2021 NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Maryland State Overall Winner
Peter Mancini
Overall Winner
Peter Mancini
Super Heavyweight
1. Chukwuebuka Achebe

First Responder
1. Austen Bunda
2. Bill Androsko

Heavyweight
1. Peter Mancini
2. Gideon Funk
3. Vincent Rodriguez

Light Heavyweight
1. Austen Bunda

Junior
1. Austen Bunda

Welterweight
1. Anthony Woodfolk

Maryland State Heavyweight
1. Peter Mancini
2. Ireneusz Peksa
3. Griff Courtney
4. Gideon Funk

Maryland State Middleweight
1. Bobby Kimmel

True Novice
1. Gabriel Buelta

Masters Over 35
1. Gideon Funk

Masters Over 40
1. Gideon Funk

Masters Over 50
1. Ireneusz Peksa
2. Anthony Woodfolk
3. Bert Harrop
4. James Kenney

FIGURE

Maryland State Overall Winner
Beneta Goode
Overall Winner
Angela Cunningham
Figure Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Alisha Anderson
2. Hannah Clark

Class B
1. Angela Cunningham
2. Taylor Santucci
3. Miranda Roberts
4. Hannah Clark

Class C
1. Taco Barnes
2. Britni Smith

Class D
1. Antonina Preto
2. Kim Vitale
3. Sydney Van Horn

Maryland State Class A
1. Beneta Goode
2. Angela Cunningham
3. Taylor Santucci

Maryland State Class B
1. Taco Barnes
2. Britni Smith
3. Shannon Murtha

Maryland State Class C
1. Michaela Malloy
2. Kim Vitale

Novice
1. Miranda Roberts
2. Alisha Anderson
3. Antonina Preto
4. Sydney Van Horn
5. Shannon Murtha

True Novice
1. Michaela Malloy
2. Antonina Preto
3. Alisha Anderson
4. Thea Hofgesang
5. Sydney Van Horn
6. Hannah Clark
7. Shannon Murtha

Masters Over 35
1. Angela Cunningham
2. Michaela Malloy
3. Kim Vitale
4. Alisha Anderson

Masters Over 40
1. Beneta Goode
2. Thea Hofgesang
3. Kim Vitale
4. Shannon Murtha

Masters Over 50
1. Kim Vitale
2. Carole Dempsey

BIKINI

Maryland State Overall Winner
Jenny Forand
Overall Winner
Kendall Call


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Erin White

Class A
1. Cherie Leary
2. Heather Marie Morris

Class C
1. Janea Munoz
2. Stephanie Steinberg
3. Victoria Stromberg
4. Sarah Webb
5. Christina Coffee

Class D
1. Kendall Call
2. Gwen Greene
3. Mary Young
4. Stephanie Jarvis

Class E
1. Laura Heddy
2. Sara Ginolfi

Class F
1. Morgan Ruff
2. Olivia Horne
3. Catherine Yoon
4. Corey Brown
5. Logan Ferland

Collegiate
1. Morgan Ruff
2. Kathy Coggins

Maryland State Class B
1. Sarah Webb

Maryland State Class C
1. Jenny Forand

Novice Class A
1. Stephanie Steinberg
2. Victoria Stromberg
3. Hillary Kipnis
4. Sarah Webb
5. Nina Figueroa
6. Erin White

Novice Class B
1. Laura Heddy
2. Logan Ferland

True Novice
1. Laura Heddy
2. Gwen Greene
3. Stephanie Steinberg
4. Victoria Stromberg
5. Kathy Coggins
6. Stephanie Jarvis
7. Sarah Webb
8. Corey Brown
9. Nina Figueroa
10. Logan Ferland
11. Erin White
12. Andrea Hall

Masters Over 35
1. Stephanie Jarvis
2. Hillary Kipnis

Masters Over 40
1. Gwen Greene
2. Jenny Forand
3. Shauna Rhodes
4. Cherie Leary
5. Aziza Howard
6. Erin White

Masters Over 50
1. Bernice Brown Brittan
2. Christina Coffee

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Maryland State Overall Winner
Eric Wardford
Overall Winner
Eric Wardford
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Ben Harris
2. Daniel Engels

Class B
1. Chris Green

Class C
1. Brandon Beatty
2. Jalen Upshaw
3. Veree Addo
4. Gregory Triantafillides

Class D
1. Christopher Burden

Class E
1. Bradley Duong
2. Bryan Jordan
3. David Milligan
4. Jose Ildefonso

Class F
1. Eric Wardford
2. Jaden Bashaw
3. Jean-Calvin Njock

Maryland State Class C
1. Jalen Upshaw
2. Brandon Torres

Maryland State Class D
1. Eric Wardford
2. Mike Pollard
3. Christopher Burden
4. Clayton Cuddington

Novice Class A
1. Lewis Mackall

Novice Class B
1. David Milligan
2. Veree Addo

Teen
1. Angelo Lavalle

True Novice
1. David Cherry
2. Bryan Jordan
3. David Milligan
4. Kevin Cooper
5. Jose Ildefonso
6. Terence Francis
7. Lewis Mackall
8. Gregory Triantafillides

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Wardford
2. Ben Harris
3. David Cherry
Masters Over 40
1. Mike Pollard
2. Veree Addo

Masters Over 50
1. Anthony Woodfolk

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Maryland State Overall Winner
Theodore Carter
Overall Winner
Eric Gregory
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Anthony Woodfolk
2. Mitchell Hoffman
3. James Au-Yeung

Class B
1. Eric Gregory
2. Steven Vernon
3. Collin Wright
4. Gabriel Buelta
5. Austen Bunda

Class C
1. Stephen Beaton
2. Justin Reid
3. Chris Green
4. Otis Bartlett

First Responder
1. Otis Bartlett

Maryland State Class A
1. Herberth Hernandez

Maryland State Class B
1. Theodore Carter
2. Gage Czajkowski

Maryland State Class C
1. Stephen Beaton
2. Griff Courtney
3. Otis Bartlett

Novice
1. Collin Wright
2. Mitchell Hoffman

True Novice
1. Stephen Beaton
2. Collin Wright
3. Daniel Crowe

Masters Over 35
1. Otis Bartlett

Masters Over 40
1. Steven Vernon

Masters Over 50
1. Anthony Woodfolk
2. Sean Lewis

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Angela Noury
2. Brittany Smith
3. Eshain Roode

Maryland State Class B
1. Roxie Lewis

Masters Over 35
1. Angela Noury

Masters Over 40
1. Roxie Lewis
2. Eshain Roode

WELLNESS

Maryland State Overall Winner
Jasmine Payne
Overall Winner
Jasmine Payne
Wellness Overall Comparisons
Wellness Awards

Armed Forces
1. Natalie Soltow
2. Isabelle Hodgkinson
3. Leilebia Ford

Class A
1. Jasmine Payne
2. Natalie Soltow
3. Isabelle Hodgkinson

Class B
1. Laila Parham
2. India Jackson
3. Melinda Wright
4. Leilebia Ford

Maryland State Class A
1. Jasmine Payne
2. Natalie Soltow

Maryland State Class B
1. Laila Parham
2. Melinda Wright
3. Leilebia Ford

Novice
1. Jasmine Payne
2. Natalie Soltow
3. India Jackson

True Novice
1. Jasmine Payne
2. Natalie Soltow
3. Isabelle Hodgkinson
4. India Jackson
5. Leilebia Ford

Masters Over 35
1. Melinda Wright