2020 NPC Southwest USA Championships

NPC
Years: 2020 2019 2018 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Trenton Pierce
Super Heavyweight
1. TJ Clark
2. Frederick Okoye
3. Kevin Witkowski
4. John Davidson

Heavyweight
1. Trenton Pierce
2. Montana Starkey
3. Brent Sager
4. Shawn Rye
5. Michael McClure

Light Heavyweight
1. Greg McCoy
2. Sean James
3. Rex Sanders

Middleweight
1. Shane Post
2. David Rodriguez
3. Prince Panchal
4. Daniel Briones

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kevin Witkowski
2. Montana Starkey
3. Sean James
4. Shawn Rye

Novice Middleweight
1. Rex Sanders

True Novice
1. John Davidson
2. Sean James
3. Michael McClure

Bantamweight
1. Jose Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. TJ Clark
2. John Davidson
3. Sean James
4. Kevin Witkowski
5. Brent Sager
6. Shawn Rye
7. Michael McClure

Masters Over 50
1. Regan Lancaster
2. Prince Panchal
3. Brian Haygood

Masters Over 60
1. Edward Davis
2. Tim Brennan

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Olivia Gravengaard
Class A
1. Olivia Gravengaard
2. Nerieda Sanchez
3. Terri Whitmire
4. Adriana Galarza
5. Kathleen Robinson
6. Lina Tafolla
7. Kelly Robinson
8. Cherub Taylor
9. Michele Martinez
10. Kaylee Prather
11. Larrin Ford
12. Wendy Miller
13. Doris Hall

Class B
1. Amy Rahmer
2. Blair Lowry
3. Debbie Lain
4. Christian Kuhn
5. Andrea Adams
6. Angie Wilson

Class C
1. Shay Mac
2. Candace Richardson
3. Clarissa Fortune
4. Kristen Clark

Novice Class A
1. Olivia Gravengaard
2. Terri Whitmire
3. Adriana Galarza
4. Kathleen Robinson
5. Kelly Robinson
6. Cherub Taylor
7. Larrin Ford

Novice Class B
1. Christian Kuhn

Novice Class C
1. Kristen Clark
2. Claudia Miranda

True Novice
1. Kelly Robinson
2. Cherub Taylor
3. Kaylee Prather

Masters Over 35
1. Kristen Clark
2. Blair Lowry
3. Adriana Galarza
4. Larrin Ford

Masters Over 40
1. Debbie Lain
2. Angie Wilson
3. Michele Martinez

Masters Over 45
1. Debbie Lain
2. Andrea Adams
3. Angie Wilson
4. Lina Tafolla
5. Wendy Miller

Masters Over 50
1. Lina Tafolla
2. Anna Adams

Masters Over 55
1. Doris Hall

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ashley Holland
Class A
1. Madianmeli Maldonado
2. Yadira Pace
3. Rachel Smith
4. Kori Black
5. Caitlynn Gonzalez
6. Kelli Hall
7. Lesly Farfan

Class B
1. Brittany Guerra
2. Laura Jiles
3. Kay Ward
4. Paige Patterson
5. Reyna Zuniga
6. Kia Wright
7. Autumn Lewis
8. Susana Veliz
9. Ashley Hull
10. Emily Flood
11. Lacey Sullivan
12. Kim McCarthy

Class C
1. Sarah Prochazka
2. Kelby Haynes
3. Tiffany Sissom
4. Chrissy Peneguy
5. Haley Martinez
6. Megan Brown
7. Christine O'Malley
8. Sonja Blumoff
9. Amber Tauzin
10. Angie Pecina
11. Thais Grice
12. Amber Clark

Class D
1. Noemi Rodriguez
2. Sadie Liebman
3. Nicole Karson
4. Sharon Walton
5. Meghan Burger
6. Mildred Shearer
7. Emma Hebert
8. Brittney Martinez
9. Devin Schoepke
10. Kiley Miner
11. Tiffany Ellett
12. Jessica Campbell
13. Lariat Keller
14. Brooke Chasteen
15. Sara Smith
16. Sydney Gholson

Class E
1. Ashley Holland
2. Elizabeth Bourssa
3. Melissa Bell
4. Kayla Johnson
5. Chandler Noll
6. Destinee Wright
7. Abigail Brown
8. Marie Sample
9. Alice Enloe

Class F
1. Jasmine Everette
2. Kristen Goley
3. Nikki Logan
4. Amy Selig
5. Kelci Bethke
6. Kayla Schoonover
7. Jessica Stroud
8. Tammi Courtney
9. Alex Gholson
10. Piper Hayden
11. Alexandra Varnum

