2020 NPC Worldwide Amateur Olympia Portugal

NPC
Years: 2020

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Cjamseddine Elbey
Heavyweight
1. Cjamseddine Elbey
2. Piotr Wolniak
3. Alexandre Pinto
4. Ruben Garradas
5. Juri Leinvald
6. Miguel Cerezo Nieto
7. Aaron Hudson

Light Heavyweight
1. Aldo Masolo
2. Marcin Zielinski
3. Harry Lehner
4. Julian Galarzo Poveda
5. Zander Hiller
6. Wesley Rogiest
7. Oscar Young
8. Christopher Ziller
9. Nuno Alves
10. João Dias
11. Warren Booty
12. Aurimas Rimkevicius
13. Christy Stone

Middleweight
1. Rene Borovka
2. Rogério Barradas
3. Bubacar Camará
4. Ludo Ghyselinck
5. Andrei Pogor
6. Nicola Leonetti
7. Cesar Borja
8. Luis Nunez Aguilar
9. Tiago Jorge Marques
10. Abdullah Al Awadhi
11. Pius Agyemang

Lightweight
1. Jesus Fernandez Riveiro
2. Kenda Rene
3. Giovanni Randazzo
4. Isai Rodriguez Sande
5. Marco Gomes
6. Jose Naranjo Hernandez

Novice
1. Alexandre Pinto
2. Zander Hiller
3. Julian Galarzo Poveda
4. Marco Gomes
5. Jose Naranjo Hernandez
6. Rafael Alexandre Rodrigues
7. Rui Ribeiro

Bantamweight
1. Alexandre Bozonnet
2. Philipp Jendreik
3. Romain Duvernay
4. Fernando Mera Varela

Masters Over 40
1. Ludo Ghyselinck
2. Borja Martinez
3. Luis Nunez Aguilar
4. Tiago Jorge Marques
5. Miguel Cerezo Nieto

Masters Over 50
1. Hassane Maqnine
2. Fernando Mera Varela

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Olesya Kochura
Class A
1. Olesya Kochura
2. Ana Fernandes
3. Maria Mendez Souto
4. Bruna Sela Sousa
5. Lola Adeoye
6. Agnes Benedicte Bonnefous

Class B
1. Carolina Urrea Navas
2. Natalia Jaremko
3. Katharina Erlarcher
4. Susana Simas
5. Brooke Pighin
6. Magnea Karlsdottir

Novice
1. Magnea Karlsdottir

Masters
1. Magnea Karlsdottir

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Simona Daniela Pavel
Class A
1. Eliana Guzman Reyes
2. Claudia Clemente
3. Raquel Silva
4. Marisa Coutinho
5. Vesela Hristova
6. Alice Gottardo

Class B
1. Simona Daniela Pavel
2. Camila Spinetti
3. Jade Joselyn
4. Joana Aguiar
5. Rachelle Cavero

Class C
1. Lorena Blanco Pita
2. Selina Cumming
3. Paige Garner
4. Natalia Corobciuc
5. Nathalie Galetto

Class D
1. Denise Gallo
2. Ruth Casado Petizco
3. Rosita Longo
4. Marina Gatica
5. Sandra Grundke
6. Gisela Canelas
7. Hjordis Porsteinsdottir
8. Carmen Diaz Sanchez
9. Ana Barros

Class E
1. Emma Seiteri
2. Iria Rivas Santos
3. Tara Ivri
4. Atenea Gonzalez Sendon
5. Raquel Barros
6. Sabina Derda
7. Andressa Siqueira
8. Roxana Lefter

Class F
1. Joana Soromenho
2. Natalia Stafinska
3. Marta Dudzinska
4. Eva Nielsen
5. Andrea Sanchez
6. Eleonora Sundas
7. Patricia Mifsud

Class G
1. Cátia Couto
2. Sofia Victoria
3. Esther Garcia
4. Nina Kalashnikova
5. Tilly Stone

Class H
1. Anna Setlak
2. Ewelina Skorczyk
3. Renata Nowak

Junior
1. Tara Ivri
2. Maeva Laville
3. Lilou Eloy
4. Raquel Orozco Matarranz
5. Laura Fernandez Ocampo

Novice
1. Eliana Guzman Reyes
2. Sofia Victoria
3. Vesela Hristova
4. Ewelina Skorczyk
5. Tara Ivri
6. Rachelle Cavero
7. Carmen Diaz Sanchez
8. Hjordis Porsteinsdottir

Masters Over 35
1. Renata Nowak
2. Eva Nielsen
3. Sandra Grundke
4. Marina Gatica
5. Rosalia Torres Castro
6. Patricia Mifsud
7. christine dourecannou
8. Maria Teijeiro Martinez
9. Sabina Derda
10. Sophie Duvernay

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ommie Ryan
Class A
1. José Ferreira
2. Claudio Vieira
3. Momo Thing-Leoh

Class B
1. Omer Ramzi
2. Filipe Martins
3. Gheorghe Ion Avram
4. Davide Costa
5. Ricardo Lavandeira

Class C
1. Paulo Nunes
2. Djallel Feidi
3. Alcino Pinto
4. Patrick Pereira Araujo
5. Alberto Chiavaccini
6. Pedro Gomes
7. Cristiano Giovinazzo
8. Ben Salem Sabri
9. Abdulla Almheiri
10. Rafael Nogueira
11. Diogo Garrudo
12. Samuel Chollet
13. Bruno Miguel Antunes

Class D
1. Ommie Ryan
2. Marco Oliveira
3. Daniel Tulok
4. Alexandre Prut
5. Soufian Ahankour
6. Carlos Silva
7. Diogo Veloso
8. Diogo Filipe Godinho
9. Jay Lakkiss

Class E
1. Mauro Garcia Junior
2. Timur Pankov
3. Yonny Gomez Osorio
4. Stefano Mattei
5. Riccardo Ohri
6. Marcos Iglesias Garcia
7. Micael Silva
8. Edgar Kisler
9. Ivan Prusov

Class F
1. Marco Valentino
2. Joaquim Primo
3. Diego de Silva
4. Kevin Mola Vadillo
5. Nikita Dvorkin
6. Michel Guimarães Viveiros
7. Volodymyr Sytnyk
8. Mickael Lequilbeq

Class G
1. Patrick Sheil
2. Miguel Gomes
3. Amir Hadid
4. Jalal Asnam
5. Ricardo Domingues
6. Miguel Col
7. Marcelo Vieira
8. Mário Serra

Class H
1. Kenny Privet
2. Alexandre Lavreev
3. Dawid Jedrzejewski
4. Ruben Marques
5. Joan Mouniamy
6. André Freitas
7. Mariano Catarecha Garcés

Junior
1. David Garcia Insua

Novice
1. Patrick Pereira Araujo
2. Amir Hadid
3. Dawid Jedrzejewski
4. Miguel Encarnação
5. Volodymyr Sytnyk
6. André Freitas
7. Marcelo Vieira
8. Micael Silva
9. Diego Galera Vicente
10. David Garcia Insua
11. Zuhair Ali Hussein

Masters Over 35
1. Alexandre Lavreev
3. Mariano Catarecha Garcés
4. Ivan Prusov
5. Diego Galera Vicente
5. Diego de Silva
6. Jay Lakkiss

Masters Over 40
1. Joaquim Primo
2. Cristiano Giovinazzo
3. André Freitas
4. Davide Costa
5. Pedro Valente
6. Christian D'Angelo
7. Ricardo Lavandeira

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Emanuele Ricotti
Class A
1. Philipp Jendreik
2. Giovanni Randazzo
3. Andrei Pogor
4. Isai Rodriguez Sande
5. Pedro Ferreira
6. Marco Gomes
7. Ovidiu Dumars

Class B
1. Emanuele Ricotti
2. Djallel Feidi
3. Vincent Dutilly
4. Ricardo Manuel Claudino
5. Luis Nunez Aguilar
6. Lucas Secco
7. Abdullah Al Awadhi
8. Borja Martinez
9. Rui Ribeiro
10. Alexandre Prut
11. Reda Kalaidji
12. Jesus Perez Cuesta
13. Stefano Mattei
14. Gauthier Aussel
15. Tiago Jorge Marques
16. Alish Hamdi
16. Ivan Prusov
16. Tiago Campos

Class C
1. Jorge Tabet Aleixandre
2. Mario Leal
3. Mateusz Kolkowski
4. Nuno Alves
5. Sacha Moreno
6. Michel Guimarães Viveiros
7. Janilton Ribeiro
8. Sebastien Theurel

Class D
1. Christopher Ziller
2. Ruben Garradas
3. Maksymilian Lukas
4. Dmytro Maliarenko
5. Gabriel Chiutu
6. Daniel Natter
7. Krzysztof Michalski

Junior
Jorge Tabet Aleixandre

Novice
1. Rui Ribeiro
2. Maksymilian Lukas
3. Marco Gomes
4. Mauro Silva
5. Isai Rodriguez Sande
6. Marcus Balbino
7. Rafael Alexandre Rodrigues
8. Sacha Moreno
9. Giuseppe Lolicco
10. Ivan Prusov
11. Mario Santomé Rodriguez

Masters
1. Tiago Jorge Marques
2. Jesus Perez Cuesta
3. Giuseppe Lolicco
4. Krzysztof Michalski

FITNESS



1. Mónica Perez

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Sophie Leo
2. Brooke Pighin
3. Beatriz Fernandez Antuña
4. Susana Simas
5. Agnes Benedicte Bonnefous

Masters
1. Beatriz Fernandez Antuña

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Catarina Sousa
Class A
1. July Ossa Granada
2. Crissy Santos Luque
3. Lidia Melero Narvaez
4. Helena Sousa
5. Lidia Marina dosSantos

Class B
1. Catarina Sousa
2. Sara Garcia Alberola
3. Liliana Vélez Marin
4. Houda Hmini
5. Vanessa Neves
6. Ana Varela
7. Tânia Viegas
8. Catalina Dumitran

Class C
1. Ilaria Pastore
2. Cathrin Gutmann
3. Hada Raluca
4. Solange Marques
5. Turkan Bakhmanova

Novice
1. Catarina Sousa
2. Vanessa Neves
3. Lidia Marina dosSantos