2021 NPC Daytona Beach Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Robert Isenegger
Heavyweight
1. Victor Paredes
2. Jj Bock
3. Jeffrey Miga
4. Mark Dellorto

Light Heavyweight
1. Robert Isenegger
2. Edison Hernandez
3. Jorge Rodriguez
4. Frank Sapienza
5. Raul Avendano
6. Terry McCully

Middleweight
1. Austin Blackwell
2. Richard Evans

Lightweight
1. Thomas Dowling

Novice
1. Jorge Rodriguez

Teen
1. Mark Weinberg

True Novice
1. Jorge Rodriguez
2. Jeffrey Miga
3. Kaelon Macdowell

Bantamweight
1. Adam Weinberg
2. Mark Weinberg

Masters Over 40
1. Raul Avendano
2. Thomas Dowling
3. Ron Page

Masters Over 50
1. Thomas Dowling
2. Ron Page
3. John Cassata

Masters Over 60
1. Ron Page
2. Michael Ives
3. Ivan Arsennault

FIGURE

Class A
1. Mendi Short
2. Barbi Mcdonald
3. Taysir Orta
4. Charlotte Bryant
5. Amanda Edmonston
6. Velma Lowe
7. Cynthia Simon

Class B
1. Cynthia Ellington-Powers
2. Roseanne Cotto
3. Jessi Frehse
4. Coralis Santana Rivera

Class C
1. Tricia Novakoski

Class D
1. Latoya Moody
2. Kiira Poux
3. Tammy Butt
4. Carmen Zayas
5. Tonya Bauchman
6. Rita Taylor

Novice
1. Cynthia Ellington-Powers
2. Amanda Edmonston
3. Jessi Frehse
4. Velma Lowe
5. Cynthia Simon

True Novice
1. Rhonda Sherrer
2. Lorene Kesler
3. Michelle Libasci

Masters Over 35
1. Taysir Orta
2. Michelle Libasci

Masters Over 40
1. Latoya Moody
2. Carmen Zayas
3. Rita Taylor
4. Coralis Santana Rivera

Masters Over 45
1. Mendi Short
2. Barbi Mcdonald
3. Tonya Bauchman
4. Rhonda Sherrer
5. Lorene Kesler
6. Rita Taylor
7. Velma Lowe

Masters Over 50
1. Tammy Butt
2. Tricia Novakoski
3. Roseanne Cotto
4. Lorene Kesler
5. Rita Taylor
6. Jessi Frehse
7. Velma Lowe
8. Cynthia Simon

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Marissa Rullo
Class A
1. Julie Ann Bacon
2. Camille Leblanc-Bazinet
3. Maria Alejandra Herrera
4. Ryan Martin
5. Jenya Kapul
6. Calinda Pagan

Class B
1. Angelina Lovalente
2. Heather Rickard
3. Elise Sabatino
4. Allyssa Adkisson
5. Ruth Vizcaino
6. Alexis Diaz
7. Sabrina Smith

Class C
1. Marissa Rullo
2. Vanessa Kollcaku
3. Kerri Hill
4. Jessica Foster
5. Kiana Dupre
6. Julianna Monroe
7. Lisa Jeanmaire
8. Jessica Sealy

Class D
1. Savannah Sams
2. Hayley Conley
3. Gracie Swingle
4. Autumn Butler
5. Victoria Ojeda

Novice Class A
1. Camille Leblanc-Bazinet
2. Maria Alejandra Herrera
3. Cece Sawyer

Novice Class B
1. Savannah Sams
2. Vanessa Kollcaku
3. Gracie Swingle
4. Kerri Hill
5. Jessica Foster
6. Victoria Ojeda

Teen
1. Allyssa Adkisson

True Novice
1. Savannah Sams
2. Elise Sabatino
3. Camille Leblanc-Bazinet
4. Julianna Monroe
5. Ruth Vizcaino
6. Allyssa Adkisson
7. Alexis Diaz
8. Cece Sawyer
9. Jessica Foster
10. Victoria Ojeda
11. Autumn Butler
12. Dawn Belair
13. Calinda Pagan

Masters Over 35
1. Elise Sabatino
2. Maria Alejandra Herrera
3. Ryan Martin
4. Jenya Kapul
5. Jessica Foster
6. Victoria Ojeda
7. Sabrina Smith

Masters Over 40
1. Julie Ann Bacon
2. Kerri Hill
3. Ryan Martin
4. Jenya Kapul

Masters Over 45
1. Cece Sawyer
2. Kristen Riley
3. Teresa Marling
Dalonne Ryan
Tracy Hopkins

Masters Over 50
1. Cece Sawyer
2. Karen Holley
3. Shannon Sigmon
4. Dawn Belair
5. Sarah Rooker
6. Calinda Pagan

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Xavior Rodriguez
Class A
1. Xavior Rodriguez
2. Ryan Messier

Class B
1. Carlos Martinez
2. Stephen Smith
3. Jaydon Goddard
4. Joseph Johnson
5. Yangelvis Romero
6. Francisco Maldanado
7. Justin Northcutt

Class C
1. Joseph Trubilla
2. Joseph Salenga
3. Denzel Dixon
4. Efrain Santiago
5. James Gately

Class D
1. Fernando Jimenez
2. Bruce Smith
3. Hector Torres
4. Ricardo Gunckel
5. Jeremy Jones
6. Sean Kniskern
7. Jason Bell
8. Zachary Weyer
9. Zain Kareem
10. Brian Huntley
11. Giovanni Zavarce
12. Elijah Slage
13. John (Jack) Ross

Novice Class A
1. Stephen Smith
2. Yangelvis Romero
3. Ryan Messier
4. Justin Northcutt

Novice Class B
1. Ricardo Gunckel
2. Sean Kniskern
3. Zachary Weyer
4. Joseph Salenga
5. Jonathan Ruggiero
6. Zain Kareem
7. David Martinez Campos
8. Hubert Collins
9. James Gately
10. Elijah Slage
11. Ramon Cruz
12. Michael Sands

True Novice
1. Xavior Rodriguez
2. Yangelvis Romero
3. Bruce Smith
4. Zachary Weyer
5. Jonathan Ruggiero
6. Francisco Maldanado
7. Brian Huntley
8. Zain Kareem
9. Giovanni Zavarce
10. Court Johnson
11. John (Jack) Ross
12. Elijah Slage
13. Evert Herrera
14. Derick Berrios
15. Ramon Cruz

Masters Over 35
1. Vernon Woodson
2. Hector Torres
3. Jeremy Jones
4. Jason Bell
5. Rodney Padgett
6. Zain Kareem
7. Giovanni Zavarce
8. Danny Maldonado
9. Efrain Santiago
10. Juan Gonzalez

Masters Over 40
1. Hector Torres
2. Jason Bell
3. Evert Herrera

Masters Over 45
1. Joseph Salenga
2. Estevin Fuentes
3. Hubert Collins
4. Raul Avendano

Masters Over 50
1. Vincent Trubilla
2. Estevin Fuentes
3. Clark Henegan
4. David Martinez Campos
5. Hubert Collins
6. Michael Sands

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Robert Isenegger
Class A
1. Anthony Ludovico
2. Danny Maldonado

Class B
1. Robert Isenegger
2. Eric Sams
3. Nizar Elbitar
4. Nick Lomba
5. Michael Falco
6. Vincent Vecellio
7. Antonio Williams
8. Austin Blackwell
9. Cameron Gregory
10. Randy Rodriguez
11. Frank Sapienza
12. Christian Rijo
13. Raul Avendano
14. Joseph Canuel

Class C
1. Jimmy Pham
2. Robert Jensen
3. Nick Powell
4. Samuel Haman
5. Braden Cox

Class D
1. Austin Rhodes
2. Mark Dellorto

Novice
1. Eric Sams
2. Jorge Rodriguez
3. Anthony Ludovico

True Novice
1. Eric Sams
2. Nizar Elbitar
3. Vincent Vecellio
4. Anthony Ludovico
5. James Brown
6. Nick Powell
7. Jonathan Ruggiero
8. Braden Cox
9. Caleb Cobb

Masters Over 35
1. Vernon Woodson
2. Jorge Rodriguez
3. Danny Maldonado
4. Rodney Padgett

Masters Over 45
1. Raul Avendano
2. Joseph Canuel

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Barbi Mcdonald

FITNESS



1. Victoria Grave

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Anik Lepage
2. Rachel Morrill
3. Carmen Zayas
4. Paloma Gutierrez
5. Frances Santiago

True Novice
1. Carmen Zayas

Masters Over 35
1. Anik Lepage
2. Barbi Mcdonald
3. Rachel Morrill
4. Frances Santiago

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Andrea Hrenko
Class A
1. Michelle Pecucci
2. Chavelin Mercedes
3. Zianna Jackson
4. Nashali Alma
5. Erwin Cutts
6. Shavon Jack

Class B
1. Andrea Hrenko
2. Priscilla Silva DeLima
3. Emily Kennicutt
4. Cyda Spence
5. Filomena Coppola-Sweet
6. Carrie Piatt

Class C
1. Lou Anne Soto
2. Valeria Nieves

Novice
1. Valeria Nieves
2. Erwin Cutts

True Novice
1. Andrea Hrenko
2. Michelle Pecucci
3. Chavelin Mercedes
4. Zianna Jackson
5. Lou Anne Soto
6. Nashali Alma
7. Filomena Coppola-Sweet
8. Shavon Jack

Masters Over 35
1. Priscilla Silva DeLima
2. Cyda Spence
3. Veronica Nater
4. Erwin Cutts

Masters Over 45
1. Carrie Piatt