2021 NPC Sampson Showdown

NPC
Years: 2021 2020 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jose Belteton
Heavyweight
1. Jose Belteton
2. Justin Parker
3. Aaron Poindexter

Light Heavyweight
1. Chaunsi Heatley
2. Jesse Wilson
3. Joshua Adam Munoz

Lightweight
1. Luke Thorne

Bantamweight
1. David Ayala-Gutierrez

Masters Over 40
1. Aaron Poindexter

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jamie Demichellis
Class A
1. Ashley Perez

Class B
1. Jamie Demichellis
2. Bridget Row
3. Audrey Dicicco

Class C
1. Molly Clark

Class D
1. Maria Fulton
2. Michelle Chadwick
3. Soonya Lopez

Masters Over 35
1. Jamie Demichellis
2. Maria Fulton
3. Audrey Dicicco
4. Michelle Chadwick

Masters Over 40
1. Bridget Row
2. Maria Fulton
3. Audrey Dicicco
4. Michelle Chadwick
5. Soonya Lopez
6. Stacey Solano
7. Molly Clark

Masters Over 50
1. Maggie Rivera

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brynn Roback
Class A
1. Cynthia Trujillo
2. Brooklin Bade
3. Kaylee Gallardo
4. Lakota Andreasen
5. Barbara Anne Ganitano
6. Cindy Mendez
7. Nova Zeevi
8. Winnie Shao
9. Jenaisa Sanchez
10. Arandy Valdes

Class B
1. Brynn Roback
2. Amanda Lorenz
3. Asia Yu-Robinson
4. Shayla Wagner
5. Enedina Galaviz
6. Sherry-Ann Martin

Class C
1. Jasmine Terry
2. Maria Jose Kruse
3. Carey Brandenburg
4. Kerry Patel
5. Neggy Shelton
6. Ally Severns
7. Bailey Mcgowan
8. Priscilla Perry
9. Kim Machotka

Class D
1. Leilani Lindsey
2. Whitney Larson
3. carla rachet
4. Shari Nelson
5. Makaela Bryant

Class E
1. Toni Rose Bondoc
2. Nichole Young
3. Sarah Downey
4. Stacy Marquez
5. Jacklyn Snedeger
6. Katherine Gabler
7. Jackie Patonai
8. Shawnna Alto
9. Brittany Acosta
10. Malinda Kothe
11. Angie Jimenez

Class F
1. Jessica Waller
2. Mikenna Mcentee
3. Jessica Guidry
4. Jaclyn Huggins
5. Morgan Miller
6. Kali Walls-Vail
7. Liandra Dutton
8. Leeann Habel

Novice Class A
1. Cynthia Trujillo
2. Kaylee Gallardo
3. Barbara Anne Ganitano
4. Cindy Mendez
5. Nova Zeevi
6. Winnie Shao
7. Jenaisa Sanchez
8. Arandy Valdes

Novice Class B
1. Kerry Patel
2. Neggy Shelton
3. Asia Yu-Robinson
4. Amanda Lorenz
5. Sherry-Ann Martin
6. Bailey Mcgowan
7. Lauralee Draskovich
8. Priscilla Perry
9. Karina Aguilar

Novice Class C
1. Leilani Lindsey
2. Katherine Gabler
3. carla rachet
4. Shawnna Alto
5. Makaela Bryant
6. Malinda Kothe

Novice Class D
1. Mikenna Mcentee
2. Nichole Young
3. Morgan Miller
4. Jacklyn Snedeger
5. Jaclyn Huggins
6. Jackie Patonai
7. Kali Walls-Vail

True Novice Class A
1. Cynthia Trujillo
2. Maria Jose Kruse
3. Kaylee Gallardo
4. Asia Yu-Robinson
5. Dolores Mayorquim
6. Sherry-Ann Martin
7. Cindy Mendez
8. Bailey Mcgowan
9. Jenaisa Sanchez
10. Arandy Valdes
11. Marcela Canonico
12. Kristine Faccinto

True Novice Class B
1. Leilani Lindsey
2. Katherine Gabler
3. Kerry Patel
4. Amanda Lorenz
5. Shawnna Alto
6. Patty Henderson
7. Jennifer Sherman
8. Karina Aguilar

True Novice Class C
1. Nichole Young
2. Morgan Miller
3. Jackie Patonai
4. Leeann Habel
5. Kali Walls-Vail

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Winnie Shao
2. Kerry Patel
3. Carey Brandenburg

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Toni Rose Bondoc
2. Jessica Waller
3. Stacy Marquez
4. Sarah Downey
5. Whitney Larson
6. Ami Bowers
7. Jackie Patonai
8. Jaclyn Huggins
9. Liandra Dutton
10. Kali Walls-Vail
11. Jennifer Sherman
12. carla rachet
13. Shari Nelson

Masters Over 40
1. Stacy Marquez
2. Ami Bowers
3. Maria Jose Kruse
4. Sherry-Ann Martin
5. Kerry Patel
6. Lauralee Draskovich
7. Kim Machotka
8. Leeann Habel
9. Marcela Canonico
10. Shari Nelson

Masters Over 50
1. Dolores Mayorquim
2. Kim Machotka
3. Patty Henderson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Alex Wilright
Class A
1. Derrick Nichols
2. Edzar Felipe
3. Dominic Villas

Class B
1. Al Mermini
2. Marco Rodriguez Lucasan
3. Ralph Bond

Class C
1. Warren Bush
2. Rayford Kerse Jr
3. Daniel Didricksen

Class D
1. Zach Fishauf
2. Ivan Cruz
3. Aaron Heitz
4. Andrew Sites
5. Dominic Delecce

Class E
1. Alex Wilright
2. Curtiss Wilson

Class F
1. Ray Smith

Novice Class A
1. Dominic Villas

Novice Class B
1. Al Mermini
2. Jeramiah Maese

Novice Class C
1. Daniel Didricksen
2. Marco Rodriguez Lucasan
3. Stefan Okljesa

Novice Class D
1. Ray Smith
2. Aaron Heitz
3. Dominic Delecce

True Novice
1. Derrick Nichols
2. Marco Rodriguez Lucasan
3. Dominic Delecce
4. Chase Beers
5. Brahian Agudelo
6. Isidro Ibarra
7. Christian Ylagan
8. Jarred Thibodeaux
9. Jeramiah Maese
10. Ralph Bond
11. Bill Hargraves

Masters Over 35
1. Warren Bush
2. Rayford Kerse Jr
3. Christian Ylagan
4. Jeramiah Maese

Masters Over 45
1. Bill Hargraves

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dylan White
Class B
1. Mauricio Salas
2. Sean Maneely

Class C
1. Dylan White
2. Jesse Wilson
3. Mohamed Mohamed
4. Aaron Poindexter
5. Ivan Cruz
6. Antwain Hawkins
7. Jackson Nies
8. Sterling Thogersen

Class D
1. Denim Ferguson
2. Adam Kickbush
3. Sean Sperl

Novice
1. Mohamed Mohamed
2. Jackson Nies
3. Jack Hart
4. Chase Beers
5. Luke Thorne

Masters Over 35
1. Denim Ferguson
2. Aaron Poindexter
3. Jackson Nies
4. Jack Hart

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kayme Bell
Class B
1. Kayme Bell

Class C
1. Pamela Porter

Masters Over 35
1. Kayme Bell
2. Pamela Porter

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Atiya Clemente
Class A
1. Breann Goins
2. Ashley Perez

Class B
1. Gina Talmon
2. Marjorie Kelley

Class C
1. Atiya Clemente
2. Jordan Pfluke
3. Michele Hughes

Class D
1. Mikala Spencer

Masters Over 35
1. Breann Goins
2. Marjorie Kelley
3. Michele Hughes