2021 NPC Western Michigan Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Angelo Denson
Super Heavyweight
1. Nathan Swanzy

Heavyweight
1. Angelo Denson
2. Kristopher Saladin
3. Sebastian Lewis
4. Tyler Armstrong
5. Justin Richard
6. Billy Grapentine
7. Jonathan Lieurance
8. Jeff Werner
9. Joshua Phillips
10. Owen Farmiloe

Light Heavyweight
1. Obed Ali
2. Jason Bothwell
3. Matthew Durfee
4. Bryant Coyle
5. Shoane Scannell

Middleweight
1. Alex Atta
2. Mohammed Alfaraj
3. Rusty Batty

Welterweight
1. Khoi Nguyen

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Lieurance
2. Jeff Werner
3. Dequan Harrison
4. Owen Farmiloe

Novice Lightweight
1. Khoi Nguyen
2. George Howe

Novice Middleweight
1. Rusty Batty

True Novice
1. Angelo Denson
2. Bryant Coyle
3. Jonathan Lieurance
4. Khoi Nguyen
5. Jeff Werner
6. Robert Ledesma

Masters Over 40
1. Sebastian Lewis
2. Nathan Swanzy
3. Rusty Batty
4. Tom Stearns
5. George Howe

Masters Over 50
1. Shoane Scannell
2. Rusty Batty
3. Patrick Odell
4. Arnold Skipper

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kelsey Newby
Class A
1. Helayna Shackelford
2. Dana Dew

Class B
1. Emily Nosler

Class C
1. Kelsey Newby
2. Candice Arcari
3. Kayla Rebholz
4. Fabienne Hansen

Novice Class B
1. Candice Arcari
2. Fabienne Hansen

True Novice
1. Candice Arcari
2. Dana Dew
3. Kaitlyn Doyen

Masters Over 35
1. Dana Dew

Masters Over 40
1. Candice Arcari
2. Dana Dew

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jayme Lawitzke
Class A
1. Jayme Lawitzke
2. Lauren Alarie
3. Stephanie Kandzierski
4. Sydnee Belcher
5. Sarah Blaylock
6. Megan Laws
7. Raea Miller
8. Natasha Hermiz
9. Shilpa V

Class B
1. Hana Jurgens
2. Arlena Tolmasoff
3. Toni Hoopingarner
4. Brittany Intagliata
5. Nichole Lawrence

Class C
1. Meagan Brooks
2. Andie Gill
3. Ashley Jay Reynolds
4. Nina Anufriyeva

Novice Class A
1. Sydnee Belcher
2. Stephanie Kandzierski
3. Sarah Blaylock
4. Raea Miller
5. Natasha Hermiz
6. Shilpa V

Novice Class B
1. Toni Hoopingarner
2. Brittany Intagliata
3. Nina Anufriyeva

Teen
1. Lile Haddad

True Novice
1. Arlena Tolmasoff
2. Lile Haddad
3. Andie Gill
4. Ashley Jay Reynolds
5. Sydnee Belcher
6. Adrienne Cook
7. Megan Laws
8. Raea Miller
9. Natasha Hermiz
10. Stacie Labrune
11. Shilpa V
12. Sharonda Lowe

Masters Over 35
1. Meagan Brooks
2. Ashley Jay Reynolds
3. Nina Anufriyeva
4. Stacie Labrune

Masters Over 40
1. Megan Laws

Masters Over 45
1. Kristy Cantleberry
2. Stacie Labrune
3. Sharonda Lowe

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Caleb Whitehorn
Class B
1. Caleb Whitehorn
2. Jovon Faulk
3. Ketan Pawar
4. Grant Hamilton
5. Dane Grimm
6. Owen Beshears
7. Zach Joostberns

Class C
1. Ahmad Aldawod
2. Justin Meier
3. Tony Mackovski
4. Ethan Collins
5. Graham Clouser

Novice Class B
1. Ahmad Aldawod
2. Justin Meier
3. Tyler Mcdonald
4. Graham Clouser
5. Zach Joostberns

Teen
1. Anthony Wright

True Novice
1. Ahmad Aldawod
2. Owen Beshears
3. Ryan Brown
4. Justin Meier
5. Tony Mackovski
6. Ethan Collins
7. Tyler Mcdonald

Masters Over 35
1. Tony Mackovski

Masters Over 40
1. Tony Mackovski
2. Mike Hall

Masters Over 45
1. Tony Mackovski
2. Mike Hall

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Caleb Whitehorn
Class B
1. Caleb Whitehorn
2. Bryant Coyle
3. Eric D'Andrea
4. Jordan Tousignant
5. Danny Delgado
6. Dane Grimm
7. Mike Hall
8. Mohammed Alfaraj

Class C
1. Billy Grapentine
2. Thomas C Schnepp
3. Shoane Scannell
4. Kasey Zandarski
5. Johny Thunder
6. Shaquille Marshall

Novice
1. Bryant Coyle
2. Jordan Tousignant
3. Kasey Zandarski

True Novice
1. Danny Delgado
2. Kasey Zandarski

Masters Over 40
1. Eric D'Andrea
2. Danny Delgado

Masters Over 45
1. Mike Hall

Masters Over 50
1. Mike Hall

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Emilie Schmitt
2. Abbie Boggs

Novice
1. Anna Parr

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Melisa Migliaccio
Class A
1. Jayme Lawitzke
2. Shelley Sempsrott
3. Megan Laws
4. Baylee Bossany

Class B
1. Melisa Migliaccio
2. Esmeralda Samaniego
3. Roxy Francisco
4. Sarah Duncan
5. Fabienne Hansen

Novice
1. Melisa Migliaccio
2. Esmeralda Samaniego
3. Jayme Lawitzke
4. Roxy Francisco
5. Sarah Duncan
6. Megan Laws
7. Fabienne Hansen
8. Baylee Bossany