NPC News Online

NPC Natural Indiana Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1 Ron Provo
Light Heavyweight
1 Andrew Southard 2 Jason Carr 3 Patrick McVey 4 Clifford Cunningham 5 Del Ray Fairchild 6 Mike Novak 7 Sean O'Sullivan
Middleweight
1 Brian Boyce 2 Damian Tiano 3 Josh Danals 4 Stephen Christopher
Junior
1 Patrick McVey 2 Johnathon Simpson 3 Damian Tiano 4 Travis Shuman 5 Josh Danals 6 Eric Allen
Welterweight
1 Bradley Craig 2 Patrick Sheehan 3 Robert Beatty 4 Shildes McCaslin 5 Ian Schmidt 6 Travis Shuman 7 Eric Allen
Lightweight
1 Doug Salyers 2 Stephen Devoyd
Bantamweight
1 Steve Thomas
Masters Over 40
1 Doug Salyers 2 Brian Boyce 3 Robert Beatty 4 Ian Schmidt
Masters Over 50
1 Del Ray Fairchild 2 Steve Thomas 3 Mike Bellinger 4 Stephen Devoyd 5 Jim Sheets
Masters Over 60
1 Todd Humphreys

FIGURE

Class A
1 Ruby Jackson 2 Lindsey Myrick 3 Katrina Villa 4 Reba Nolan 5 Jocelyn Byrd 6 Kristie Weddle 7 Evangelina Guzman
Class B
1 Stephanie Copeland 2 Kasey Rundle 3 Brenda Holcom 4 Elizabeth Schultheis 5 Jessi Vogel 6 Amy Boyer 7 Rachael Cassidy 8 Casey Long 9 Christina Kochanek
Class C
1 Lindsay Perrigan 2 Amanda Ulrey 3 Sharell Shannon 4 Allison Barrett 5 Brooke Sneed 6 Ashley Gladwell 7 Heather Cunningham 8 Lauren Miller 9 Casie Morlock 10 Bianca Gogel 11 Kris Lowman
Class D
1 Gretchen Hartley 2 Lynette Will-Murphy 3 Brandi Hauser 4 Kate Shafer 5 Becky Law 6 Susan Lester 7 Julee Zack 8 Chelsea North 9 Ashley Ridge 10 Victoria Taylor 11 Chelsea Page 12 Danyel Miller
Junior
1 Elizabeth Schultheis
Masters Over 40
1 Ruby Jackson 2 Stephanie Copeland 3 Brenda Holcom 4 Becky Law 5 Christina Kochanek 6 Danyel Miller 7 Kris Lowman

BIKINI

Class A
1 Lauren First 2 Carly Gemmecke 3 Alexandra Mazzurco 4 Pesay Em 5 Catina Headlee 6 Sophia Marinucci 7 Tanisha Shaw 8 Hannah Brenner 9 Shunte Walker 10 Haley Bontrager 11 Michelle Gillen
Class B
1 Jordan Turley 2 Lorn Miles 3 Brittany Tanner 4 Danielle Kinn 5 Francesca Bankovich 6 Erin Roberts 7 Lindsey Turner 8 Clorissa Williams 9 Morgan Carr 10 Brittni Kirkby 11 Cheryl Hunt 12 Erika Hiatt 13 Falyn Kohl 15 Garrett Wood 16 Emily Davis 16 Jessica Kooi 16 JoAnna Horsman 16 Katie Hendrickson 16 Nicole Setser
Class C
1 Carrie Goforth 2 Breanna Kenworthy 3 Nikki Devoe-Robbins 4 Amanda Ruchelle 5 Nigelle Holloway 6 Taylor Gonzalez 7 LaTonya Harris 8 Lauren Fingers 9 Alison Kramer 10 Devan D'Silva 11 Ashley Crick 12 Kristen Poparad 13 Alexis Purnell 14 Christina Baucco
Class D
1 Ashley Nelson 2 Lynn Andrews 3 Nickole Rehling 4 Cari Lizer 5 Linsey Schepis 6 Kelsey Schottmiller 7 Colby Cuthbert 8 Tanya Smith 9 Morgann Henry 10 Amy Lynch 11 Marissa Barney 12 Becky Adams
Junior
1 Lauren First 2 Francesca Bankovich 3 Lindsey Turner 4 Hannah Brenner 5 Katie Hendrickson 6 Morgan Carr
Masters
1 Lynn Andrews 2 Nigelle Holloway 3 LaTonya Harris 4 Catina Headlee 5 Alison Kramer 6 Alicia Alvarado 7 Tanya Smith 8 Amy Cooper 9 Shunte Walker 10 JoAnna Horsman 11 Becky Adams 12 Nicole Setser 13 Michelle Gillen 14 Alexis Purnell

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1 Austin Geswein 2 Grant Evans 3 Phetrungsy Pannhanouvong 4 Freddie Austin 5 Rodell Ferguson 6 John Harder 7 Jason Wingfield 8 Mike Ford 9 Aczael Rios 10 Marcus Watts 11 Joshua Jennings 12 Christopher Schmoll 13 Stewart McWirter 14 Robert Wilkinson
Class B
1 Thomas Reives 2 Zachary Bryan 3 Adam Gover 4 Austin McCloskey 5 Zach Derringer 6 Corey Jackson 7 Khalid Abubshait 8 Austin Young 9 Aaron Lundy-Vector 10 Kody Riggins 11 Patrick Prioleau 12 Derek Walden
Class C
1 Joel Tinder 2 Zeake Alzaki 3 Tate Riner 4 Racine Gueye 5 Mani Tatla 6 Bryant Lawson 7 Alec McDonald 8 Cameron Newhouse 9 Collin Boschert 10 Bailey Schuler 11 Dustin Cox 12 Demetirus Buffington 13 Nicholas Gillay
Junior
1 Austin Geswein 2 Aczael Rios 3 Alec McDonald 4 Joshua Jennings 5 Cameron Newhouse 6 Khalid Abubshait 7 Bailey Schuler 8 Kody Riggins 9 Stewart McWhirter 10 Mark Heid 11 Robert Wilkinson 12 Nicholas Gillay
Masters
1 Jason Wingfield 2 Corey Jackson 3 Bryant Lawson 4 Christopher Schmoll 5 Mark Drapala 6 Frantz Tiffeau

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1 Dermall Woods 2 Carlos Bandak 3 Larwan Cox
Class B
1 William Euliss 2 Stuart Weasner 3 Tim Hughes 4 Richard Bruno 5 Russell Law

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Over 40
1 Jackie Salmon 2 Shelley Covington 3 Paula Davis 1 Melissa Conley 2 Jackie Salmon 3 Suzana Rodriguez-Griffin 4 Angela Carr 5 Shelley Covington 6 Danielle Strayer 7 Paula Davis

Recent News




v
p