NPC News Online

NPC Baltimore Gladiator Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Men's Awards
Overall Winner
Men's Overall Comparisons
overall winner
Mike McDermott
super heavyweight
1 Mike McDermott
heavyweight
1 Brian Seymour 2 Dj Lanham 3 Sean Berg 4 Frank Meekins 5 Fred McIntYre
light heavyweight
1 Rolando Rodriguez 2 Peter Mancini 3 Wesam Mahmoud
middleweight
1 Marcus Anderson 2 George Tsigounis 3 Matthew Durig
novice heavyweight
1 Mike McDermott
novice middleweight
1 Marcus Anderson 2 George Tsigounis 3 Wesam Mahmoud 4 Jon Mack
novice lightweight
1 Mark Rosenbaum
true novice
1 Ahsan Khan 2 Matthew Gilliam 3 Garth Witmer 4 George Tsigounis 5 Wesam Mahmoud
bantamweight
1 Garth Witmer
masters over 35
1 Marcus Anderson 2 Sean Berg 3 Frank Meekins
masters over 40
1 James Bartley 2 Wesam Mahmoud 3 Fred McIntYre
masters over 50
1 James Bartley 2 Keith Johnson 3 Fred McIntYre
masters over 60
1 James Bartley 2 Richard Von Ludwick
masters over 70
1 Frank Seese
armed forces
1 Dj Lanham 2 Rolando Rodriguez 3 Peter Mancini 4 Wesam Mahmoud
collegiate
1 Dmitri Millholland
first responder
1 Rolando Rodriguez
lightweight
1 Ahsan Khan 2 Mark Rosenbaum
teen
1 Dmitri Millholland

FIGURE

Figure Awards
Overall Winner
Figure Overall Comparisons
overall winner
Nikki McGuire
novice
1 Rachel Dolley 2 Tia Leonard 3 Daniella Hendriksen 4 Melinda Lewallen 5 Cherie Nichols 6 Diana Sukar 7 Tracey Vazquez 8 Shannon Locke 9 Kyle Shaffer 10 Stephanie Hare 11 Sasha Shaheen 12 Elisa Wright
true novice
1 Nikki McGuire 2 Tia Leonard 3 Kellie Kent 4 Daniella Hendriksen 5 Tracey Vazquez 6 Randi Godden 7 Stephanie Hare 8 Elisa Wright
masters over 35
1 Adrienne McElhaney 2 Ashley Odom 3 Kyle Shaffer 4 Elisa Wright
masters over 40
1 Eda Greene 2 Ashley Odom 3 Sandra Lentz 4 Kellie Kent 5 Barbara Louk 6 Shannon Locke 7 Kyle Shaffer 8 Elisa Wright 9 Kim Coppola
masters over 50
1 Eda Greene 2 Barbara Louk 3 Kyle Shaffer 4 Stephanie Hare
armed forces
1 Kellie Kent 2 Melinda Lewallen 3 Randi Godden
class a
1 Nikki McGuire 2 Adrienne McElhaney 3 Barbara Louk 4 Kyle Shaffer 5 Sasha Shaheen 6 Elisa Wright
class b
1 Rachel Dolley 2 Ashley Odom 3 Cherie Nichols 4 Sandra Lentz 5 Tracey Vazquez 6 Jessica Cropper 7 Randi Godden
class c
1 Samantha Ford 2 Tia Leonard 3 Eda Greene 4 Melinda Lewallen 5 Kellie Kent 6 Carol Fallin 7 Tajae Harris 8 Diana Sukar 9 Shannon Locke
class d
1 Michele Mba 2 Daniella Hendriksen 3 Heythee Garcia 4 Kim Coppola 5 Stephanie Hare
collegiate
1 Michele Mba
first responder
1 Michele Mba 2 Tia Leonard 3 Jessica Cropper 4 Shannon Locke

BIKINI

Bikini Awards
Overall Winner
Bikini Overall Comparisons
overall winner
Kelsey Kleinhen
novice class a
1 Kelsey Kleinhen 2 Bella Wolcott 3 Jessica Watson 4 Shawnte Dixon 5 Andrea Hall 6 Vachon Bullock 7 Tara Nailor 8 Danielle Vallely
novice class b
1 Claudia Cedeno 2 Jessica Robinson 3 Anastasia Alicea 4 Jessica Sanner
true novice
1 Kelsey Kleinhen 2 Jessica Robinson 3 Jessica Watson 4 Rochelle Cave 5 Marisa Kellman 6 Jessica Sanner 7 Andrea Hall 8 Gwyn Koenig 9 Linda Benhada 10 LaTonya Wilson
masters over 35
1 Angela Turner 2 Antrinia Cardona 3 Erin Cooper 4 Rochelle Cave 5 Anastasia Alicea 6 Linda Benhada 7 Tara Nailor 8 Gwyn Koenig 9 LaTonya Wilson
masters over 40
1 Marisa Kellman 2 Vachon Bullock 3 Anastasia Alicea 4 Tara Nailor
masters over 50
1 Hope Cruz Clark
armed forces
1 Antrinia Cardona 2 Vachon Bullock
class a
1 Paula Valdez 2 Bella Wolcott 3 Vachon Bullock
class b
1 Angela Turner 2 Kairina Bao 3 Andrea Hall
class c
1 Kelsey Kleinhen 2 Shawnte Dixon 3 Jessica Watson 4 Winie Carter 5 Danielle Vallely 6 Elizabeth Dollison 7 Laura Aquino
class d
1 Jessica Robinson 2 Rochelle Cave 3 Linda Benhada 4 Christine Hebestadt
class e
1 Claudia Cedeno 2 Antrinia Cardona 3 Erin Cooper 4 Jessica Sanner 5 LaTonya Wilson
teen
1 Bella Wolcott

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Men's Physique Awards
Overall Winner
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons
novice
1 David Barrett 2 David Carranza 3 Kwesi Codrington 4 Jonathan Bullock 5 Eric George 6 Kwabena Sawyer 7 David Brewer 8 Devyn Jones 9 Josh Hwang 10 William Berrigan
true novice
1 Brady Serina 2 Rick Lash 3 Keair Jones 4 Julio Vera Garcia 5 Rocky Conejos 6 Kwabena Sawyer 7 Mike Willoughby 8 Antonio Stephens
masters over 35
1 Rashee May 2 Sean Maddox 3 Rick Lash 4 Mike Willoughby
masters over 40
1 Brendon Holland 2 Sean Maddox 3 Antonio Pierre
masters over 50
1 Kirk Williams 2 Andrew Howard 3 Richard Von Ludwick
armed forces
1 Izel Elliott 2 Harold Murdock 3 Rick Lash 4 Kirk Williams 5 Tony McCall 6 Dave Hooker
class a
1 Brady Serina 2 Glenn Grainger 3 Julio Vera Garcia 4 Raymond Roxas
class b
1 Jayson Salaum 2 Sean Maddox 3 Uchenna Onyekwere 4 Antonio Pierre 5 Antonio Stephens
class c
1 Izel Elliott 2 Joshua Castillo 3 Brandon Bell 4 Rashad Brandon 5 Rick Lash 6 Devyn Jones
class d
1 David Barrett 2 David Carranza 3 Harold Murdock 4 Rashee May 5 Kwesi Codrington 6 Keair Jones 7 Kirk Williams 8 Harold Jones 9 Brent Palmison 10 Alan Black
class e
1 Robert Ellison 2 David Brewer 3 Rick Lash 4 T.J Remsberg 5 Mike Willoughby 6 Josh Hwang 7 Homam Ibrahim
class f
2 Trevor Lewis 3 William Berrigan
first responder
1 Rick Lash 2 Antonio Pierre
junior
1 Trevor Lewis
teen
1 Santy Medrano 2 Andrew Jackson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Men's Classic Physique Awards
Overall Winner
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
overall winner
Taran Meza-Ulp
novice
1 Taran Meza-Ulp 2 Brian Drummond 3 George Tsigounis 4 David Brewer 5 Santy Medrano 6 Jon Mack 7 Nicholas Korologos
true novice
1 Matthew Gilliam 2 Kyle Kellermeyer 3 Dennis Best Jr 4 Charles Williams 5 Jared Noble
masters over 35
1 Brian Drummond 2 James Ranson Lee 3 Nicholas Korologos 4 James Bartley
masters over 40
1 James Ranson Lee
masters over 50
1 James Bartley
armed forces
1 Matthew Gilliam 2 Alan Black
class a
1 Ahsan Khan 2 George Tsigounis
class b
1 Matthew Gilliam 2 Harold Jones 3 Nicholas Korologos
class c
1 Taran Meza-Ulp 2 Brian Drummond 3 Emmanuel Gyeni 4 Joshua Hollingshead 5 Joseph Mobley 6 Ismail Bronson 7 James Ranson Lee 8 David Brewer 9 Alan Black

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Women's Physique Awards
Overall Winner
Women's Physique Overall Comparisons
overall winner
Nikki McGuire
novice
1 Sasha Shaheen
true novice
1 Nikki McGuire 2 Kellie Kent
masters over 40
1 Kellie Kent 2 Niecy Gathright
armed forces
1 Kellie Kent
class a
1 Nikki McGuire 2 Adrienne McElhaney 3 Kellie Kent 4 Niecy Gathright 5 Courtney Flanigan 6 Sasha Shaheen
class b
1 Heythee Garcia

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid