
1. Jack Hart

Masters Over 35
1. Zeke Villegas

Masters Over 45
1. Robert Tolentino

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Mariela Melendez
Wellness Overall Comparisons
Wellness Awards

Class A
1. Mariela Melendez

Class B
1. Breianna Miller
2. Gabrielle Delgrego

Class C
1. Madison Luna
2. Franciska Szabo
3. Gretter Soria
4. Kelsey Fearn