NPC News Online

2013 NPC Rhode Island Championships

NPC
Years: 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Aubrey Souza
2. Jan Ross

Heavyweight
1. Derek Upshaw
2. Douglas Kidder
3. Luke Scherer
4. Kevin Braymar

Light Heavyweight
1. Kevin Hanka
2. Jose Rivera
3. Bob Hathaway
4. John Connolly
5. Benjamin Brooks
6. Cory Bruckler

Middleweight
1. Andelino Borges
2. Mark Tavalone
3. Brian Fergit
4. Jay Patel

Novice Heavyweight
1. Bob Hathaway
2. Benjamin Brooks
3. Aubrey Souza

Novice Middleweight
1. Jose Rivera
2. John Connolly
3. Shaundrelle Seaberg
4. Mark Tavalone
5. Brian Fergit
6. Jay Patel

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Derek Upshaw
2. Kevin Hanka
3. Jose Rivera
4. Bob Hathaway
5. Aubrey Souza

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Andelino Borges
2. Mark Tavalone

Masters Over 45
1. Andelino Borges
2. John Connolly
3. Mark Tavalone
4. Ray Patalano
5. Scott Calsband

Masters Over 55
1. Mark Tavalone
2. Ray Patalano

FIGURE

Class A
1. Rachel Swenton
2. Debbie Tavares
3. Meredith Nixon
4. Christine Case
5. Angela Mackenzie
6. Kellie Watts
7. Laura Hathaway
8. Patricia Zapata
9. Nicole Prestipins

Class B
1. Kahla Ricciardi
2. Joyce Moulton
3. Donna Maria Alexander
4. Brittany Natiello

Class C
1. Brianne Pierlik
2. Chelsea Noel

Novice
1. Kahla Ricciardi
2. Angela Mackenzie
3. Chelsea Noel
4. Brianne Pierlik
5. Laura Hathaway

BIKINI

Class A
1. Patricia Banker
2. Amber Gill
3. Laura Dandeneau
4. Samantha Frasca
5. Jennifer Dasneves
6. Annette Naudin
7. Samantha Jones
8. Karen Dragon
9. Julia Burgess

Class B
1. Elle Migneault
2. Alisa Amaral
3. Jennifer Provencher
4. Mimi Ferreira

Class C
1. Katie Corey
2. Victoria Casale
3. Kristie Kapinas
4. Jennifer Keys

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Mike Balan
2. Thearith Chan
3. Blake Bernard
4. Pedro Alvarado
5. Brian Fergit
6. Omar Moralez
7. Shawn Pachelo
8. Mike Tufo

Class B
1. Leonard Weens
2. William Smith
3. Zane Kosinski
4. David Millard
5. Evan Portor
6. Shawn McAlevey

Class C
1. David Lees
2. Luke Lacey
3. Derek Diluzio
4. Mark Branca
5. Lawrence Murphy

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Middleweight
1. Anna Gibbons

Lightweight
1. Carla Panaggio Souza
2. Diane Paragona

Masters
1. Carla Panaggio Souza
2. Anna Gibbons
3. Diane Paragona

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kristen Terry
2. Niki Mollia

^