NPC News Online

NPC San Francisco Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Rico Lara Rivas
heavyweight
1 Rico Lara Rivas 2 Jacob Infusino 3 Noe Juarez Luna 4 Timothy Ports 5 Jovan Corral
light heavyweight
1 Moises Vera 2 Leon Franklin Jr. 3 Rob Rubeshaw 4 Wesley Thomas 5 Andrew Scheller
middleweight
1 Oscar Ramirez 2 Jesus Gomez
novice heavyweight
1 Rob Rubeshaw 2 DeJon Wilson 3 Jovan Corral 4 Justin Johnson
novice lightweight
1 Oscar Ramirez 2 Jesus Gomez 3 Robert Bay
masters over 40
1 Rico Lara Rivas 2 Noe Juarez Luna
masters over 50
1 Rob Rubeshaw 2 Evan Wallace 3 Robert Bay 4 Marco Luna
lightweight
1 Makoto Goto 2 John Manoogian

FIGURE

overall winner
Christine Cave
novice class a
1 Hui Sefton 2 Isabelle Dizon 3 Carolynn Bautista 4 Ashley Maynard
novice class b
1 Kiarra Stokes 2 Saltvir Saini 3 Izabella Silva
masters over 35 class a
1 Hui Sefton 2 Rachel Rowberry
masters over 35 class b
1 Christine Cave 2 Nadine Chrzanowski 3 Fareeda Holmes
masters over 45
1 Hui Sefton 2 Lisa Bellamy
class a
1 Hui Sefton 2 Jennifer Rahey 3 Isabelle Dizon
class b
1 Katrina Harger 2 Lisa Bellamy 3 Carolynn Bautista 4 Ashley Maynard
class c
1 Christine Cave 2 Nadine Chrzanowski 3 Kaitlin Martindale 4 Izabella Silva
class d
1 Kiarra Stokes 2 Fareeda Holmes

BIKINI

overall winner
Maribel Torres
novice class a
1 Ashley Grenal 2 Mayoli Elmjouie 3 Janell Kennerly 4 Reyna Hackney 5 Damali Garduno 6 Jenny Barajas 7 Paula Arias 8 Kyla de LeFlame
novice class b
1 Eugenia Xie 2 Christine Yang 3 Nickole Wann 4 Isabelle Dizon 5 Ashley Perez 6 Annie Carigan 7 Aditi Sharma 8 Brenda Rangel 9 Belinda Carrillo 10 Victoria Labrador 11 Lisa Lopez 12 Ilana Pinsky
novice class c
1 Oliva Tucker 2 Giselle Palisoc 3 Katie Sherry 4 Brandi Horne
novice class d
1 Yvette Patellaro 2 Breona Calvert 3 Savanna Almaguer 4 Marilyn Gouvaia 5 Michelle Hernandez 6 Cynthia Solis 7 Amanda Walls 8 Krystle Kerr
novice class e
1 Jennifer DeSerpa 2 Sidney Taylor 3 Katelyn Watson 4 Nicole Adamo 5 Marina Gavric
novice class f
1 Jessica Kelley 2 Kara Roberts 3 Christina Machado 4 Terez Touhey 5 Christine Fanizzi
true novice class a
1 Nickole Wann 2 Ashley Perez 3 Jenny Barajas 4 Helen Molina 5 Brandi Horne 6 Carla Moore 7 Aditi Sharma 8 Reyna Hackney 9 Kimberly Garten 10 Etna Weidenfeller
true novice class b
1 Jekaterina Erbay 2 Breona Calvert 3 Lara Yaghnam 4 Alexis Kohler 5 Katelyn Watson 6 Joleen Robinson 7 Terez Touhey 8 Nicole Casity 9 Krystal Smith 10 Renee Reyes-Estevez 11 Janet Smallen 12 Robin Pauletich 13 Marina Gavric
masters over 35 class a
1 Christine Yang 2 Cheyenne Silva 3 Jacqueline Washington 4 Janell Kennerly 5 Lindsay Stiegler 6 Nickole Wann 7 Brandi Horne 8 Annie Carigan 9 Jennifer Araujo
masters over 35 class b
1 Helen Molina 2 Krystle Kerr 3 Jekaterina Erbay 4 Marilyn Gouvaia 5 Lara Yaghnam 6 Robin Pauletich 7 Joleen Robinson
masters over 35 class c
1 Nicole Adamo 2 Jessica Kelley 3 Christina Machado 4 Marina Gavric
masters over 45 class a
1 Annie Carigan 2 Lisa Flores 3 Carla Moore 4 Lisa Lopez 5 Zhailani Aquino 6 Victoria Labrador 7 Kimberly Garten
masters over 45 class b
1 Janet Smallen 2 Renee Reyes-Estevez 3 Christine Fanizzi
class a
1 Ashley Grenal 2 Cheyenne Silva 3 Janell Kennerly 4 Mayoli Elmjouie 5 Janet Garcia 6 Joliet Santillan 7 Kuhu Bhosie 8 Damali Garduno 9 Paula Arias 10 Reyna Hackney
class b
1 Eugenia Xie 2 Jacqueline Washington 3 Lindsay Stiegler 4 Nickole Wann 5 Ashley Perez 6 Isabelle Dizon 7 Belinda Carrillo 8 Brenda Rangel 9 Ilana Pinsky 10 Etna Weidenfeller 11 Jennifer Araujo
class c
1 Christine Yang 2 Giselle Palisoc 3 Oliva Tucker 4 Brandi Horne 5 Katie Sherry 6 Annie Carigan
class d
1 Maribel Torres 2 Yvette Patellaro 3 Kelly Wigton 4 Lisa Little 5 Krystle Kerr 6 Michelle Hernandez 7 Amanda Walls 8 Lara Yaghnam 9 Savanna Almaguer 10 Cynthia Solis 11 Nicole Casity 12 Marilyn Gouvaia 13 Robin Pauletich
class e
1 Jennifer DeSerpa 2 Sidney Taylor 3 Katelyn Watson 4 Nicole Adamo 5 Marina Gavric
class f
1 Geraldine Chavira 2 Jessica Kelley 3 Kara Roberts 4 Christina Machado 5 Terez Touhey 6 Christine Fanizzi

