2021 NPC Elite Muscle Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Angel Fontanez
Super Heavyweight
1. Joseph Patterson

Heavyweight
1. Adam Montgomery
2. German Ponce

Light Heavyweight
1. Angel Fontanez
2. Justin Adcock
3. Austin Marshall
4. Niko Manusina

Middleweight
1. Michael Mckenzie Sr
2. Cale Huckaby
3. George Martinez
4. Roberto Caron
5. Chris Gearing

Lightweight
1. Marvin Chappell
2. Billy Edwards
3. Justin Blackwelder

Novice Heavyweight
1. Justin Adcock
2. Austin Marshall
3. German Ponce
4. David Pickett
5. Adam Montgomery

Novice Lightweight
1. Chris Gearing

True Novice
1. Wayne Nifong
2. Austin Marshall
3. Scott Thomoson
4. Ian Corneck
5. Adam Montgomery

Bantamweight
1. Barry Elliott

Masters Over 35
1. George Martinez
2. Wayne Nifong

Masters Over 40
1. Joseph Patterson

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Mckenzie Sr
2. Chris Gearing
3. Niko Manusina
4. Barry Elliott

Masters Over 50
1. Marvin Chappell
2. Scott Thomoson
3. Kent Sherrill
4. Nick Athan
5. Ron (Buddy) Harris

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Taylor Stokes
Class A
1. Taylor Stokes
2. Sam Szefler
3. Julie Tschida

Class B
1. Jenae Asire
2. Carrie Gearing

Class C
1. Megan Hirzel

Class D
1. Ashley Murray
2. Jeanette Garrett
3. Marcy Welch

Novice
1. Ashley Murray
2. Sam Szefler
3. Megan Hirzel
4. Julie Tschida
5. Carrie Gearing

True Novice
1. Megan Hirzel
2. Amy Kinlaw
3. Tameshia Mayfield

Masters Over 35
1. Jenae Asire
2. Jeanette Garrett
3. Amy Kinlaw

Masters Over 40
1. Amy Kinlaw

Masters Over 50
1. Carrie Gearing
2. Marcy Welch
3. Kaye Brooks

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Gemma Nanista
Class A
1. Gemma Nanista
2. Karen Zambrano
3. Marcia Czap
4. Katelynn Sears Schenk
5. Monica Price
6. Ruth Mazza

Class B
1. Melody Kiser

Class C
1. Lily Luong
2. Elyse Phillips
3. Lindsay Tucker
4. Holli Socin
5. Kelly Brooks
6. Mallory Denison

Class D
1. Kristen Maynard
2. Fatima Constant
3. Lenora Taurel
4. Megan Mullen
5. Sally Nifong
6. Victoria Travis
7. Maiya Keeling

Novice
1. Gemma Nanista
2. Karen Zambrano
3. Marcia Czap
4. Lily Luong
5. Kristen Maynard
6. Fatima Constant
7. Lindsay Tucker
8. Sally Nifong
9. Victoria Travis
10. Kelly Brooks
11. Mallory Denison

True Novice
1. Gemma Nanista
2. Karen Zambrano
3. Lily Luong
4. Katelynn Sears Schenk
5. Lenora Taurel
6. Megan Mullen
7. Holli Socin
8. Monica Price
9. Ruth Mazza
10. Maiya Keeling

Masters Over 35
1. Marcia Czap
2. Kristen Maynard
3. Monica Price

Masters Over 40
1. Holli Socin

Masters Over 45
1. Lenora Taurel
2. Holli Socin

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Galvin Smith
Class A
1. Ka Lee

Class B
1. Aaron Mack
2. Jimmie Carroll
3. Zachary Grossman

Class C
1. Galvin Smith
2. Derik Davis Johnson
3. Parish Gholston
4. Bushee Ian
5. Cody Gavan
6. Raphael Harper

Class D
1. Eze Onwurah
2. William Gause
3. Logan Minick
4. Adam Feeney
5. Taurean Dailey
6. Lucas Dargis
7. Tyler Daniels

Novice
1. William Gause
2. Logan Minick
3. Bushee Ian
4. Raphael Harper
5. John Livenere
6. Tyler Daniels
7. Zachary Grossman

True Novice
1. Parish Gholston
2. Adam Feeney
3. Raphael Harper
4. Cody Gavan
5. Ka Lee

Masters Over 35
1. Derik Davis Johnson
2. Taurean Dailey
3. Leonard Bruce

Masters Over 40
1. Derik Davis Johnson
2. Aaron Mack
3. Lucas Dargis

Masters Over 45
1. Don Solomon

Masters Over 50
1. Don Solomon
2. Jimmie Carroll
3. Kent Sherrill
4. Richard Castillo
5. Tim Morrison

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Angel Fontanez
Class A
1. Michael Mckenzie Sr
2. Cale Huckaby
3. Cortez Clinton
4. Richard Lee
5. Roberto Caron
6. Billy Edwards

Class B
1. Angel Fontanez
2. Nicholas Johnson
3. Derek Arora
4. Gabriel Hudson

Class C
1. Jeffery Cook
2. Wayne Nifong
3. CJ Sain
4. David Holt
5. Adam Montgomery

Novice
1. Derek Arora
2. Roberto Caron

True Novice
1. Wayne Nifong
2. Derek Arora
3. Kyle Coffey
4. Gabriel Hudson
5. Adam Montgomery

Masters Over 35
1. Richard Lee
2. Wayne Nifong
3. Kyle Coffey

Masters Over 50
1. Nick Athan
2. Richard Castillo

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Erika Watson
Class A
1. Erika Watson
2. Karen Phillips
3. Carrie Gearing
4. Grace Thompson
5. Sandra Scarlette
6. Crystal Lyles

Class B
1. Marcy Welch

Novice
1. Carrie Gearing

True Novice
1. Karen Phillips

Masters Over 35
1. Karen Phillips
2. Carrie Gearing
3. Marcy Welch
4. Sandra Scarlette
5. Crystal Lyles
6. Carmen Roman

Masters Over 50
1. Marcy Welch
2. Grace Thompson
3. Sandra Scarlette
4. Carmen Roman
5. Marilyn Lewis

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Adriana Damian
Class A
1. Adriana Damian
2. Elaine Fernandes DaSilva
3. Chelsea Schuman
4. Monica Price
5. Ellen Adams
6. Taylor Fulford

Class B
1. Misty Durham

Class C
1. Maria Rojas
2. Megan Mullen

Novice
1. Adriana Damian
2. Chelsea Schuman
3. Maria Rojas
4. Misty Durham
5. Monica Price
6. Ellen Adams
7. Taylor Fulford

True Novice
1. Adriana Damian
2. Maria Rojas
3. Megan Mullen
4. Misty Durham
5. Monica Price

Masters Over 35
1. Monica Price
2. Ellen Adams
3. Shayla Kingdrumwright