2021 NPC Adela Garcia Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Giovanni Martinez
Heavyweight
1. Jared Chuck
2. Kelechi Mbonu
3. Richard Leribeus

Light Heavyweight
1. Omar Ramos

Lightweight
1. Daniel Briones

Novice Heavyweight
1. Omar Ramos

True Novice
1. Timothy Dolan
2. Ryu Akiyama
3. Alex Eisinger

Bantamweight
1. Giovanni Martinez

Masters Over 60
1. Mark McGarrah
2. Michael Wagner
3. Joey Diego Nobile
4. Dean Barriball

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Melissa Maldanado
Class A
1. Melissa Maldanado
2. Melissa Campuzano
3. Amabel Paz

Class B
1. Callie Ginter
2. Claudia Licona
3. Shannon Mabry

Class C
1. Martha Arzamendi
2. Paola Benson
3. Sharon Mahan
4. Rebecca Theriault
5. Kathrine Mahler

Class D
1. Olivia McBride

Novice Class A
1. Callie Ginter
2. Melissa Campuzano

Novice Class B
1. Paola Benson
2. Sharon Mahan
3. Kathrine Mahler

True Novice
1. Melissa Campuzano
2. Paola Benson
3. Claudia Licona
4. Crystal Bryant

Masters Over 35
1. Martha Arzamendi
2. Paola Benson
3. Claudia Licona
4. Kathrine Mahler
5. Crystal Bryant

Masters Over 40
1. Martha Arzamendi
2. Paola Benson
3. Kathrine Mahler

Masters Over 45
1. Sharon Mahan
2. Shannon Mabry
3. Tiffany Johnson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Andrea Mittel
Class A
1. Melissa Delgado
2. Caitlin Murray
3. Christina Arguello
4. Silvia Cuartero Martinez

Class B
1. Jennifer Harrison
2. Amy Boyle
3. Wynter Troy
4. Kimberly Ramirez
5. Mackenzie Cervantes

Class C
1. Rachel Mckinster
2. Sofia Reyes
3. Stefania Hurtado
4. Nicole Chance
5. Naomi Crews
6. Haley Miller

Class D
1. Andrea Mittel
2. Christina Kemp
3. Angelica Calderon
4. Stephanie Garza
5. Daniela Hinojos

Class E
1. Emily Perez
2. Lindsey Suess
3. Shelby Pollard
4. Jacquelyn Townsend
5. Lucy Andrews

Class F
1. Danielle Christensen
2. Dawn Howren
3. Michelle Ganje
4. Chantelle Duesbury
5. Osariemen Idehen
6. Kaie Brockman

Novice Class A
1. Rachel Mckinster
2. Stefania Hurtado
3. Jennifer Harrison
4. Wynter Troy
5. Nicole Chance
6. Michaela Graf
7. Naomi Crews
8. Mackenzie Cervantes

Novice Class B
1. Lindsey Suess
2. Stephanie Garza
3. Daniela Hinojos
4. Lucy Andrews

Novice Class C
1. Angelica Calderon
2. Shelby Pollard
3. Michelle Ganje
4. Osariemen Idehen
5. Jacquelyn Townsend
6. Kaie Brockman

True Novice Class A
1. Rachel Mckinster
2. Melissa Delgado
3. Amy Boyle
4. Michaela Graf
5. Wynter Troy
6. Mackenzie Cervantes
7. Silvia Cuartero Martinez

True Novice Class B
1. Lindsey Suess
2. Angelica Calderon
3. Chantelle Duesbury
4. Stephanie Garza
5. Shelby Pollard

Masters Over 35
1. Caitlin Murray
2. Amy Boyle
3. Dawn Howren
4. Silvia Cuartero Martinez

Masters Over 40
1. Christina Arguello
2. Nicole Chance

Masters Over 45
1. Christina Arguello
2. Kimberly Ramirez

Masters Over 50
1. Kimberly Ramirez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
James Henyard
Class A
1. Javier Nino
2. Jason Haden
3. Auden Salcido
4. Baja Ramos
5. Joey Diego Nobile

Class C
1. Rey Corralez
2. Sammy Kitchens
3. Phillip Rosales
4. Lawrence Alanis

Class D
1. Daniel Andrade
2. Josue Valle
3. Carlos Izaguirre

Class E
1. Jared Chuck
2. Steffan Britto

Class F
1. James Henyard
2. Eric Brooks

Novice Class A
1. Baja Ramos
2. Jared Gray

Novice Class B
1. Daniel Andrade
2. Rey Corralez
3. Auden Salcido
4. Jayson Nieves

Novice Class C
1. Jared Chuck
2. Steffan Britto

Teen
1. Javier Nino

True Novice
1. James Henyard
2. Javier Nino
3. Daniel Andrade
4. Sammy Kitchens
5. James Deberry
6. Jayson Nieves
7. Carlos Izaguirre
8. Auden Salcido
9. Baja Ramos
10. Clinton Mccoy
11. Lance Thomas
12. Jared Gray

Masters Over 35
1. Daniel Andrade

Masters Over 40
1. Le'Shaunte Le'Flore
2. Sammy Kitchens
3. Thuan Nguyen

Masters Over 45
1. Clarence Wilson
2. Thuan Nguyen
3. Clinton Mccoy

Masters Over 50
1. Clarence Wilson
2. Daniel Anders

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joseph Barkate
Class A
1. Giovanni Martinez
2. AJ Herrera
3. Le'Shaunte Le'Flore
4. Ryu Akiyama

Class B
1. Omar Ramos
2. Jesus Franco
3. Corey Villalobos
4. Rey Corralez
5. Kenneth Johnson
6. Osmar Cadena

Class C
1. Joseph Barkate
2. Quinn O'connor
3. Hickel Woolery
4. Michael Mathewes
5. Jim Nettles
6. Caleb Greer

Novice Class B
1. Omar Ramos
2. Rey Corralez

Novice Class C
1. Michael Mathewes

True Novice
1. Caleb Greer
2. Rey Corralez
3. Kenneth Johnson
4. Osmar Cadena
5. Ryu Akiyama
6. Juan Jaime

Masters Over 35
1. Kenneth Johnson

Masters Over 40
1. Le'Shaunte Le'Flore

Masters Over 45
1. Jim Nettles
2. Clarence Wilson

Masters Over 50
1. Clarence Wilson

Masters Over 55
1. Mark McGarrah
2. Dean Barriball
3. Joey Diego Nobile

FITNESS



1. Dena Wallace
2. Annika Lee

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Olivia McBride
2. Rebecca Theriault

Masters Over 35
1. Rebecca Theriault

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Jessica Parnell
Class A
1. Jessica Parnell
2. Laura Umana
3. Mariela Sotelo
4. Angelique Torrence

Class C
1. Andrea Mittel
2. Lindsey Suess

Class D
1. Kendall Graboff
2. Dawn Howren
3. Jamie Pfiester

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Parnell
2. Laura Umana
3. Mariela Sotelo

Novice Class B
1. Andrea Mittel
2. Lindsey Suess
3. Arely Alvarez

True Novice
1. Melissa Campuzano
2. Lindsey Suess
3. Yesica Cardoso
4. Arely Alvarez
5. Mariela Sotelo
6. Angelique Torrence
7. Britney Betts

Masters Over 35
1. Dawn Howren
2. Jamie Pfiester
3. Britney Betts