NPC News Online

2017 NPC Virginia Battle Royale

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Kojo Umoja
Men's Overall Comparisons
First Responder
1. Steve Gadlin

Heavyweight
1. Kojo Umoja
2. Eric Timbers
3. Johnathon McEntire
4. Michael Jancarole
5. Orlando Paz
6. William Carter

Light Heavyweight
1. Steve Gadlin
2. Tyler Pritts

Middleweight
1. Troy Wyne
2. John Tripp

Novice Lightweight
1. Marco Regalado

True Novice
1. Michael Jancarole

Masters Over 35
1. Marco Regalado
2. Orlando Paz
3. William Carter

Masters Over 40
1. Eric Timbers
2. Steve Gadlin
3. Orlando Paz
4. Troy Wyne

Masters Over 50
1. Victor Henry
2. Troy Wyne
3. John Tripp

Masters Over 60
1. Victor Henry
2. John Tripp

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Razia Sebuliba
Figure Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Jessica Kennedy
2. Amy Khanthavongsay

Class A
1. Valerie Nezzaro
2. Amy Khanthavongsay

Class B
1. Razia Sebuliba
2. Heather Smith
3. Li Ling Cavanaugh
4. Elizabeth Hines

Class C
1. Vanessa Singer

Class D
1. Jessica Kennedy

Novice Class A
1. Heather Smith
2. Elizabeth Hines

Novice Class B
1. Razia Sebuliba

True Novice Class A
1. Elizabeth Hines
2. Valerie Nezzaro

True Novice Class B
1. Razia Sebuliba
2. Vanessa Singer

Masters Over 35
1. Razia Sebuliba
2. Vanessa Singer

Masters Over 40
1. Heather Smith
2. Li Ling Cavanaugh

Masters Over 50
1. Diana Higgs

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kasey Wilson


Bikini Overall Comparisons
Armed Forces
1. Allison Weeks
2. Amber Ann Miller
3. Nicole Oliver

Class A
1. Megan LIeu
2. Christina Jarvis
3. Anny Garcia
4. Christina Tran
5. Mary McCready
6. Kelli Inskeep
7. Natalie Kwon
8. Laura Aque
9. Vicki Duffy
10. Elizabeth Okpodu

Class B
1. Danee Cikia White
2. Madison Simas
3. Samantha Owens
4. Tiffany Burnett
5. Amber Ann Miller

Class C
1. April Lentz
2. Erin Hirose
3. Lindsi Pritchett
4. Jessi Duffner
5. Allison Weeks
6. Shannon Koth

Class D
1. Kasey Wilson
2. Virginia Molinaro
3. Tiffany Morris
4. Heather Pascanik
5. Heather Holland
6. Lisa Godwin
7. Amanda Taylor
8. Audra Van Wie
9. Jessica Thomas
10. Veronica Wilborn

Collegiate
1. Kasey Wilson
2. Megan LIeu
3. Heather Pascanik

Novice Class A
1. Madison Simas
2. Danee Cikia White
3. Megan LIeu
4. Anny Garcia
5. Tiffany Burnett
6. Laura Aque

Novice Class B
1. Tiffany Morris
2. Virginia Molinaro
3. April Lentz
4. Amanda Taylor
5. Shannon Koth
6. Isabelle Rennocki
7. Nicole Oliver
8. Jessica Thomas
9. Britne Johnson

True Novice Class A
1. Mary McCready
2. Natalie Kwon
3. Kelli Inskeep
4. Katie Salisbury
5. Vicki Duffy
6. Stacey Crump

True Novice Class B
1. Virginia Molinaro
2. Heather Holland
3. April Lentz
4. Allison Weeks
5. Isabelle Rennocki
6. Veronica Wilborn
7. Jessica Thomas
8. Amanda Diamond

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Tess Gantuangco
2. Katie Salisbury
3. Vicki Duffy

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Allison Weeks
2. Audra Van Wie
3. Lisa Godwin
4. Nicole Oliver
5. Veronica Wilborn

Masters Over 40
1. Heather Holland
2. Tess Gantuangco
3. Cate Schrumpf

Masters Over 50
1. Cate Schrumpf

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ryan Storer
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons
Armed Forces
1. Luke Moody
2. Phuoc Hoang
3. Patrick Shores
4. Aaron Yelp

Class A
1. Kevin Balibay
2. Brandon Dameron
3. Robert Zavala
4. Reniel Llas

Class B
1. Kevin Hughes
2. Phuoc Hoang
3. Mustafa Abdullah
4. Terry Tomlin
5. John Clegg
6. Derrick Robinson

Class C
1. Ryan Storer
2. Mario Murone
3. Louis Pacheco
4. Jorge Montero
5. Kennedy Prescott
6. Luke Moody
7. Curtis Mayfield
8. Patrick Shores
9. Aaron Yelp
10. Aaron Pierce
11. Sam Bowser

Collegiate
1. John Hise

Junior
1. Mustafa Abdullah
2. Andrew Dearing
3. Max Strum

Novice
1. Kevin Balibay
2. Kevin Hughes
3. Luke Moody
4. Reniel Llas

Teen
1. John Hise

True Novice Class A
1. Reniel Llas
2. John Clegg

True Novice Class B
1. Ryan Storer
2. Kevin Hughes
3. Derrick Robinson
4. Andrew Dearing
5. John Hise
6. Max Strum

Masters Over 50
1. Joseph Wojtach

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shannon Womble
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Armed Forces
1. Austin Santens

Class B
1. Shannon Womble
2. David Wood

Class C
1. Christopher Fish
2. Tyler Pritts
3. Austin Santens

Teen
1. Cameron Hair

True Novice
1. Austin Santens
2. David Wood
3. Antonio Stephen

Masters Over 50
1. Shannon Womble
2. Christopher Fish
3. Joseph Wojtach

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



Women's Physique Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Erica Hartman

Masters Over 35
1. Erica Hartman
2. Deborah Rice

^