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Joshua Bennett
novice class a
1 Anthony Limcuando 2 Tien Duong 3 Jason De Leon 4 Marcelo Arescurenaga 5 Sean Louvelle 6 Hoan Le 7 Marlon Lopez 8 Andy Le 9 Ryan Villalpando 10 Kevin Magro
novice class b
1 Ricci Maynard 2 Alonso Lopez 3 Jason Bi 4 Oscar Ramirez 5 Christopher Cormier 6 Rex Baquiran 7 Neng Gu 8 Noel Lozano 9 Eldris Estevez 10 John Lopez-Montwillo 11 Brian Chau 12 Austin Robles
novice class c
1 Cornelius Thompson 2 Brian Garcia 3 Bruce Cotter 4 Michael Reeves 5 Christopher Peil
novice class d
1 Joshua Bennett 2 Dorcey Conley 3 Tyler Cyronek 4 Jesus Perez 5 Andrew Hill
true novice class a
1 Chris Stott 2 Neng Gu 3 Sean Louvelle 4 Marlon Lopez 5 Kazuki Furuya 6 Matthew Sevilla 7 Austin Robles 8 Andy Le 9 Aram Maravillas 10 Justin Viado 11 Hiroyasu Yamaguchi 12 Kevin Magro
true novice class b
1 Robert Bell 2 Brandon Newman 3 Neil Campbell 4 Brian Garcia 5 Richard Lindsay 6 Nick Peregrino 7 Matthew Brisebois 8 David Robinson 9 Kwasi Asirifi
masters over 35 class a
1 Chris Stott 2 Christopher Cormier 3 Eldris Estevez 4 John Young 5 Ryan Grotz 6 Aram Maravillas 7 Michael Nonaka
masters over 35 class b
1 Nicholas Alexander 2 Robert Wiseman 3 Neil Campbell 4 Alex Alcala 5 Burl Jordan 6 Kwasi Asirifi 7 Bruce Cotter 8 Jesus Perez
masters over 45
1 Todd Mayfield 2 Robert Ross 3 Eldris Estevez 4 Sean Louvelle 5 Brian Garcia 6 Michael Reeves 7 Christopher Peil
class a
1 Ricci Maynard 2 Anthony Limcuando 3 Alonso Lopez 4 Nicholas Martinez 5 Kris Zizzo 6 Chris Stott 7 Milhier Singh 8 Jason De Leon 9 Neng Gu 10 Rex Baquiran 11 Marcelo Arescurenaga 12 Matthew Sevilla 13 Sean Louvelle 14 Johnathan Estillore 15 John Young 16 Andy Le 16 Brian Chau 16 Hoan Le 16 Noel Lozano 16 Ryan Villalpando
class b
1 Jason Bi 2 Oscar Ramirez 3 Gabriel Hernandez 4 Christopher Cormier 5 Ryan Grotz 6 John Lopez-Montwillo
class c
1 Rafael Oliveira 2 Michael Reeves 3 Bruce Cotter 4 Christopher Peil
class d
1 Valeri Iliev 2 Tyler Cyronek 3 Cornelius Thompson 4 Michael Fontanilla
class e
1 Joshua Bennett
class f
1 Robert Bell 2 Dorcey Conley 3 Robert Wiseman 4 Andrew Hill

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Danny Mainis
masters
1 Clifton Mbanugo 2 Evan Wallace 3 Jeffrey Irby 4 Burl Jordan
class a
1 Raymond Bodestyne 2 Michael Paul Andrich 3 Shane Zimmer 4 Jake Kim
class b
1 Brandon Steely 2 Moises Vera 3 Oscar Ramirez 4 Allen Hermosillo 5 John Lopez-Montwillo
class c
1 Danny Mainis 2 Reinaldo Hall 3 Clifton Mbanugo 4 Evan Wallace 5 Jeffrey Irby 6 Burl Jordan

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

class a
1 Dana McDaniel-Cancel 2 Chinnoya Adiukwu 3 Christina Marenco

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid