2020 NPC San Antonio Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jesse Marines
Super Heavyweight
1. Jesse Marines

Heavyweight
1. Aratio Fair
2. Jean-Claude Cornic
3. Peter Castro
4. Roland Lamothe

Light Heavyweight
1. Gian Solari
2. Shiloh Williamson
3. Joshua Thompson
4. Jospeh Pereira

Middleweight
1. Todd Akers
2. Vincent Logan Delgado
3. Johnathan Gonzales
4. Richard Rivera

Novice Middleweight
1. Shiloh Williamson
2. Vincent Logan Delgado
3. Joshua Thompson

Teen
1. Joshua Thompson
2. Sergio Perez

Masters Over 35
1. Jean-Claude Cornic
2. Joshua Thompson
3. Richard Rivera

Masters Over 50
1. Roland Lamothe

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Olivia Rodriguez
Class A
1. Leida Gonzalez
2. RoShell Oliphant

Class B
1. Olivia Rodriguez
2. Taylor Eary
3. Karen Tyler

Class C
1. Taylor Mauro
2. Lindsey Thompson

Class D
1. Anna Kenyon

Novice Class A
1. Leida Gonzalez
2. RoShell Oliphant
3. Debra Watkins
4. Karen Tyler
5. Whitney Byers

Novice Class B
1. Taylor Mauro
2. Lindsey Thompson

Novice Class C
1. Anna Kenyon

True Novice
1. RoShell Oliphant

Masters Over 35
1. Olivia Rodriguez
2. Lindsey Thompson

Masters Over 40
1. Lindsey Thompson

Masters Over 45
1. Leida Gonzalez
2. Debra Watkins
3. Karen Tyler

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Maria Nemethy
Class A
1. Veronika Riha
2. Abby Cantu
3. Leticia Ramirez
4. Ellie Ambs
5. Brianna Salinas

Class B
1. Monica Rubio
2. Vanessa Robinson
3. Anna de Leon
4. Hunter Price
5. Kourtney Mendel
6. Corina Solis

Class C
1. Aimee Velasquez
2. Sophie Jilley
3. Paige Patterson
4. Lea Chapusot Anderson
5. Jeremyra Cross
6. Gabriela Gorbet
7. Jennifer Bedoya
8. Kelby Haynes
9. Brooke McConomy
10. Madison Aldis
11. Lauren Gutierrez
12. Haley Davis
13. Rebecca Shaffer
14. Albina Melnichenko
15. Tiffany Marshall
16. Angelica Cobarrubias
16. Naomi Crews
16. Victoria Holliday

Class D
1. Stephanie Hessling
2. Brittany Caroullido
3. Laura Gutierrez

Class E
1. Maria Nemethy
2. Megan Rakes
3. Jessica Semrau
4. Bella Ginocchio
5. Sarah Poulin
6. Elaine Martinez
7. Jennifer Hill
8. Ashley Odums
9. Brandy Brewer
10. Callyn Hahn

Class F
1. Marina Marks
2. Teresa Hoeckh
3. Kristin Wheeler

Class G
1. Maria Gargiulo
2. Toni Sands
3. Katherine Kinneary
4. Cinnamon McIntosh
5. Joy Size
6. Emily Perez
7. Natalie Gordon

Class H
1. Casey Stewart
2. Emily Duncan
3. Catherine Caldwell
4. Alexandria Schultz
5. Michele Pruitt
6. Kara Flaggert
7. Brittany Creary

Novice Class A
1. Veronika Riha
2. Brianna Salinas

Novice Class B
1. Paige Patterson
2. Jeremyra Cross
3. Gabriela Gorbet
4. Kelby Haynes
5. Albina Melnichenko
6. Angelica Cobarrubias
7. Denise Rangel
8. Naomi Crews

Novice Class C
1. Lea Chapusot Anderson
2. Lauren Gutierrez
3. Madison Aldis
4. Tiffany Marshall
5. Lacey Wright

Novice Class D
1. Sarah Poulin
2. Jennifer Hill

Novice Class E
1. Toni Sands
2. Katherine Kinneary
3. Emily Perez

Novice Class F
1. Catherine Caldwell
2. Alexandria Schultz
3. Kara Flaggert
4. Brittany Creary

True Novice Class A
1. Gabriela Gorbet
2. Veronika Riha
3. Haley Davis
4. Albina Melnichenko
5. Hunter Price
6. Renette Flippo
7. Brianna Salinas
8. Victoria Holliday
9. Denise Rangel
10. Lacey Wright
11. Angelica Cobarrubias

True Novice Class B
1. Teresa Hoeckh
2. Cinnamon McIntosh
3. Toni Sands
4. Emily Perez
5. Alexandria Schultz
6. Ashley Odums
7. Brittany Creary

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Monica Rubio
2. Brooke McConomy
3. Veronika Riha
4. Corina Solis
5. Rebecca Shaffer
6. Angelica Cobarrubias

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jennifer Hill
2. Joy Size
3. Dorothy Jones

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Nicole Scudder
2. Ruth Avila
3. Denise Rangel

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Karina Powers
2. Natalie Gordon
3. Kara Flaggert
4. Ana Dos Santos
5. Dorothy Jones

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Leticia Ramirez
2. Nicole Scudder
3. Ruth Avila
4. Inocencia Aguilar
5. Laura Gutierrez

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Karina Powers
2. Dorothy Jones

Masters Over 50
1. Karina Powers
2. Ruth Avila
3. Inocencia Aguilar

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shedick Miller
Class A
1. Jacob Rodriguez
2. Andy Duarte

Class B
1. Shedick Miller
2. Adrian Smith
3. Victor Meza
4. Willie Hart

Class C
1. Shon Pierre Roberson
2. Ronald Mushi
3. Joseph Barbera
4. Javier Mombela

Class D
1. Darriel Dorsey
2. David McGarity
3. AJ Medrano
4. Richard Mendez
5. Louis Lee
6. Bryan Demartini

Class E
1. Kenneth Giles
2. Rudy Dominguez
3. Randy Smith

Class F
1. Weldon Newsome
2. Quinn Stetler
3. Naquan Gant

Novice Class A
1. Jacob Rodriguez
2. Jaime Hernandez
3. Richard Mendez
4. Ronald Mushi

Novice Class C
1. AJ Medrano
2. Ethan Logen

Teen
1. Andy Duarte

True Novice Class A
1. Jacob Rodriguez
2. Andy Duarte
3. Willie Hart
4. Paul Engel
5. Noel Burkeen

True Novice Class B
1. Ronald Mushi
2. Ethan Logen
3. Rudy Dominguez
4. Randy Smith
5. Joseph Barbera
6. Joe Rosario
7. Carlos Javier

Masters Over 35
1. Louis Lee
2. Javier Mombela
3. Joseph Barbera

Masters Over 40
1. Bryan Demartini

Masters Over 45
1. Jaime Hernandez
2. Barry Terrell
3. Noel Burkeen

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Trevon Cook
Class A
1. Johnathan Gonzales
2. Caleb Jordan
3. Joshua Brunet
4. Jeff Sorensen

Class B
1. Eddie Rivas
2. Bryan Demartini

Class C
1. Trevon Cook
2. David McCulley
3. Wilerson Larose
4. Jarrod Washam
5. Joseph Pereira

Novice Class A
1. Caleb Jordan

Novice Class B
1. Eddie Rivas
2. Bryan Demartini
3. Michael Jones

Novice Class C
1. David McCulley
2. Jarrod Washam

Teen
1. Ahmed Alaboosi

True Novice
1. Caleb Jordan
2. Eddie Rivas
3. Albert Iwobi

Masters Over 40
1. Bryan Demartini

FITNESS



1. Jen Richards

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Julie Schultz
Class A
1. Rachel Everitt

Class B
1. Julie Schultz
2. Lindsey Thompson

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Fily Vidrio
Class A
1. Fily Vidrio
2. Krystal Shirey
3. Brenda Garcia
4. April Rohus
5. Renette Flippo
6. Krista Huddleston
7. Olivia Wehmeyer

Class B
1. Alyssa Serna
2. Christy Yepez

Novice
1. Alyssa Serna
2. April Rohus
3. Krista Huddleston

True Novice
1. Renette Flippo
2. Olivia Wehmeyer

Masters Over 35
1. Fily Vidrio
2. April Rohus

Masters Over 45
1. Renette Flippo
2. Christy Yepez