NPC News Online

NPC Big Cat Classic

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Shawn White
super heavyweight
1 Daniel Milefsky 2 Jextin Pugh
heavyweight
1 Shawn White 2 Anthony Ciaccia 3 Randy Gibson 4 Leif O'Kelley 5 John Sarcopski 6 Vincent Balla
light heavyweight
1 David Bair 2 Christopher Downie 3 john Rossi 4 Joey Able 5 Joseph Knox 6 Aaron Chapple 7 John Cherko 8 Tobechukwu Okoye
middleweight
1 Grant Hetherman 2 Steven Lopez 3 Metro Sopp 4 James Kirchner 5 Chandler Strickland
welterweight
1 Banyon Ortiz 2 Eric Mills 3 Cody Newsome
novice heavyweight
1 Daniel Milefsky 2 Jextin Pugh
novice lightweight
1 Albert Johnson 2 Steven Lopez 3 Anders Arnesen 4 Justin Baird 5 James Kirchner
bantamweight
1 Anders Arnesen 2 Justin Baird 3 Kevin Reeves
masters over 35
1 Christopher Downie 2 Grant Hetherman 3 john Rossi 4 Banyon Ortiz 5 Joseph Knox 6 Eric Mills
masters over 40
1 Banyon Ortiz 2 Eric Mills 3 Leif O'Kelley 4 Daniel Milefsky 5 John Cherko
masters over 50
1 Albert Johnson 2 Robert Reigle 3 Larry Tedder
masters over 60
1 Kevin Reeves 2 Ray Lavery 3 Larry Tedder 4 Art White
junior
1 Anthony Ciaccia 2 Vincent Balla
lightweight
1 Albert Johnson 2 Abraham Nole
teen
1 Justin Baird

FIGURE

overall winner
Nicole Griggs
novice class a
1 Renee Covell 2 Rachel Jabeier 3 Marysel Jones 4 Zelma Santos 5 Taylor Mullens
novice class b
1 Corlynn Housman 2 Linda Charles
true novice
1 Rachel Jabeier 2 Corlynn Housman 3 Nicole Jordon 4 Taylor Mullens 5 Sandy Diaz
masters over 35
1 Nicole Griggs 2 Christie Sworen 3 Zelma Santos 4 Nicole Jordon 5 Sandy Diaz
masters over 40
1 Karen Bringhurst 2 Renee Covell 3 Lana Imbesi 4 Peggy Acosta 5 Sandy Diaz
masters over 50
1 Lana Imbesi
class a
1 Christie Sworen 2 Renee Covell 3 Zelma Santos 4 Marysel Jones
class b
1 Nicole Griggs 2 Lana Imbesi 3 Taylor Mullens 4 Rachel Jabeier
class c
1 Karen Bringhurst 2 Corlynn Housman 3 Linda Charles
class d
1 Patricia Whittingham 2 Nicole Jordon

BIKINI

overall winner
Sarah Stribula
novice class a
1 Sarah Stribula 2 Corinthea Harris 3 Haley Martinez 4 Lauren Bailey 5 Kristen Corcoran 6 Marissa Stracey 7 Jeni Feeley 8 Mary Romano 9 Christine Chiaccio 10 Evelyn Aharonian 11 Beth Ann Calamia 12 Katherine Gonzalez 13 Samantha Lehman 14 Kristen Martinez 15 Sara Burgess 16 Alexa Speicher 16 Danielle Herman 16 Rachel Jabeier 16 Tiana Nunez
novice class b
1 Alexis Balliet 2 Jaclyn Worthington 3 Katie James 4 Alleana Christogianni 5 Madelyn Oberholtzer 6 Courtney Battoni 7 Kelly Adams 8 Kaitlin Ziem 9 Laureen Dimattia 10 Tiffany McKelvie 11 Erin McCabe 12 Vanessa Hernandez 13 Jackie Downey 14 Rachael Decker 15 Elizabeth Josephs 16 Valerie Vade
true novice
1 Sarah Stribula 2 Corinthea Harris 3 Lauren Bailey 4 Charnee Smith 5 Kristen Corcoran 6 Madelyn Oberholtzer 7 Christine Chiaccio 8 Mary Romano 9 Brandi Kulp 10 Laureen Dimattia 11 Beth Ann Calamia 12 Lisa Myers 13 Alleana Christogianni 14 Kristen Martinez 15 Rachel Jabeier 16 Alexa Speicher 16 Danielle Herman 16 Jackie Downey 16 Kaitlin Ziem 16 Katherine Gonzalez 16 Kelly Adams 16 Samantha Lehman 16 Sara Burgess 16 Vanessa Hernandez
masters over 35
1 Courtney Battoni 2 Sarah Pfister 3 Mary Romano 4 Cantria Williams
masters over 40
1 Kelly Adams 2 Lisa Myers
class a
1 Sarah Stribula 2 Corinthea Harris 3 Kristen Corcoran 4 Marissa Stracey 5 Katherine Gonzalez 6 Jessica Bartorelli 7 Kristen Martinez 8 Mary Romano 9 Beth Ann Calamia
class b
1 Haley Martinez 2 Lauren Bailey 3 Meghan Clark 4 Kristin Nissen 5 Maddie Lonbardo 6 Evelyn Aharonian 7 Rachel Jabeier 8 Samantha Lehman 9 Danielle Herman 10 Sara Burgess 11 Jeni Feeley 12 Tiana Nunez
class c
1 Charnee Smith 2 Meghan Blackburn 3 Jaclyn Worthington 4 Shavon Schmitt 5 Christine Chiaccio 6 Madelyn Oberholtzer 7 Arielle Lopez 8 Courtney Battoni 9 Kristi Amato 10 Rachael Decker 11 Lisa Myers 12 Erin McCabe 13 Tiffany McKelvie 14 Laureen Dimattia
class d
1 Sarah Pfister 2 Alexis Balliet 3 Brandi Kulp 4 Katie James 5 Alleana Christogianni 6 Kaitlin Ziem 7 Jackie Downey 8 Kelly Adams 9 Cantria Williams 10 Valerie Vade 11 Elizabeth Josephs
junior
1 Sarah Stribula 2 Haley Martinez 3 Maddie Lonbardo 4 Madelyn Oberholtzer 5 Danielle Herman 6 Jackie Downey 7 Tiana Nunez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Antwoine Powers
novice class a
1 Kyle Yoder 2 Jerry Pascucci 3 Andre Cristobal 4 Josepha Milia 5 Brian Dimatteo 6 Luis Luna 7 Keith Hartrick 8 Alex Zhu 9 Somanpreet Singh
novice class b
1 Devon Rembert 2 Isaiah Locke 3 Brandon Miller 4 Bobby Harlow 5 Anders Arnesen 6 Jason Weaver 7 Paul Cristea 8 Al Beckett 9 Roman Zelechiwsky 10 David Mount 11 Scott DeBoer 12 Pedro Mora 13 Stephen Gibki 14 Kirandeep Shamphale 15 Jayson Morgan
masters over 35
1 Christopher Corsale 2 Cory Bennett 3 Scott DeBoer 4 Pedro Mora 5 Jayson Morgan 6 Brent Eshelman
class a
1 Kyle Yoder 2 Joshua Watkins 3 Cory Bennett 4 Luis Luna 5 Josepha Milia 6 Keith Hartrick
class b
1 Alexander Gardner 2 Andre Cristobal 3 Jerry Pascucci 4 David Bennett 5 Michael Ciaccia
class c
1 Antwoine Powers 2 Isaiah Locke 3 Christopher Corsale 4 Jesse Mercado 5 Aaron Chapple 6 Bobby Harlow 7 Roman Zelechiwsky 8 Jason Weaver 9 David Mount 10 Kirandeep Shamphale
class d
1 Lawrence Achey 2 Devon Rembert 3 Jarred Burnett 4 Brandon Miller 5 Paul Cristea 6 Raymond Rodriguez 7 Al Beckett 8 Thomas Frisch 9 Scott DeBoer 10 Pedro Mora 11 Jayson Morgan
junior
1 Jerry Pascucci 2 Joshua Watkins 3 Brandon Miller 4 Roman Zelechiwsky 5 Andre Cristobal 6 Alex Zhu 7 Somanpreet Singh

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Shawn White
masters
1 James Kennedy 2 Ryan Koch 3 Steve Lynch 4 Leif O'Kelley 5 Banyon Ortiz 6 Robert Reigle 7 John Cavallaro
class a
1 Alex Vartanian 2 Joshua Watkins 3 Abraham Nole 4 Cody Newsome 5 Julian Allen 6 Mike Varano 7 Josepha Milia
class b
1 Jesse Mercado 2 Ryan Koch 3 Ben Dubinsky 4 Banyon Ortiz 5 Aaron Chapple
class c
1 Shawn White 2 John Bennett 3 Phillip Sprenkle 4 Steve Lynch 5 Justin Badurina 6 Thomas Frisch 7 Leif O'Kelley 8 Emmanuel Vazquez 9 Preston Koehler 10 John Cherko 11 Tobechukwu Okoye 12 John Cavallaro 13 John Sarcopski
junior
1 Joshua Watkins

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Lula Slaughter
masters over 35
1 Lula Slaughter 2 Carrie Miokovic 3 Jess Baratta
masters over 45
1 Lana Imbesi
class a
1 Lula Slaughter 2 Lana Imbesi 3 Kori Toole
class b
1 Jess Baratta

Recent News

Articles

2024 NPC Worldwide Korea Natural Regional 1…February 27, 2024
2023 Olympia Weekend

2023 IFBB Pro League Fitness Olympia Awards…February 26, 2024
Articles

NPC NEWS ONLINE 2024 ROAD TO COLUMBUS…February 26, 2024
2023 Olympia Weekend

2023 IFBB Pro League Fitness Olympia Prejudging…February 26, 2024
2023 Olympia Weekend

2023 IFBB Pro League Full Olympia Press…February 25, 2024
Articles

NPC NEWS ONLINE 2024 ROAD TO COLUMBUS…February 25, 2024



v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid