NPC News Online

NPC Adela Garcia Classic

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Trenton Wade
novice overall winner
Kenneth Jenkins
super heavyweight
1 Jonathan Irizarry 2 Deontae Cobbs 3 Curtis Brown 4 Amos McPherson
heavyweight
1 Tyrus Hughes 2 Ruben Sanchez 3 Eric Wright 4 Matthew Rudolph 5 Beau Kitchens 6 Ridvan Sevin 7 Tommy Barrosi 8 Layne Perry 9 Reginald Williams 10 Adrian Munoz
light heavyweight
1 Trenton Wade 2 Ramiro Campuzano Jr 3 Luther Williams 4 Coby Lewis 5 Rabih Laz 6 Timothy Holmes 7 Clayton Conrad 8 Keith Culver 9 Chad Kroll 10 Max Carroll 11 Brian Lloyd 12 Matthew Clark 13 Zack Poole 14 Brent Petit
middleweight
1 Christopher Kelley 2 Steve Haldeman 3 Trey Shearer 4 Aaron Reese 5 Robert Walker 6 Ibrahim Ruiz 7 Cedrick Williams 8 Ivan Meraz 9 Marcus Sanchez 10 Lawrence Nguyen
novice heavyweight
1 Kenneth Jenkins 2 Ben Blevins 3 Ruben Sanchez 4 Rabih Laz 5 Matthew Rudolph 6 Layne Perry 7 Amos McPherson 8 Ridvan Sevin 9 Max Carroll 10 Tim Peele 11 Reginald Williams 12 Brent Petit 13 Aaron Sirles
novice middleweight
1 Christopher Kelley 2 Keith Culver 3 Coby Lewis 4 Marcus Sanchez 5 Marco Lohti 6 Yuri Diogenes 7 Cody Bedford
novice lightweight
1 Trey Shearer 2 Robert Walker 3 Ibrahim Ruiz 4 Jeffery Eads 5 Edward Herbst 6 Curtis Cruz
masters over 35
1 Keith Culver 2 Trey Shearer 3 Steve Haldeman 4 Robert Walker 5 Amos McPherson 6 Tommy Barrosi 7 Matthew Clark 8 Arthur Beechum 9 Yuri Diogenes 10 Lawrence Nguyen
masters over 50
1 Tim Peele 2 Steve Raughton 3 Rick Hines
lightweight
1 Jeffery Eads 2 Mark Chapa
teen
1 Diego Valdes 2 Brent Brown

FIGURE

overall winner
Maria Tyra
masters over 35
1 Kelley Homer 2 Luz Urbina 3 Alejandra Palacios 4 Christina Sons 5 Katie Durkin 6 Myeshia Francis-Parker 7 Carmen Oliver 8 Katecha Cook 9 Sara Bogler 10 Margaret Koo 11 Jennifer Brasnick 12 Alissa Podber 13 Deliris Montanez 14 Jesslyn Norman-Robinson 15 Sarah Gunnip 16 Lee Ann Schiffbauer
masters over 45
1 Jolane Maddox 2 Schiko Jungbluth 3 Sandy Ballard 4 Rachele Watson-Rose 5 Evelyn Flaharty 6 Kim Rodgers 7 Kim Rose
class a
1 Maria Tyra 2 Solinda Hong 3 Amber Williamson 4 Stefani Alvarez 5 Hannah Hussein 6 Kelley Homer 7 Temmy Wallace 8 Luz Urbina 9 Cristal Juarez 10 Gia Noor 11 Dana Wakley 12 Ashley Stanley 13 Alicia Ramos 14 Dianna Crowder 15 Nicole Morilak 16 Carmen Oliver 16 Deliris Montanez 16 Evelyn Flaharty 16 Jennifer Slaughter 16 Margaret Koo
class b
1 Samantha Vogel 2 Andrea Pollard 3 Christina Sons 4 Stephanie Lynn Rodriguez 5 Kenley Guthrie 6 Kristin Kent 7 Lauren Davies 8 Candice Eads 9 Contessa Huffman 10 Katie Durkin 11 Desiree Jackson 12 Kimberly Vaughen 13 Leighanne Rivera 14 Katecha Cook 15 Jennifer Neal 16 Alissa Podber 16 Carollin Hall 16 Courtney Martin 16 Katy Jones 16 Kim Rodgers 16 LaShawne Dunlap 16 Rachele Watson-Rose 16 Sara Bogler 16 Tiffany Kamp
teen
1 Leighanne Rivera

BIKINI

overall winner
Callie Powell
masters
1 Erin Hopkins 2 Christina Velazquez 3 Abby Marie Johnson 4 Jennifer Palasota-Burleson 5 Allison Head 6 Sithach Tuon 7 Tammara Jordan 8 Angela Moncada 9 Robin Adams 10 Nancy Bradford 11 Inez Picazo
class a
1 Stormie Grimes 2 Tessa Sterling 3 Laura Mendiola 4 Christina Velazquez 5 Domenica Hartnett 6 Nathalia Basso 7 Kayla Olivarez 8 Jossely Perez 9 Sheena Forero 10 Hillary Burns 11 Patricia Mark 12 Samantha Watters 13 Erika Hamilton 14 Sithach Tuon 15 Jessica Rodriguez 16 Elizabeth Lehew 16 Tara Velasquez
class b
1 Angela Friday 2 Jennifer Weems 3 Jane Joseph 4 Stephanie Ramirez 5 Lezli Carney 6 Jocelyn Toliao 7 Paulina Tran 8 Lyddane Bentley 9 Kaylee Griesheimer 10 Rachel Ross 11 Ashley Torres 12 Abby Marie Johnson 13 Nancy Cervantes 14 Jennifer Palasota-Burleson 15 Gabriela Mendez 16 Allison Head 16 Amanda Ramirez 16 Amanda Castro 16 Angela Port 16 Brittany Zalman 16 Cami Stringham 16 Emily Saloman 16 Florence Barrera 16 Ingrid Gatica-Lujan 16 Jordan Alvarez 16 Kristina Wood 16 Rita Walker 16 Sanaz Salmani
class c
1 Alyssa Conway 2 Rachel Strout 3 Deanna Wolfe 4 Cora Gonzalez 5 Nadia Damiao 6 Erica Davis 7 Priscilla Salinas 8 Bridget Cisneros 9 Robyn Rankin 10 Brittany Himes 11 Caitlin Mackensen 12 Dena Young 13 Autumn Lance 14 Liz Fisk 15 Melanie Nichols 16 Angela Moncada 16 Emily Nye 16 Hollen Meyer 16 Inez Picazo 16 Laura McCoy 16 Miranda Morales 16 Stephanie Vacante 16 Tahra Biessener
class d
1 Callie Powell 2 Chanan Siglock 3 Ashley Wilkinson 4 Ashley Welch 5 Miceala Simmons 6 Leslie Ward 7 Melinda Cornelius 8 Kayla Fleet 9 Tammara Jordan 10 Ashlee Simpson 11 Nancy Bradford 12 Stacey Sannes 13 Keena Candies 14 Elizabeth Burleson 15 Renee Pousha
teen
1 Ashley Welch 2 Kaylee Griesheimer 3 Aleksa Garner

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Rashaud Watson
masters
1 Jonathan Machuca 2 Ron Riley 3 Shawn Phillips 4 Ken Kirby 5 Jimmie Howell 6 Chris Childers 7 Robert Trevathan 8 Joe Vann 9 Chad Hale 10 Don Singleton 11 Kyle Lavelle 12 Wesley Williamson 13 Blair Kellner 14 Fagan Patterson 15 David Pruitt 16 Abel Olivares 16 Hassan Davis 16 Jeremiah Strout 16 Matt Huff
class a
1 Joseph Guillory 2 Ryan Atkinson 3 JR Wallace 4 Daniel Hernandez 5 CJ Woodruff 6 Alan Evans 7 Garrett Young 8 Nicholas McFall 9 Edward Herbst 10 Kyle Lavelle 11 Jason Oddo 12 Jose Chaves 13 Gerald Garces 14 Tyler Lukes 15 Arnulfo Ybarra 16 Christopher Lance
class b
1 Rashaud Watson 2 Garrett Tyra 3 Coby Lewis 4 Chad Kniffen 5 Cobo Fajardo 6 Sergio Gonzalez 7 Jimmie Howell 8 Rabih Laz 9 Rafael Tavares 10 Brian Luangraj 11 Don Singleton 12 David Pruitt 13 David Hamilton 14 Max Gamble 15 Richard Melburg 16 Alexander Skokowski 16 Nathanial Dodds 16 Thomas Lammers
class c
1 Brian Lloyd 2 Andres Silva 3 Curtis Pressley 4 Kenneth Jenkins 5 Luke Salce 6 Justin Blum 7 Shawn Phillips 8 Ron Riley 9 Derek Dryer 10 Joe Cisneros 11 Wesley Houston 12 Eric Penalver 13 Travor Brazil 14 Robert Trevathan 15 De Mashburn 16 Chris Childers 16 Clay Ploessl 16 Dustin Mills 16 George Breissinger 16 James Hartnett 16 Jeremiah Strout 16 Jr Foster 16 Justin Wilson 16 Kirk Irons 16 Manuel Espino 16 Matt Huff 16 Matthew Smith 16 Ramon Esteban
teen
1 Diego Valdes 2 George Breissinger 3 Drew Diverdi 4 Reagan Kushnir 5 Tiago McDown 6 David Dzumba 7 Sean Ludlow 8 Michael Minjarez 9 Clay Ploessl 10 Shaquan Pryor 11 Jacob Faherty 12 Adrian Areipreste

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 Hazel Carrico
novice
1 Hazel Carrico
masters
1 Hazel Carrico

FITNESS

open
1 Carey Kirksey 2 Jennifer Slaughter 3 Karla Barancik 4 Liza Lozano 5 Nicole Neargarder
teen
1 Nicole Neargarder

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Trish Swander 2 Alexandra Griffin 3 Elizabeth Bradshaw 4 Jessica Forsthoefel 5 AnaLaura Mendoza 6 Farrah Sheeren 7 Temmy Wallace 8 Sachiko Jungbluth 9 Laura Nguyen 10 Miranda Duncan 11 Brittani Shipman 12 Danielle Zartman 13 Shawntel Trammell 14 Kristy Davis 15 Josefa Reid 16 Inez Picazo
masters
1 Elizabeth Bradshaw 2 Sachiko Jungbluth 3 Laura Nguyen 4 Shawntel Trammell 5 Kimberly Haynes 6 Inez Picazo

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid