2021 NPC Sunshine Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Scott Fogelsonger
Heavyweight
1. Yousuf Al-Khafaji

Light Heavyweight
1. Scott Fogelsonger
2. Danny Coco
3. Jon Jones

Middleweight
1. Chad Groeling
2. Mathias Essenwanger

Welterweight
1. Erik Rubio
2. Anthony Mannino

Lightweight
1. Dennis Velasquez

Masters Over 40
1. Chad Groeling
2. Dennis Velasquez

Masters Over 50
1. James Aldmon

Masters Over 60
1. James Aldmon

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Erika Torres
Class A
1. Serena Salis

Class B
1. Erika Torres
2. Seda Davoyan
3. Colby Efinger

Class C
1. Kimberly Henderson
2. Gina Branford

Novice
1. Serena Salis
2. Seda Davoyan
3. Colby Efinger
4. Gina Branford

Masters Over 35
1. Serena Salis

Masters Over 50
1. Gina Branford

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Veronika Kameneva
Class A
1. Janine Herrera
2. Brittany Desotell
3. Brianna Wofford
4. Isabella Torres
5. Keirsten Suszko
6. Serena Salis
7. Marisa Randazzo
8. Salome Abeger
9. Katherine Mustafa
10. Ruth Buehrig

Class B
1. Alyssa Spickler
2. Bianca Carroll

Class C
1. Kimberly Henderson
2. Angela Katz
3. Megan Lawton

Class D
1. Veronika Kameneva
2. Amy Davis
3. Dawn Benitez
4. Morgan Vitaliano
5. Christine Phipps

Novice Class A
1. Brittany Desotell
2. Isabella Torres
3. Bianca Carroll
4. Salome Abeger
5. Katherine Mustafa
6. Serena Salis
7. Marisa Randazzo
8. Ruth Buehrig

Novice Class B
1. Veronika Kameneva
2. Angela Katz
3. Christine Phipps
4. Megan Lawton

True Novice Class A
1. Janine Herrera
2. Brianna Wofford
3. Salome Abeger
4. Harymir Manzo

True Novice Class B
1. Veronika Kameneva
2. Amy Davis
3. Kara Townsend
4. Christine Phipps

Masters Over 35
1. Alyssa Spickler
2. Serena Salis
3. Harymir Manzo

Masters Over 50
1. Dawn Benitez
2. Christine Phipps

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kelvin White
Class A
1. Thomas Ryan Messier

Class B
1. Breno Paiva
2. Andres Rodriguez
3. Cornelio Hernandez

Class C
1. Kelvin White
2. John Wilcoxon
3. Alejandro Agreda
4. Adam Jolly

Class D
1. Drew Odell
2. Pete Candelario
3. Joshua Harden

Novice Class A
1. Thomas Ryan Messier

Novice Class B
1. Breno Paiva
2. Alejandro Agreda
3. Andres Rodriguez

Novice Class C
1. Pete Candelario
2. Joshua Harden

True Novice Class A
1. Andres Rodriguez

True Novice Class B
1. Kelvin White
2. Joshua Harden
3. Alex Cajamarca

Masters Over 35
1. Drew Odell
2. Pete Candelario
3. Cornelio Hernandez

Masters Over 40
1. Pete Candelario
2. Cornelio Hernandez

Masters Over 50
1. Cornelio Hernandez
2. Anthony Mannino

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jon Jones
Class A
1. Mathias Essenwanger
2. Erik Rubio
3. Nicolas Ducan
4. Michael De Armas
5. Anthony Mannino
6. Cristian Villatoro

Class B
1. Jon Jones

Class C
1. Gustavo Sabater
2. Harrison Desforges

Novice Class A
1. Michael De Armas
2. Cristian Villatoro
3. Jadon De Jesus

Novice Class B
1. Gustavo Sabater
2. Harrison Desforges

Teen
1. Jadon De Jesus

Masters Over 50
1. Anthony Mannino

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Serena Salis

Novice
1. Serena Salis

Masters Over 35
1. Serena Salis

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Melissa Nazario
Class A
1. Nicole Marie Font
2. Nemesis Vega Baez

Class B
1. Chelsea Elsebough

Class C
1. Melissa Nazario
2. Ana Berrios

Novice
1. Ana Berrios
2. Nemesis Vega Baez