Novice Class A
1. Brittany Guerra
2. Yadira Pace
3. Rachel Smith
4. Kelby Haynes
5. Lesly Farfan
6. Reyna Zuniga
7. Amber Tauzin
8. Megan Brown
9. Susana Veliz
10. Kia Wright
11. Caitlynn Gonzalez
12. Kim McCarthy
13. Paige Patterson
14. Autumn Lewis
15. Alexis Regalado
16. Lacey Sullivan

Novice Class B
1. Ashley Holland
2. Noemi Rodriguez
3. Nicole Karson
4. Sharon Walton
5. Mildred Shearer
6. Devin Schoepke
7. Meghan Burger
8. Jessica Campbell
9. Sara Smith
10. Lariat Keller

Novice Class C
1. Amy Selig
2. Kristen Goley
3. Kayla Schoonover
4. Chandler Noll
5. Kelci Bethke
6. Destinee Wright
7. Alexandra Varnum
8. Tammi Courtney
9. Abigail Brown
10. Jessica Stroud
11. Marie Sample
12. Piper Hayden
13. Alice Enloe

Teen
1. Mildred Shearer
2. Sydney Gholson
3. Brooke Chasteen

True Novice Class A
1. Rachel Smith
2. Madianmeli Maldonado
3. Tiffany Sissom
4. Jaqueline Gonzalez
5. Kelby Haynes
6. Amber Tauzin
7. Alexis Regalado
8. Kia Wright
9. Sonja Blumoff
10. Autumn Lewis
11. Kelli Hall
12. Ashley Hull

True Novice Class B
1. Noemi Rodriguez
2. Nicole Karson
3. Sharon Walton
4. Megan Brown
5. Kiley Miner
6. Brittney Martinez
7. Meghan Burger
8. Thais Grice
9. Brooke Chasteen
10. Amy Joseph
11. Tiffany Ellett
12. Claire Prince
13. Sydney Gholson
14. Sara Smith

True Novice Class C
1. Ashley Holland
2. Kristen Goley
3. Jasmine Everette
4. Chandler Noll
5. Destinee Wright
6. Kayla Schoonover
7. Alex Gholson
8. Devin Schoepke
9. Geanna Hiller
10. Jessica Stroud
11. Monica Badillo
12. Abigail Brown
13. Lariat Keller
14. Marie Sample
15. Alice Enloe

Masters Over 35
1. Nikki Logan
2. Melissa Bell
3. Rachel Smith
4. Sharon Walton
5. Chrissy Peneguy
6. Amber Tauzin
7. Lacey Sullivan
8. Amber Clark
9. Christine O'Malley
10. Angie Pecina
11. Jessica Campbell
12. Emma Hebert
13. Kelli Hall
14. Christine Sakowski
15. Alice Enloe

Masters Over 40
1. Christine O'Malley
2. Angie Pecina

Masters Over 45
1. Sonja Blumoff
2. Jamie Ricker
3. Alice Enloe

Masters Over 50
1. Rowena Capili Thapar
2. Jamie Ricker

Masters Over 55
1. Rowena Capili Thapar

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Cordell Waddey
Class A
1. Jesus Martinez
2. Reynan Banaban
3. Cory Harris
4. Nickoali Pouncie
5. Justin Wesselhoft
6. Roger Romero
7. Corey Munsinger
8. Jonathan Persaud

Class B
1. Chris Vann
2. Nathan Red
3. Pablo Armendariz
4. James Katzenberger
5. Dale Vaughan
6. Joseph Nobile

Class C
1. Peter Burnett
2. Jay Yount
3. Christopher Gillard
4. Johnny Morrow
5. Alejandro Rodriguez
6. Stephen Schaefer
7. Keluan Jones
8. Oscar Bonilla
9. Fernando Alaniz
10. Mason Treadwell
11. Dylan D'Antonio
12. Nicholas Glavin

Class D
1. Cordell Waddey
2. Haider Sultan
3. Lamar Newman
4. Christian Weeks
5. Daron Hall
6. William Wedeman
7. John Garza
8. Casey Barnette
9. James Ramsel
10. Ezequiel Villa
11. Kier Garner

Class E
1. Robert Lain
2. Cosom Clark
3. Francisco Gonzalez
4. Travis Eubank

Class F
1. Joshua Henry
2. Chris Walding
3. William Metzger
4. Seth Andrews
5. Prentice Salter

Novice Class A
1. Corey Munsinger
2. Jonathan Persaud

Novice Class B
1. Chris Vann
2. Jeremy Daniels
3. Jay Yount
4. Christopher Gillard
5. James Ramsel
6. Daron Hall
7. Mason Treadwell
8. Oscar Bonilla
9. Fernando Alaniz
10. Ezequiel Villa
11. James Katzenberger
12. Nicholas Glavin
13. Dylan D'Antonio
14. Dale Vaughan
15. Kevin Hokett
16. Joseph Nobile

