2021 NPC Vancouver Open Championships

NPC
Years: 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Stuart Sutherland
Super Heavyweight
1. Stuart Sutherland
2. Keith Lane
3. David Gilyot
4. Dan Moore

Heavyweight
1. Joseph Rose
2. Kyle Stevens
3. Kainoa Pang-Peach
4. Allyn Rickards

Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Rogers
2. Xavier Andrews
3. Jason Kennedy

Middleweight
1. Daniel Wood
2. Jack Rosenthal
3. Chris Guynn
4. Jermy Albano

Lightweight
1. Wilson Holocher
2. Carlo Nunag

Novice
1. Kainoa Pang-Peach
2. Daniel Wood
3. Xavier Andrews
4. Jermy Albano

Masters Over 40
1. Allyn Rickards
2. Chris Guynn
3. Jason Kennedy
4. Edwin Moya
5. Morgan Shearer

Masters Over 50
1. Jack Rosenthal
2. Keith Lane
3. Morgan Shearer

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jasmine Averill
Class A
1. Ashley Blackmer
2. Hannah Fall
3. Kira Barnett
4. Phoenix Nguyen
5. Estela Rios

Class B
1. Angela Wallace
2. Raelynn Poulin

Class C
1. Jasmine Averill
2. Kimberly Bullock
3. Katie Powell
4. Marena Seidel

Novice Class A
1. Ivana Jungic
2. Ashley Blackmer
3. Stefanie Brophy
4. Phoenix Nguyen

Novice Class B
1. Kimberly Bullock
2. Angela Wallace
3. Marena Seidel
4. Cherine Province

True Novice
1. Ivana Jungic
2. Ashley Blackmer
3. Kimberly Bullock
4. Tiffany Biggs
5. Marena Seidel
6. Kira Barnett
7. Enedina Robles
8. Stefanie Brophy
9. Raelynn Poulin
10. Renee Willis

Masters Over 35
1. Ivana Jungic
2. Enedina Robles
3. Stefanie Brophy
4. Estela Rios

Masters Over 40
1. Christie Allbritton
2. Tiffany Biggs
3. Katie Powell
4. Corey Dobson
5. Angela Wallace
6. Hyla Ridenour
7. Renee Willis
8. Raelynn Poulin
9. Cherine Province
10. Shalisa Beck
11. Estela Rios

Masters Over 50
1. Machelle Amore
2. Renee Willis
3. Cherine Province
4. Shalisa Beck

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kimber Buehler
Class A
1. Kimber Buehler
2. Lauren Mengedoht
3. Samara Sanchez
4. Rizalina Yablokova

Class B
1. Kellie Keehr
2. Agathe Medina
3. Vanessa Brown
4. Brittani Ramey
5. Kristi Hannacruz

Class C
1. Alex Whitney
2. Emily Stearns
3. Hilary Regan
4. Jenae Hogan
5. Mara Carson
6. Sybil Patnode
7. Courtney Discolo

Class D
1. Jasmine Averill
2. Tylar Stephenson
3. Bounmy Savang
4. Emma Herro
5. Samantha Ivy
6. Krystal Townsend
7. Samantha Williams
8. Samantha Lacanlale
9. Jayla Loew
10. Megan Hamrick
11. Jennifer Perella
12. Kimberly Ayres
13. Alexandra Moore
14. Melanie Gough
15. Jessica Howe
16. Paige Macdonald

Novice Class A
1. Lauren Mengedoht
2. Brittani Ramey
3. Kristi Hannacruz
4. Samara Sanchez
5. Heidi Baum
6. Rizalina Yablokova

Novice Class B
1. Jasmine Averill
2. Emma Herro
3. Alex Whitney
4. Bounmy Savang
5. Samantha Ivy
6. Jenae Hogan
7. Kimberly Ayres
8. Mara Carson
9. Hilary Regan
10. Jennifer Perella
11. Melanie Gough
12. Alexandra Moore
13. Paige Macdonald
14. Kristina Amaya

True Novice Class A
1. Lauren Mengedoht
2. Kellie Keehr
3. Stephanie Kuhn
4. Sybil Patnode
5. Kristi Hannacruz
6. Samara Sanchez
7. Christy Haag

True Novice Class B
1. Tylar Stephenson
2. Samantha Lacanlale
3. Emily Stearns
4. Bounmy Savang
5. Alex Whitney
6. Jenae Hogan
7. Samantha Ivy
8. Hilary Regan
9. Jennifer Perella
10. Mara Carson
11. Kimberly Ayres
12. Courtney Discolo
13. Jayla Loew
14. Megan Hamrick
15. Alexandra Moore
16. Jessica Howe
16. Kristina Amaya
16. Melinda Shortell
16. Paige Macdonald

Masters Over 35
1. Agathe Medina
2. Lauren Mengedoht
3. Tylar Stephenson
4. Emily Stearns
5. Jennifer Perella
6. Vanessa Brown
7. Krystal Townsend
8. Kristi Hannacruz
9. Sybil Patnode
10. Dominique Gomes
11. Kristina Amaya
12. Rizalina Yablokova

Masters Over 40
1. Agathe Medina

Masters Over 45
1. Agathe Medina
2. Melanie Gough
3. Heidi Baum
4. Christy Haag
5. Patty Henderson

Masters Over 50
1. Jackie Bodine
2. Patty Henderson
3. Melinda Shortell

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chandler Knight
Class A
1. Hussam Shaqhan
2. Shane Ghobadian
3. Marc Rodriguez

Class B
1. Joshua Castaneda
2. Jun Patterson
3. Josiah Miller
4. Tierez Smith

Class C
1. Devon Grogans
2. WD Jackson
3. Alex Shelbayeh
4. Amos Prenger

Class D
1. Chandler Knight
2. Karim Hanafy
3. Quentin Fort
4. Sebastian Garcia
5. Kainoa Pang-Peach
6. Skyler Mueller
7. Ian Bray
8. Dan Moore
9. Harrison Vanek

Novice Class A
1. Hussam Shaqhan
2. Daniel Perez
3. Shane Ghobadian
4. Marc Rodriguez
5. Fernando Sanchez

Novice Class B
1. Alex Shelbayeh
2. Skyler Mueller
3. Ian Bray
4. Jamie Osborn
5. Michael Matlock
6. Harrison Vanek
7. Dan Moore

Teen
Jinhyo Sim

True Novice Class A
1. Joshua Castaneda
2. Jun Patterson
3. Daniel Perez
4. Shane Ghobadian
5. Tierez Smith
6. Vincent Campo
7. Jason Shaffer
8. Fernando Sanchez

True Novice Class B
1. Alex Shelbayeh
2. Ian Bray
3. Michael Matlock

Masters Over 35
1. WD Jackson
2. Quentin Fort
3. Amos Prenger
4. Vincent Campo
5. Jamie Osborn
6. Michael Matlock
7. Edwin Moya

Masters Over 40
1. WD Jackson
2. Jack Rosenthal
3. John Bender
4. Jamie Osborn
5. Richard Gonzales
6. Edwin Moya

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chandler Knight
Class A
1. Carlo Nunag
2. Wilson Holocher
3. James Gulliver
4. Daniel Wood
5. Luke White
6. Jermy Albano

Class B
1. Chandler Knight
2. Kainoa Pang-Peach
3. Peter Ebinger
4. Jim Bailey
5. Matt Trejo
6. Chris Guynn
7. Alan Finckbone
8. Richard Gonzales
9. Ian Bray
10. David Gilyot
11. Keith Lane
12. Frank Williams
13. Braeden Zurfluh

Novice
1. Kainoa Pang-Peach
2. James Gulliver
3. Matt Trejo
4. Daniel Wood
5. Jim Bailey
6. Ian Bray
7. Frank Williams

True Novice
1. James Gulliver
2. Jim Bailey
3. Ian Bray
4. Frank Williams
5. Braeden Zurfluh

Masters Over 35
1. Jim Bailey
2. Micah Blake
3. Chris Guynn
4. Frank Williams
5. Edwin Moya

Masters Over 45
1. Jack Rosenthal
2. Richard Gonzales
3. Keith Lane
4. Edwin Moya

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice
1. Kat Conger

Open
1. Kat Conger

Masters Over 35
1. Kat Conger

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Open
1. Sarah Oase
2. Kat Conger
3. Corey Dobson
4. Hannah Fall
5. Kelly Carter
6. Estela Rios

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Oase
2. Kat Conger
3. Machelle Amore
4. Corey Dobson
5. Estela Rios

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Angela Natasha Marquez
Class A
1. Angela Natasha Marquez
2. Kristi Hannacruz

Class B
1. Jasmine Averill
2. Caycee Enders
3. Mara Carson
4. Lindsey Fielding
5. Recie Baker

Novice
1. Jasmine Averill
2. Mara Carson
3. Lindsey Fielding

True Novice
1. Angela Natasha Marquez
2. Caycee Enders
3. Mara Carson
4. Kristi Hannacruz
5. Lindsey Fielding
6. Dominique Gomes
7. Recie Baker

Masters Over 35
1. Caycee Enders
2. Dominique Gomes
3. Kristi Hannacruz