2021 NPC Worldwide Amateur Olympia Italy

NPC
Years: 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Tony Mancino
Alessandro Orri
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Michael Schneider
Super Heavyweight
1. Alessandro Orri
2. Simone Bassanelli
3. Juri Leinvald
4. Dario Paolozzi
5. Ryan Petford
6. Tarek Bouti
7. JACOBO TASSINARI

Heavyweight
1. Tony Mancino
2. BOUHLAL MOHAMED CHAKIB
3. Andrea Bolzoni
4. Marcin Zielinski
5. MARTA VECCNI
6. Simon Brooker
7. Julian Galarzo Poveda
8. Luca Bertalli
9. Nicola Ferrari
10. HAIEL TROUDI
11. Gauthier Aussel

Light Heavyweight
1. MATESAN BOGDAN
2. Harish Kumar
3. LORENZO CENCIG
4. Nicola Leonetti
5. Vincenzo Montuori
6. Vasilica Daniel
7. Matteo Gargioni
8. Mirko Santamaria Sosso
9. Francesco Tigrini
10. Alessandro Savi
11. LEONARDO SAGNEMI
12. Angelo Lovisetto

Middleweight
1. Michael Schneider
2. ALI ALBULOUSHI
3. Fabio Pizzaferri
4. Corrado Coccarelli
5. Sebastiano Merlino
6. Mirko Misceo
7. Andrea Finamonti
8. Romain Viegas

Junior
1. Marco Sozzani
2. Valerio Monosi

Lightweight
1. DIDIERE SIGNOUREL
2. Marco Sozzani
3. Valerio Monosi
4. Juan Docampo Prada

Novice Heavyweight
1. Julian Galarzo Poveda
2. Matteo Gargioni
3. Mirko Santamaria Sosso
4. Matteo Notte
5. LUCASELLI LUCIANO

Novice Lightweight
1. Sebastiano Merlino
2. Mirko Misceo
3. Andrea Finamonti
4. Daniele Delli Fiori
5. Michele Ferrara

True Novice
1. LORENZO CENCIG
2. Luca Bertalli
3. Francesco Tigrini
4. Manuel Rucco
5. Matteo Notte
6. Daniele Delli Fiori

Bantamweight
1. Bozonnet Alexandre
2. Michele Ferrara

Masters Over 40
1. BOUHLAL MOHAMED CHAKIB
2. Corrado Coccarelli
3. Janar Groon
4. LUCASELLI LUCIANO
5. Marcello Rinaudo

Masters Over 50
1. Fabio Pizzaferri
2. ROBERTO CASAVECCHIA
3. Giovanni Durante
4. Alessandro Violante
5. Faraone Evandro

FIGURE

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Pamela Colombo
Chiara Cecchi
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Alessia Amore
Class A
1. Alessia Amore
2. Emma Lahti
3. SYMBA ROSA
4. Maria Mendez Souto
5. Serena Salerno
6. Veronica Triani
7. Katharina Erlacher
8. Stefania Bianconi
9. Maria Magdalinou
10. GALINA JORDANOVA GEORGIANIS

Class B
1. Pamela Colombo
2. Olga Mauch
3. Yvonne Albrecht
4. Manuela Genovasi
5. Sophie Nickel
6. Ifeanyi Chidi
7. Anna Michalak
8. Chiara Russo

Class C
1. Chiara Cecchi
2. Elisa Serratore
3. Adalgisa Cristian Mendes

Novice
1. Alessia Amore
2. Chiara Cecchi
3. Manuela Genovasi
4. Sophie Nickel
5. Serena Salerno
6. Katerina Alexandridou
7. GALINA JORDANOVA GEORGIANIS
8. Maria Magdalinou
9. Elisa Serratore
10. Chiara Russo

True Novice
1. SYMBA ROSA
2. Chiara Cecchi
3. Veronica Triani
4. Katerina Alexandridou
5. Elisa Serratore
6. Chiara Russo

