2021 NPC Republic of Texas

NPC
Years: 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Patrick Davis
Super Heavyweight
1. Patrick Davis

Heavyweight
1. Kendall Hampton
2. Tony Alcazar
3. Michael Menendez
4. Dylan Johnson
5. Raymond Emery
6. Zach Tobler
7. Rahny Shihadeh

Light Heavyweight
1. Javier Arguello
2. Bruce Miller
3. Timothy Dolan

Middleweight
1. Farris Brown
2. Nick Sanquilly
3. Ismael Gutierrez
4. Harry Haese
5. James Hunter

Lightweight
1. Daniel Arambula

Novice Heavyweight
1. Rahny Shihadeh

Novice Lightweight
1. Daniel Arambula

True Novice
1. Garrett Hollway
2. Ivan Guadalupe Guzman

Masters Over 35
1. Ismael Gutierrez
2. Timothy Dolan

Masters Over 45
1. Ismael Gutierrez
2. Javier Arguello
3. Harry Haese

Masters Over 50
1. Javier Arguello
2. Marry Su

Masters Over 60
2. Warren Zerr
3. Lynn Herin

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Brittany Tibbetts
Class A
1. Chrisheena Williamson
2. Anyssa Serna
3. Alexis Garcia
4. Rona Santos

Class B
1. Julie Medina
2. Haylie Deitchler
3. Gabriela Zamora
4. Lydia Day

Class C
1. Paola Benson
2. Jackie Nicholls

Class D
1. Brittany Tibbetts
2. Amber Sophus
3. Heather Sconci

Novice Class A
1. Julie Medina
2. Haylie Deitchler
3. Alexis Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Sheila Vincent
2. Olivia Guerrero

Teen
1. Lydia Day

True Novice
1. Alexis Garcia
2. Olivia Guerrero

Masters Over 35
1. Chrisheena Williamson
2. Paola Benson
3. Jackie Nicholls
4. Rona Santos

Masters Over 40
1. Priscilla Robles
2. Paola Benson
3. Heather Sconci
4. Olivia Guerrero

Masters Over 45
1. Erinn Youngblood

Masters Over 50
1. Erinn Youngblood
2. Sheila Vincent

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Emma Coffey
Class A
1. Noel Zayour
2. Natalia Rendon
3. Vanessa McNabb
4. Gillian Hughes
5. Christina Arguello
6. Christina Taylor
7. Cinthia Zaragoza
8. Carmen Alfaro

Class B
1. Iris Rendon
2. Ilysa Laulom
3. Kelby Haynes
4. Madison Nicoloff
5. Emily Grassi
6. Jovan Reyna
7. Reyna Waller
8. Taylor Baxter
9. Caroline King
10. Daisy Osoria
11. Soojin Mckenzie
12. Gabriela Chavez
13. Gaby Reyes

Class C
1. Emma Coffey
2. Karilyn Lutz
3. Alexi Redumis
4. Alexa Castillo
5. Katherine Moreno
6. Danielle Plana
7. Claire Sawtelle
8. Marcella Coelho
9. Bethany Moore
10. Amanda Healy

Class D
1. Erin Gales
2. Danielle Kusenberger
3. Megan Carlson
4. Elaine Martinez
5. Jessica Rizor
6. Sydney Shelburne
7. Julia Casares
8. Courtney McReynolds
9. Kate Beaty
10. Joann Guzman
11. Jennifer Gardner
12. Allison McCarthy
13. Amy Keo
14. Marissa Garza
15. Lori Mccollum
16. Angie Gamez
16. Catherine Shaw

Class E
1. Adriana Izaguirre
2. Alexandria Yoder
3. Emily Perez
4. Molly McGhee
5. Brittny Briant
6. Natalie Johnson
7. Lindsey Cox
8. Michelle Paulsen
9. Katherine Bruni

Class F
1. Allison Watkins
2. Christina Lanaski
3. Michelle Rocco
4. Bria Barton
5. Markeisha Dorsey

Novice Class A
1. Noel Zayour
2. Iris Rendon
3. Madison Nicoloff
4. Danielle Plana
5. Emily Grassi
6. Natalia Rendon
7. Katherine Moreno
8. Jovan Reyna
9. Claire Sawtelle
10. Taylor Baxter
11. Caroline King
12. Daisy Osoria
13. Amanda Healy
14. Gabriela Chavez
15. Carmen Alfaro
16. Bethany Moore

Novice Class B
1. Megan Carlson
2. Sydney Shelburne
3. Alexi Redumis
4. Allison McCarthy
5. Julie Rueckheim
6. Joann Guzman
7. Michelle Paulsen
8. Marissa Garza
9. Amy Keo

Novice Class C
1. Adriana Izaguirre
2. Christina Lanaski
3. Michelle Rocco
4. Bria Barton
5. Kara Flaggert

True Novice Class A
1. Emily Grassi
2. Cinthia Zaragoza
3. Claire Sawtelle
4. Marcella Coelho
5. Taylor Baxter
6. Daisy Osoria
7. Gabriela Chavez
8. Regina Baez
9. Maureen Rogers

True Novice Class B
1. Adriana Izaguirre
2. Megan Carlson
3. Sydney Shelburne
4. Lori Mccollum
5. Lindsey Cox
6. Catherine Shaw
7. Christina Lanaski
8. Michelle Rocco
9. Bria Barton
10. Laura Guerrero
11. Katherine Bruni

Masters Over 35
1. Kate Beaty
2. Ilysa Laulom
3. Vanessa McNabb
4. Gillian Hughes
5. Julie Rueckheim
6. Bethany Moore
7. Marcella Coelho
8. Jennifer Gardner
9. Carmen Alfaro
10. Joanny Guindin
11. Markeisha Dorsey
12. Daisy Osoria
13. Bria Barton

Masters Over 40
1. Gillian Hughes
2. Vanessa McNabb
3. Christina Arguello
4. Ericka Anderson
5. Angie Gamez
6. Catherine Shaw
7. Joanny Guindin
8. Gaby Reyes
9. Laura Guerrero

Masters Over 45
1. Christina Arguello
2. Ericka Anderson
3. Liana Gonzales
4. Angie Gamez
5. Debra Powell
6. Catherine Shaw
7. Kara Flaggert
8. Inocencia Aguilar
9. Regina Baez

Masters Over 50
1. Liana Gonzales
2. Debra Powell
3. Inocencia Aguilar
4. Katherine Brunin

Masters Over 55
1. Debra Powell
2. Maureen Rogers

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
James Henyard
Class A
1. Cristian Medina
2. Jorge Hernandez
3. Chez Graston
4. Zachary Casas
5. Marcus Carter
6. Fred Saunders
7. John Slowe
8. Antonio Diaz Jr

Class B
1. Luis Gonzalez
2. Marvin Green
3. Christian Martinez
4. Jaime Ramos
5. Shiv Goel
6. Quirt McDonald

Class C
1. Ronald Mushi
2. Cesar Rodriguez
3. Justin Taylor
4. Michael Menendez
5. Stefon Rhodes
6. Alec Huntley
7. Isaiah Whittaker
8. Brian Saldana

Class D
1. Skyler Benavidez
2. Skyler Konger
3. Octavio Rodriguez

Class E
1. Alex Reyna
2. Garrett Hollway

Class F
1. James Henyard
2. Raymond Emery
3. Christopher Duplisea
4. Warren Pekarek

Novice Class A
1. Zachary Casas
2. Milo Fernandez

Novice Class B
1. Marvin Green
2. Derek Tague
3. Shiv Goel
4. Brian Saldana
5. Ryan Galvez

Novice Class C
1. Garrett Hollway
2. Christopher Duplisea
3. Octavio Rodriguez

True Novice
1. Marcus Carter
2. Skyler Konger
3. John Slowe
4. Joseph Turcotte
5. Derek Tague
6. Marvin Ritchie
7. Golden Stephenson
8. Shiv Goel
9. Octavio Rodriguez
10. Antonio Diaz Jr
11. Jesse Cruz
12. Milo Fernandez
13. Ivan Guadalupe Guzman
14. Brian Saldana
15. Warren Pekarek
16. Raymond Martin
16. Ryan Galvez

Masters Over 35
1. Fred Saunders
2. Antonio Diaz Jr
3. Golden Stephenson

Masters Over 40
1. Shiv Goel
2. Milo Fernandez

Masters Over 50
1. Jesse A Lineberger

Masters Over 55
1. Jaime Hernandez

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Hickel Woolery
Class A
1. Farris Brown
2. Nick Sanquilly
3. Thomas Mascorro
4. Wesley Denton
5. Phil Sheridan
6. Matthew Buentello
7. James Hunter

Class B
1. Allan Padilla
2. Stefon Rhodes
3. Timothy Dolan
4. Christian Martinez

Class C
1. Tony Alcazar
2. Raymond Emery
3. Jorge Guerra
4. Skyler Benavidez
5. Warren Pekarek
6. Martin Nwakamma

Class D
1. Hickel Woolery
2. Justice Fernandez
3. Michael Keck
4. Zachary Cresup
5. Alex Reyna
6. Matthew Harris

Novice Class A
1. Warren Zerr

Novice Class B
1. Morgan Menges

Novice Class C
1. Jorge Guerra
2. Jose Coreas

Teen
1. Timothy Oswald

True Novice
1. Luis Gonzalez
2. Wesley Denton
3. Phil Sheridan
4. Morgan Menges
5. Matthew Buentello
6. Warren Pekarek
7. Jose Coreas
8. Ivan Guadalupe Guzman

Masters Over 35
1. Hickel Woolery

Masters Over 40
1. Phil Sheridan

Masters Over 50
1. Russell Richter
2. James Hunter
3. Charles Webb

Masters Over 55
1. Russell Richter
2. Warren Zerr
3. Lynn Herin

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Marry Su

Masters Over 35
1. Marry Su

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Marry Su
2. Lydia Day

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Alyssa Serna
Class A
1. Alesha Adkison
2. Maria Gutierrez
3. Veronica Moreno
4. Gaby Reyes
5. Skye Fisher

Class B
1. Gabriela Zamora
2. Grecia Arevalo
3. Gabriela Mendez
4. Hillary Drozd
5. Renee Rosas

Class C
1. Alyssa Serna
2. Alisha Gray
3. Chloe Horan
4. Reyna Rodriguez
5. Nicole Rodriguez

Class D
1. Caylie Emery
2. Jaden Legg
3. Chelsea Reyes

Novice Class A
1. Hillary Drozd
2. Veronica Moreno

Novice Class B
1. Chloe Horan
2. Reyna Rodriguez
3. Renee Rosas
4. Nicole Rodriguez

Novice Class C
1. Chelsea Reyes

Teen
1. Jaden Legg

True Novice
1. Gabriela Zamora
2. Chloe Horan
3. Renee Rosas
4. Hillary Drozd
5. Veronica Moreno

Masters Over 35
1. Daisy Osoria
2. Alesha Adkison
3. Veronica Moreno

Masters Over 40
1. Reyna Rodriguez
2. Alesha Adkison
3. Veronica Moreno
4. Gaby Reyes
5. Skye Fisher