2021 NPC Worldwide Better Bodies Challenge

NPC
Years: 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Joar Fallmar
Heavyweight
1. Jorgen Corneliussen
2. Rasmus Jensen
3. Taisir Hussein
4. Lars Ostling
5. Emil Karlsson
6. Omar Hekmat

Light Heavyweight
1. Joar Fallmar
2. Zach Persson
3. Claudiu Marian Dogariu
4. Yousef Murad

Junior
1. Anthony Younes

Lightweight
1. Mohammad Daabas
2. Mohammad Rouzeh Dalari

Novice
1. Thomas Wolden

True Novice
1. Anthony Younes

Masters Over 35
1. Rasmus Jensen
2. Claudiu Marian Dogariu
3. Thomas Wolden
4. Mohammad Daabas

Masters Over 45
1. Jorgen Corneliussen
2. Jimmy Olsson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Elin Sellgren
Class A
1. Sahar Raouf

Class B
1. Kristina Lynge Lovbjerg

Class C
1. Elin Sellgren
2. Inger Karlsson

Class D
1. Jennifer Nordenmark
2. Anja Thiede Nielsen

Junior
1. Lisa Andersson

Novice
1. Lisa Andersson
2. Kristina Lynge Lovbjerg
3. Anja Thiede Nielsen
4. Belinda Sinnbeck

True Novice
1. Elin Sellgren
2. Jennifer Nordenmark
3. Kristina Lynge Lovbjerg
4. Belinda Sinnbeck

Masters Over 35
1. Sahar Raouf
2. Anja Thiede Nielsen
3. Belinda Sinnbeck
4. Inger Karlsson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Sanna Nyden
Class A
1. Lydia Ekvall
2. Sahar Raouf

Class B
1. Sanna Nyden
2. Andrea Ritter
3. Johanna Silvervall

Class C
1. Olivia Fridlund
2. Sanna Linde

Class D
1. Felice Thuresson
2. Felicia Engstrom Wihlborg
3. Kimberly Eriksson
4. Maria Bilinski
5. Moa Forsman
6. Therese Isacson
7. Cecilia Fridolf

Junior
1. Felice Thuresson
2. Rebecca Eklov
3. Sanna Linde

Novice
1. Sanna Nyden
2. Lydia Ekvall
3. Andrea Ritter
4. Kimberly Eriksson
5. Maria Bilinski
6. Moa Forsman
7. Therese Isacson
8. Cecilia Fridolf
9. Nin Ekman
10. Olivia Fridlund
11. Sanna Linde

True Novice
1. Lydia Ekvall
2. Felicia Engstrom Wihlborg
3. Rebecca Eklov
4. Kimberly Eriksson
5. Nin Ekman
6. Olivia Fridlund
7. Johanna Silvervall
8. Sanna Linde
9. Irina Alekseeva

Masters Over 35
1. Cecilia Fridolf
2. Johanna Silvervall

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Khaldoun Alkasem
Class A
1. Tobias Ekstrom

Class B
1. Alazam Hussam

Class C
1. Sharif Azizi

Class D
1. Khaldoun Alkasem
2. Jimmy Green
3. Mikael Pettersson
4. Alex Johansson
5. Daniel Nordlund
6. Curtis Palmer Modeer
7. Phillipe Togan

Junior
1. Sharif Azizi
2. Anthony Younes
3. Phillipe Togan

Novice
1. Behnam Sh-Dadkhah
2. Jimmy Green
3. Ayad Kareem
4. Tobias Ekstrom
5. Daniel Nordlund
6. Phillipe Togan

True Novice
1. Behnam Sh-Dadkhah
2. Mikael Pettersson
3. Alex Johansson
4. Anthony Younes
5. Watcharaphol Choilek
6. Torben Esbensen

Masters Over 35
1. Ayad Kareem

Masters Over 45
1. Torben Esbensen

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zach Persson
Class A
1. Abdul Rahman Hikmat
2. Mohammad Rouzeh Dalari

Class B
1. Zach Persson

Class C
1. Sorena Aghili
2. George Muhamed Lapastica
3. Atakan Eken

Junior
1. Anthony Younes

Novice
1. George Muhamed Lapastica
2. Atakan Eken

True Novice
1. Atakan Eken
2. Anthony Younes

Masters Over 35
1. Sorena Aghili
2. Johan Molinder

Masters Over 45
1. Jimmy Olsson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jennie Johansson

Masters Over 35
1. Franziska Donath
2. Elisabeth Rastelen

WELLNESS

True Novice
1. Sophie Sundstrom

Masters Over 35
1. Sophie Sundstrom