Novice Class C
1. Chris Walding
2. William Metzger
3. Francisco Gonzalez
4. Robert Lain
5. William Wedeman
6. Russell Fipps
7. Kier Garner
8. Jake Barbieri

Teen
1. Keluan Jones
2. Dylan D'Antonio

True Novice
1. Jeremy Daniels
2. Christopher Gillard
3. Robert Lain
4. Alejandro Rodriguez
5. John Garza
6. Corey Munsinger
7. Jake Barbieri
8. Jonathan Persaud
9. Christopher Bailey
10. Joseph Nobile

Masters Over 35
1. Reynan Banaban
2. Peter Burnett
3. Robert Lain
4. Chris Walding
5. Christopher Bailey
6. Russell Fipps
7. Seth Andrews
8. Dale Vaughan

Masters Over 40
1. Travis Eubank
2. Robert Lain
3. James Ramsel
4. Fernando Alaniz

Masters Over 50
1. Kevin Hokett

Masters Over 55
1. Porter Yates
2. Jeff Murray
3. Joseph Nobile

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jahmaal Onoh
Class A
1. Vincent Grant
2. Ben Hernandez
3. Tanner Tate
4. Cory Harris
5. David Martinez
6. Nickoali Pouncie
7. Prince Panchal
8. Roque Pacheco
9. Roger Romero
10. Jason Grosskoph
11. Jorge Herrera
12. Jose Hernandez

Class B
1. Olushomo Oni
2. Jordan Downing
3. David Rodriguez
4. Greg McCoy
5. Chris Vann
6. Johnny Morrow
7. Kelvyn Reyes
8. Rex Sanders

Class C
1. Colby Davis
2. Jacob Salisbury
3. Casey Barnette
4. Cash Jiles
5. Daniel Ball
6. Matt Johnson
7. Jonathan Young
8. Miguel Enriquez

Class D
1. Jahmaal Onoh
2. Kaden Vaughan
3. Chris Hodges
4. Kevin Witkowski
5. Eric Mora
6. Dewaldt Minnaar
7. Jacob Wilson
8. Cody Blocker

Novice Class A
1. Nickoali Pouncie
2. Jorge Herrera
3. Ty Cone
4. Jose Hernandez

Novice Class B
1. Olushomo Oni
2. Chris Vann
3. Jeremy Lankford
4. Daniel Ball

Novice Class C
1. Kevin Witkowski
2. Brandon Smith
3. Eric Mora
4. Dewaldt Minnaar
5. Cash Jiles
6. Pedro Ramirez
7. Casey Barnette
8. Jacob Wilson
9. Cody Blocker
10. Matt Johnson

Teen
1. Justin Vega

True Novice
1. Olushomo Oni
2. Pedro Ramirez
3. Jeremy Lankford
4. Tanner Tate
5. Jacob Wilson
6. Cash Jiles
7. Jeremy Talbert
8. Miguel Enriquez
9. Matt Johnson
10. Robin Medders
11. Conor Devlin

Masters Over 35
1. Jahmaal Onoh
2. Olushomo Oni
3. Jordan Downing
4. Kevin Witkowski
5. Brandon Smith
6. Jeremy Talbert
7. Jose Hernandez

Masters Over 40
1. Matt Johnson

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Weckherlin

Masters Over 50
1. Prince Panchal
2. Regan Lancaster
3. Brian Haygood

Masters Over 55
1. Regan Lancaster
2. Ty Cone
3. Tim Brennan

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Blair Lowry
2. Victoria Sargent

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Blair Lowry
Class A
1. Blair Lowry
2. Gabrielle Pierce
3. Nerieda Sanchez
4. Wendy Miller

Class B
1. Victoria Sargent
2. Tucker Smith

Novice
1. Blair Lowry
2. Nikki Giles

Masters Over 35
1. Blair Lowry

Masters Over 45
1. Nikki Giles
2. Wendy Miller

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Desirae Salinas
Class A
1. Mia Samuels
2. Kelli Hall
3. Celene Lounnarath

Class B
1. Desirae Salinas
2. Cecilia Diaz
3. Angie Wilson

Class C
1. Cherie Silas
2. Marlee Bird
3. Claudia Miranda

Novice Class B
1. Cherie Silas
2. Marlee Bird

True Novice
1. Desirae Salinas
2. Kelli Hall
3. Angie Willson
4. Marlee Bird
5. Claudia Miranda
6. Melissa Castro

Masters Over 35
1. Kelli Hall
2. Angie Wilson

Masters Over 40
1. Angie Wilson
2. Michele Martinez

Masters Over 45
1. Angie Wilson