BIKINI

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Jasmine Nicholson
Ornella Angileri
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Cassie Hunter
Class A
1. Rebecca Serino
2. ALICE VASTANO
3. Marisa Coutinho
4. Alice Cocco
5. Silvia Di Fant
6. Giulia Cedrini

Class B
1. Jasmine Nicholson
2. Giorgia Geraci
3. Veronica Coniglio

Class C
1. Ornella Angileri
2. Giulia Ballariano
3. RACHELLE MOROSO
4. Filomena Lotito
5. Silvia Radaelli
6. Alessia De Leonardis
7. Eleonora Ambroggi
8. Selene Costa Azevedo
9. Rosario Hammadi
10. Alejandra Morillas Lopez
11. Serena Cabry
12. Valentina Vincenzi

Class D
1. VANIA MESQUITA
2. Roberta Mangraviti
3. Anneris Calzado Severino
4. Ylenia Danieli
5. Francesca Grassi
6. Jes Feenney
7. Reith Lisa
8. Alessia Galanti
9. Maria Vittoria Rosti
10. Solidea Bellia
11. Ylenia Riolo
12. Alice Onofri
13. Lucrezia Parrinello
14. Romina Amalia Bloise
15. Federica Ercolani
16. Alessia Mastrogiacomo
16. Dora Antal
16. Ilenia Nucera

Class E
1. Mitra Pishyareh
2. Birica Simona
3. Genny Peracchia

Class F
1. Nadia Cainelli
2. Maria Livia D'onofrio
3. Eleonora Sundas
4. Claudia Ruisi
5. EMMA CIRET
6. Michela Meroni Veronelli
7. Julia Ellmaurer

Class G
1. Monika Eberbach
2. Inna Putivskaya
3. Samantha Locatelli
4. Margot Pires

Class H
1. Cassie Hunter
2. Denise Sicignano
3. Zoe Mcintosh
4. Tenna Amalie Andersen
5. Eleonora Vinzio
6. Claudia Thomasson
7. Sabrina Seminara
8. Alessia Anna Piano
9. Carla Torrell Sahuquillo
10. Dragana Gocevski
11. Franceen Benion
12. CLARA PALMIERI
13. Marion Moderer

Junior
1. Ornella Angileri
2. Giulia Ballariano
3. Alice Onofri
4. Giorgia Geraci
5. Lucrezia Parrinello
6. Solidea Bellia
7. Alessia Ferrari
8. Margot Pires
9. Inna Putivskaya
10. Federica Ercolani
11. Dragana Gocevski

Novice Class A
1. VANIA MESQUITA
2. Jes Feenney
3. ALICE VASTANO
4. Maria Vittoria Rosti
5. Ylenia Riolo
6. Eleonora Ambroggi
7. Giorgia Geraci
8. Alessia Mastrogiacomo
9. Giulia Cedrini
10. Ilenia Nucera
11. Veronica Coniglio
12. Shania Murphy
13. Valentina Vincenzi
14. LEA KATALINA RIVINEN

Novice Class B
1. Maria Livia D'onofrio
2. Francesca Grassi
3. Ylenia Danieli
4. Jasmine Nicholson
5. Genny Peracchia
6. EMMA CIRET
7. Julia Ellmaurer
8. Michela Meroni Veronelli

Novice Class C
1. Sabrina Seminara
2. Samantha Locatelli
3. Dragana Gocevski
4. Franceen Benion

True Novice
1. Maria Livia D'onofrio
2. Anneris Calzado Severino
3. Rebecca Serino
4. Silvia Di Fant
5. Ylenia Danieli
6. Alice Cocco
7. Maria Vittoria Rosti
8. Eleonora Ambroggi
9. Eleonora Vinzio
10. Alessia Ferrari
11. Alessia Galanti
12. Giulia Cedrini
13. Alessia Anna Piano
14. CLARA PALMIERI
15. Franceen Benion
16. Alice Verrua
16. LEA KATALINA RIVINEN

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. VANIA MESQUITA
2. Paola Burello
3. Eleonora Ambroggi

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Monika Eberbach
2. Marion Moderer
3. LAURA RONDENA

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Mikael Lega
Marlon Sanchez
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Jeffrey Darko
Class A
1. Mikael Lega
2. Salvo Ingui
3. BARROS RODRIGO
4. Paul Cristian Avenido
5. Gianluca Pozzi
6. Kuku Seun Olumide
7. Gheorghe Ion Avram
8. Morris Barrese
9. Abdullaa Alblooki

Class B
1. Marlon Sanchez
2. Andrea Frascari
3. Manuel Vassura
4. Aryan Ali
5. Gianluca Balducci
6. Marco Pinelli
7. Alberto Chiavaccini
8. Santino Tama
9. Mahey Alam
10. Gabriele Gorgati
11. Antonio Nocerino
12. SOLTAN KREEN

Class C
1. Giuseppe Riserbato
2. Andrea Antonelli
3. KHALED MOHAMED
4. Fabio Di Giacomo
5. Valentino Tozzi
6. Simonpietro Arena
7. Cesare Giorgetti
8. Jack Eagles
9. Kada Belarbi
10. Angelo Cosentino
11. RICCARDO PETRIONI
12. David Vocale
13. Cristiano Giovinazzo
14. Vito Porracchio

Class D
1. Gianluca Florio
2. Ahmad Saleh
3. NICOLA DANTE
4. Alessio Foschi
5. MARCO GRONCHI
6. Gianni Romeo Moukala
7. Federico Ardito

Class E
1. Nico Spedicato
2. Lorenzo Giachetti
3. Diego de Silva
4. Matteo Marcelli
5. Christian Pedrini
6. Stefano Mattei
7. Orlando Trotta
8. Francesco Rapacciuolo

Class F
1. Kevin Molla Vadillo
2. Rico Lopez Gomez
3. Adrian Gruzd
4. Marco Callipari
5. Valerio Valsecchi
6. Francesco Nieli
7. OMID KARIAN
8. Francesco Rossi

Class G
1. Jeffrey Darko
2. Nicola Scarpa
3. Carlos Arana Castillo
4. Enrico Ronchetti

Class H
1. Ruben Marques
2. Taha Mbarki
3. Paride Spaziano
4. Matteo Alessandroni
5. Aboubacar Traore

Junior
1. Gianluca Florio
2. Adrian Gruzd
3. NICOLA DANTE
4. Jack Eagles
5. Francesco Nieli
6. Gabriele Latrofa
7. Leonardo Latrofa
8. Frej Farjallah

Novice Class A
1. Salvo Ingui
2. Paul Cristian Avenido
3. Gianluca Balducci
4. Marco Pinelli
5. Mahey Alam
6. Gabriele Gorgati
7. Morris Barrese

Novice Class B
1. Giuseppe Riserbato
2. KHALED MOHAMED
3. Gianni Romeo Moukala
4. MATTIA CELESTRE
5. Matteo Marcelli
6. David Vocale
7. Antonio Nocerino
8. Alessio Foschi
9. Jack Eagles
10. Angelo Cosentino
11. Kevin Bourge

Novice Class C
1. Ahmad Saleh
2. Diego de Silva
3. Adrian Gruzd
4. OMID KARIAN
5. Matteo Alessandroni

True Novice
1. Giuseppe Riserbato
2. Fabio Di Giacomo
3. Angelo Cosentino
4. RICCARDO PETRIONI
5. Adrian Gruzd
6. Gianluca Pozzi
7. Gianluca Balducci
8. Francesco Rapacciuolo
9. Francesco Nieli
10. Morris Barrese
11. Matteo Alessandroni
12. MARCO GRONCHI
13. Frej Farjallah
14. Mohammed Zibat

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Cristiano Giovinazzo
2. Vito Porracchio

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Francesco Rossi
2. Stefano Strada

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Jose Pareja
Simone Bestagno
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Andrea Mammoli
Class A
1. Andrea Mammoli
2. Marco Sarcone
3. Francesco Della Vedova
4. Kuku Seun Olumide
5. Sebastiano Merlino
6. Gabriele Barone
7. Santo Sandro Cauchi
8. Bohdan Pletnov
9. Nino Manco
10. Aryan Ali
11. SOLTAN KREEN

Class B
1. Jose Pareja
2. Carlo Michellini
3. Luca Corrado
4. Mersad Muranovic
5. Alessio Magatelli
6. Alex Bianchi
7. Andrea Carpi

Class C
1. Simone Bestagno
2. Rico Lopez Gomez
3. Luigimaria De Robertis
4. Daniel Natter
5. Matteo Carpin
6. Tobias Timmers
7. Leonardo Forte
8. Luca Perugini
9. Rene Reutzel
10. Fulvio Comoli
11. Mohamed Elsaeidy
12. Matteo Notte

Class D
1. HAIEL TROUDI
2. Edoardo Ciocchetti
3. Ryan Petford
4. Daniel Forster
5. Andre Borth
6. PAUL UNTERLEITNER

Novice
1. Simone Bestagno
2. Matteo Carpin
3. Luca Perugini
4. Rene Reutzel
5. Andrea Carpi
6. Marco Amatuzzo
7. Gabriele Latrofa
8. Alessio Quinzi
9. Marco Landolfi
10. Valfrino Tittozzi

True Novice
1. Edoardo Ciocchetti
2. Alessio Magatelli
3. Luca Perugini
4. Manuel Rucco
5. Kuku Seun Olumide
6. Daniel Rizzi
7. Santo Sandro Cauchi
8. Matteo Notte
9. Alessio Foschi
10. Andrea Carpi
11. Marco Landolfi
12. Marco Amatuzzo
13. Jean Claude Gurrieri
14. Simone Giordano
15. MARTINO SERRA
16. MICHELE FRIGEIRO
16. Valfrino Tittozzi
16. William Briatore

Masters Over 40
1. Andre Borth
2. Fulvio Comoli
3. Jean Claude Gurrieri
4. Alessandro Violante

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. JOZEFFA ALAJHJI

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Alessandra Da Silva
Class A
1. Christina Kremser
2. Laura Pyszora
3. Maria Mendez Souto
4. Jeniffer Johana Peña Rueda
5. GALINA JORDANOVA GEORGIANIS

Class B
1. Alessandra Da Silva
2. Ethel Heredia Appa

Class C
1. JOZEFFA ALAJHJI

Novice
1. Laura Pyszora

WELLNESS

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Carlotta Tonelli
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Bianca Saller
Class A
1. Carlotta Tonelli
2. Yanela Vazquez
3. Donna Merlino
4. EITER CONSITA
5. Catia Moreira
6. Ambra -Georgiana Dumitru
7. Paloma Martinez Rinardo
8. Valentina Mabrouk
9. Diana Carucci
10. Lisa Steele
11. Alina Schnell
12. Patrizia Menga
13. PRISCILLA CARAMEL
14. Lucia Garcia Ferrer
15. MELINA MERONI

Class B
1. Bianca Saller
2. Cathrin Gutmann
3. VALENTINA CONSOLANDI
4. Isabella Gentiluomo
5. Helene Prindezis
6. Rebecca Schmidt

Class C
1. Cristina Perillo

Novice
1. VALENTINA CONSOLANDI
2. Alina Schnell
3. PRISCILLA CARAMEL
4. Francesca D'anzi
5. Helene Prindezis
6. Cristina Perillo
7. Rebecca Schmidt

True Novice
1. EITER CONSITA
2. Lisa Steele
3. VALENTINA CONSOLANDI
4. Alina Schnell
5. Francesca D'anzi
6. Helene Prindezis
7. Rebecca Schmidt
8. Leu Zenyva

Masters Over 35
1. Alina Schnell
2. Diana Carucci
3. Lucia Garcia Ferrer
4. MELINA MERONI