NPC News Online

2019 NPC New York Capitol Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Louis Uloth
Super Heavyweight
1. Devan Van Auken

Heavyweight
1. Louis Uloth
2. Joel McNeff

Light Heavyweight
1. Ted Kruzinski

Junior
1. Kyle Lima

Lightweight
1. David Anguzza

Novice
1. Kyle Lima
2. Jordan Silva

Teen
1. Kyle Lima
2. Jordan Silva

Masters Over 40
1. Louis Uloth
2. Ted Kruzinski

Masters Over 50
1. David Anguzza
2. Ted Kruzinski

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Brittney Kerr
Class A
1. Brittney Kerr
2. Megan Deke
3. Farrah Teal
4. Eileen Thomas-Gil
5. Brooke Morrisseau
6. Lisa Rankin

Class B
1. Lauren Davis
2. Alexandra Zanni
3. Brianna Bliss
4. Janell Celustka

Junior
1. Alexandra Zanni

Novice
1. Lauren Davis
2. Farrah Teal
3. Brianna Bliss
4. Brooke Morrisseau

Masters Over 35
1. Eileen Thomas-Gil

Masters Over 40
1. Eileen Thomas-Gil

Masters Over 50
1. Lisa Rankin

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Elena Borosky
Class A
1. Brittnay Duguay
2. Elaine Guzman
3. Maja Guandique
4. Michaela Diflorio
5. Kierstan Ryan

Class B
1. Ashley Sudore
2. Jessica Giacona
3. Simrit Sandhu
4. Jamie Bittner
5. Elizabeth Nordstrom
6. Elizabeth Cushing
7. Ashley Pittman

Class C
1. Elena Borosky
2. Jae Renee
3. Jennifer Genesse
4. Renee Jalbert
5. Mallory Kauppila

Junior
1. Michaela Diflorio

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Sudore
2. Jessica Giacona
3. Brittnay Duguay
4. Elaine Guzman
5. Maja Guandique
6. Elizabeth Nordstrom
7. Kierstan Ryan
8. Haley Curtiss

Novice Class B
1. Jae Renee
2. Mallory Kauppila
3. Ashley Pittman

Masters Over 35
1. Jamie Bittner
2. Jennifer Genesse
3. Elizabeth Cushing
4. Mallory Kauppila

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Genesse

Masters Over 50
1. Renee Jalbert
2. Nancy Campoverde

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ronald Legerme
Class A
1. Daniel Pudlowski
2. Santo Harris
3. Justin Amy
4. Chris O'Neill
5. Angelo Leone
6. Carmen Guyer

Class B
1. Ronald Legerme
2. Kamil Celustka
3. Anthony Anisimov
4. Haoyu Wang

Junior
1. Santo Harris
2. Anthony Anisimov

Novice
1. Justin Amy
2. Haoyu Wang

Teen
1. Angelo Leone
2. Kyle Lima

Masters Over 35
1. Chris O'Neill
2. Charlesworth Nelson

Masters Over 40
1. Chris O'Neill
2. Charlesworth Nelson
3. Johnny Parodi

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE



1. Justin Amy
2. Joel McNeff
3. Devan Van Auken
4. Trevor Rock

Novice
1. Justin Amy

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Katie Tracy
2. Arleen Larkin

Masters Over 35
1. Arleen Larkin

^