2021 NPC San Jose Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Travis Robinson
Heavyweight
1. Phillip Chiero
2. Rafael Del Real
3. Albert Gonzalez

Light Heavyweight
1. Travis Robinson
2. Robert Moreno
3. Alex Ekwueme
4. Greg Suggar

Middleweight
1. Brian McGee
2. Meth San
3. Carlos Diaz
4. Oscar Leon
5. Eder Cervantes

Lightweight
1. Miguel Escamilla
2. John Manoogian

Novice Heavyweight
1. Armani Diles
2. Alex Ekwueme
3. Edward Guzman
4. Albert Gonzalez

Novice Lightweight
1. Carlos Diaz
2. Oscar Leon
3. Eder Cervantes
4. Prabhat Chaudhary
5. Miguel Escamilla

Masters Over 40
1. Edward Guzman

Masters Over 50
1. Greg Suggar
2. Edward Guzman
3. John Manoogian

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Rachel Camacho
Class A
1. Michelle Tuhtan
2. Hui Sefton

Class B
1. Francisca Mercado Castro
2. Whitney Koehler

Class C
1. Erin Kim

Class D
1. Rachel Camacho
2. Shanon Cooling

Novice Class A
1. Francisca Mercado Castro
2. Whitney Koehler
3. Melissa Arbil
4. Joey Chapple
5. Christina Karadais

Novice Class B
1. Shanon Cooling
2. Erin Kim

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Melissa Arbil
2. Hui Sefton
3. Christina Karadais

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Shanon Cooling

Masters Over 45
1. Hui Sefton
2. Shanon Cooling
3. Joey Chapple

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Terez Touhey
Class A
1. Monique Abittan
2. Juliane Torno
3. Cassandra Cruz
4. Veronica San Felipe
5. Karissa Hawk

Class B
1. Marisela Wilkinson
2. Roxana Moz
3. Jen Hicks
4. Colleen Brunner
5. Miriam Granados

Class C
1. Ana Cecilia Mendez
2. Lache Lucky

Class D
1. Erika Figueroa
2. Allison McCarthy
3. Jocelyn Stokely
4. Katherine Trent
5. Ciara Tobin
6. Shanda Vaccaro

Class E
1. Chelsea Pearce
2. Hannah Martinho

Class F
1. Terez Touhey
2. Andrea Chenier
3. Caity Hertzig
4. Katie Jacopi

Novice Class A
1. Juliane Torno
2. Cassandra Cruz
3. Veronica San Felipe
4. Colleen Brunner
5. Victoria Labrador
6. Karissa Hawk
7. Jen Hicks

Novice Class B
1. Lache Lucky
2. Miriam Granados
3. Brytton Ziessler

Novice Class C
1. Allison McCarthy
2. Jocelyn Stokely
3. Ciara Tobin
4. Katherine Trent
5. Rebecca Doane
6. Velencia Escobedo
7. Stephanie Montey
8. Mz Bomb

Novice Class D
1. Caity Hertzig
2. Hannah Martinho
3. Katie Jacopi
4. Natasha Espinosa

True Novice Class A
1. Juliane Torno
2. Cassandra Cruz
3. Veronica San Felipe
4. Karissa Hawk

True Novice Class B
1. Lache Lucky
2. Brytton Ziessler

True Novice Class C
1. Jocelyn Stokely
2. Ciara Tobin
3. Mz Bomb

True Novice Class D
1. Andrea Chenier
2. Caity Hertzig
3. Hannah Martinho
4. Natasha Espinosa

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Charity Van Dyke
2. Victoria Labrador
3. Katrina Walters
4. Danielle Hudson

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Shanda Vaccaro
2. Rebecca Doane
3. Stephanie Montey
4. Donna Hartman

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Chelsea Pearce
2. Sherry Cleckler

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Charity Van Dyke
2. Victoria Labrador
3. Katrina Walters

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Shanda Vaccaro
2. Sherry Cleckler
3. Donna Hartman
4. Mz Bomb
5. Natasha Espinosa

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Austin Witty
Class A
1. Calvin Dinh
2. Frankie Paletta
3. Ken Reilly
4. Christopher Stott
5. Anthony Limcuando
6. Eduardo Vargas
7. Noel Lozano
8. Ian Dauz
9. Ryan Dzoan

Class B
1. Jason Bi
2. Michael Dy
3. John Thomas Jose
4. Aldahir Martinez

Class C
1. George Chen

Class D
1. Austin Witty
2. Jayson Masi
3. Absalon Alonso
4. Kasey Camacho
5. Jesus Nkunku

Class E
1. Cody Lowes
2. Christopher Chu
3. Nathaniel Geruson
4. Anthony Egbuchulam

Class F
1. Robert Bell
2. Hesham Sunesra
3. Sean Peterson
4. Matthew Thiele

Novice Class A
1. Calvin Dinh
2. Anthony Limcuando
3. Eduardo Vargas
4. Ian Dauz

Novice Class B
1. Ryan Dzoan

Novice Class C
1. George Chen
2. Absalon Alonso
3. Jesus Nkunku

Novice Class D
1. Ceyhan Arbil
2. Cody Lowes
3. Nathaniel Geruson
4. Christopher Chu

Teen
1. Jaheim Meitzenheimer

True Novice Class A
1. Eduardo Vargas
2. Jaheim Meitzenheimer

True Novice Class B
1. Eduardo Acosta
2. Ryan Dzoan
3. Kevin Soria

True Novice Class C
1. Nathan Hyske

True Novice Class D
1. Ceyhan Arbil
2. Brian Torres

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Frankie Paletta
2. Ken Reilly
3. Christopher Stott
4. Eduardo Vargas

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jayson Masi
2. Sean Peterson
3. Absalon Alonso

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Dy
2. Jeff Culbertson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nathan Hyske
Class A
1. Meth San
2. Giovanni Corona
3. Jacob Elizondo
4. Carlos Diaz
5. Joel Moeung
6. Jaheim Meitzenheimer

Class B
1. Nathan Hyske
2. Asher Salem
3. Ishan Seth
4. Kenneth Alberi

Class C
1. Kamron Mirilavassani

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Briana Clarke
Class A
1. Francisca Mercado Castro

Class B
1. Briana Clarke
2. Nancy Brigham
3. Kimberly Pfeiffer-Packer

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Erewa Uku
Class A
1. Vanessa Gutierrez
2. Ashley Perez
3. Whitley France-Montano
4. Cassandra Cruz

Class B
1. Erewa Uku
2. Dina Estrada
3. Liarya Fonseca
4. Selene Bravo
5. Quinta Ekong

Masters Over 35
1. Dina Estrada
2. Liarya Fonseca
3. Selene Bravo