2021 NPC Houston Tournament of Champions

NPC
Years: 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Light Heavyweight
1. Rolando Castellanos

Novice Middleweight
1. Matthew Mckenna

True Novice
1. Ali Musaqlab
2. Matthew Mckenna
3. William Anderson

Masters Over 50
1. Carlos Lopez

Masters Over 60
1. JoeyDiego Nobile

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Melissa Maldonado
Class A
1. Melissa Maldonado

Class C
1. Falia Gomez

Class D
1. Heidi Baez

Class E
1. Leila Peterson

Novice
1. Leila Peterson

Masters Over 35
1. Falia Gomez
2. Heidi Baez
3. Leila Peterson

Masters Over 45
1. Falia Gomez

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Charletta Small
Class A
1. DJ Madson

Class B
1. Laura Pena
2. Sabrina Hodges
3. Teresa Lopez

Class C
1. Shea Robertson
2. Anna Manuel

Class D
1. Rochelle Morris
2. Thuy Anh Nguyen

Class E
1. Sareena Segovia
2. Rosalba Molina
3. Alexandria Hafstienn

Class F
1. Yazmin Benavides
2. Katelyn Munsinger
3. Emily Wilbanks
4. Ashley Paden

Class G
1. Jaqueline Martinez
2. Doris Ruiz
3. Britney Bolton
4. Desiree Waraks

Class H
1. Charletta Small
2. Natalie Gordon
3. Tammi Courtney

Novice Class A
1. Rochelle Morris
2. Laura Pena
3. Sabrina Hodges
4. DJ Madson
5. Thuy Anh Nguyen
6. Shea Robertson
7. Maria DelMar Ortiz
8. Anna Manuel
9. Victoria Carrera

Novice Class B
1. Rosalba Molina
2. Yazmin Benavides
3. Katelyn Munsinger
4. Alexandria Hafstienn
5. Emily Wilbanks
6. Ashley Paden

Novice Class C
1. Tammi Courtney
2. Doris Ruiz

True Novice Class A
1. Sabrina Hodges
2. Shea Robertson
3. Jenny Young
4. Maria DelMar Ortiz
5. Anna Manuel
6. Teresa Lopez

True Novice Class B
1. Katelyn Munsinger
2. Alexandria Hafstienn
3. Paige Boghosian

True Novice Class C
1. Doris Ruiz

Masters Over 35
1. Laura Pena
2. Rosalba Molina
3. Natalie Gordon
4. Jenny Young
5. Victoria Carrera
6. Brittiny Palazzo
7. Desiree Waraks

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Justin Matson
Class A
1. Davian Smith
2. Ryan Jackson
3. Randall Smooth
4. Garrett Jue

Class B
1. James Katzenberger
2. Marc Pabroa

Class C
1. James Durmon
2. Mohammed Alquraish
3. Michael Resto

Class D
1. Garrett Madson
2. Nick Anderson
3. Michael Nunez
4. Francisco Gonzalez
5. Stoney Sledd
6. Ak Simper

Class E
1. Justin Matson
2. Reggie VanDuren
3. Brent Cooper
4. Travis Swenson
5. Travis Eubank
6. Paul Tant

Class F
1. Michael Chidozie
2. Chris Walding

Novice Class A
1. Davian Smith
2. Garrett Jue

Novice Class B
1. Garrett Madson
2. Michael Nunez
3. Stoney Sledd
4. Montrel Duckett
5. Hunter Allen
6. James Katzenberger
7. Everardo Huerta
8. Marc Pabroa

Novice Class C
1. Travis Swenson
2. Paul Tant

Teen
1. Hunter Allen

True Novice Class A
1. Randall Smooth
2. Ricky Massie
3. David Ramirez

True Novice Class B
1. Stoney Sledd
2. David Maya
3. Hunter Allen
4. Michael Resto
5. Jason Roe

True Novice Class C
1. Michael Chidozie
2. Travis Swenson

Masters Over 35
1. Stephen Brooks
2. Reggie VanDuren
3. Brent Cooper
4. Chris Walding
5. James Durmon
6. Montrel Duckett
7. Travis Eubank
8. Jason Roe
9. Ricky Massie
10. David Ramirez

Masters Over 45
1. Reggie VanDuren
2. Arnold Blake
3. Thaddeus Haak
4. Duane Stevenson

Masters Over 55
1. JoeyDiego Nobile

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ryan Harrison
Class A
1. Matthew Anderson
2. Samuel Perez

Class B
1. Ryan Harrison
2. Marshall Dalansky
3. Jesus Franco
4. Ak Simper

Class C
1. Joseph Barkate
2. Nick Anderson
3. Michael Chidozie
4. Albert Iwobi

Novice Class B
1. Marshall Dalansky

Teen
1. Andres Escobar

True Novice
1. Joseph Barkate
2. Ali Musaqlab
3. Andres Escobar
4. Lukas Schultz
5. Thaddeus Haak

Masters Over 45
1. Thaddeus Haak

Masters Over 55
1. JoeyDiego Nobile

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Aimee Kakascik
2. Cieara C Watts

Masters Over 45
1. Aimee Kakascik

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Shannell Barbosa
Class A
1. Khrystal Whitworth
2. Shelby Aretz
3. Jackie Hernandez

Class B
1. Shannell Barbosa
2. Lindsey Taylor
3. Stefania Hurtado

Class C
1. Candace Love
2. Isla Castillo

Class D
1. Stephanie Middleton
2. Britney Bolton
3. Briana Ramsey

Novice Class A
1. Khrystal Whitworth
2. Shelby Aretz
3. Jackie Reed
4. Jackie Hernandez

Novice Class B
1. Shannell Barbosa
2. Lindsey Taylor
3. Stefania Hurtado

Novice Class C
1. Candace Love
2. Isla Castillo

Novice Class D
1. Britney Bolton
2. Briana Ramsey

True Novice
1. Candace Love
2. Shelby Aretz
3. Stefania Hurtado
4. Isla Castillo
5. Stephanie Middleton
6. Briana Ramsey

Masters Over 35
1. Lindsey Taylor
2. Alice Enloe

Masters Over 40
1. Alice Enloe