NPC News Online

NPC West Coast Classic

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Christopher Robinson
heavyweight
1 Christopher Robinson 2 Jeremiah Willies 3 Maksym Pavenko 4 Nathan Dandridge 5 Danial Partridge 6 Diego Currier 7 Mark Durando 8 Dustin Kinningham 9 Chris Herrera
light heavyweight
1 Derrick Leslie 2 Rick Salazar 3 Cody Carlberg 4 Alexander Moncada 5 Zade Raslan 6 Matthew Miles 7 Brandyn Spurlock
middleweight
1 Carl Taylor 2 Daniel Fisk 3 Jesus Treto 4 James Juarez 5 Jordan Hoover 6 Devon McElmurry
novice heavyweight
1 Orlando Banda 2 Jose Carlos Rodriguez 3 Austin Hart
novice middleweight
1 Tyler Mackey 2 Daniel Fisk 3 Jesus Treto
masters over 40
1 Tommy Johnson 2 Rick Salazar 3 Danial Partridge 4 Diego Currier
masters over 50
1 Rick Salazar 2 John Pina 3 Jose Gerrado Gomez 4 Brian Whelan 5 Glenn Hogan
masters over 60
1 Chris Murray 2 Steven Rodda 3 Rick DeCamp 4 Michael Carroll 5 Bob Levine

FIGURE

overall winner
Andrea Watson
masters over 35
1 Ericka Barberena 2 Nicole Quijas 3 Tina Barros 4 Melissa Rivera 5 Ashley Aul 6 Elizabeth Contreras 7 Katarina Ake 8 Amber Myers 9 Robin Cunningham 10 Verna Alohinani Tan 11 Andrea Cannistraci 12 Jennifer Pohl 13 Tong Brink
masters over 45
1 Debbie Donnelly 2 Anjy Divine 3 Tina Barros 4 Teresa Frank 5 Richandra Truesdale 6 Norma Medina 7 Noel van Wagner 8 Melody Bragg 9 Tong Brink 10 Lisa Kubo 11 Jennifer Pohl 12 Jennifer Moss 13 Verna Alohinani Tan 14 Julia Luz Sanchez
class a
1 Ericka Barberena 2 Coreena Bracamonte 3 Melissa Rivera 4 Anjy Divine 5 Jennifer Ingels 6 Richandra Truesdale 7 Ashley Aul 8 Melody Bragg 9 Teresa Frank 10 Robin Cunningham 11 Andrea Cannistraci 12 Tong Brink
class b
1 Tasha Israel 2 Angelina Garcia 3 Leah Hunter 4 Samantha Manzanares 5 Alsa Rexha 6 Amber Myers 7 Jennifer Pohl 8 Noel van Wagner 9 Elizabeth Contreras 10 Norma Medina 11 Lisa Kubo
class c
1 Andrea Watson 2 Kellie Skaggs 3 Amy Rahmer 4 Debbie Donnelly 5 Nicole Quijas 6 Sonya Schmidt 7 Kaitlyn Hudson 8 Verna Alohinani Tan
class d
1 Jessica Serna 2 Stephanie Watts 3 Josefine Holmberg 4 Katarina Ake 5 Breanna Robinson

BIKINI

overall winner
Mignon Williams
novice class a
1 Claudia Castillo 2 Jacqueline Smith
novice class b
1 Kathryna Gonzalez 2 Angel Rayford 3 Candice Perkins 4 Kristen Bogan 5 Girlie Mellough 6 Maria Boyce
novice class c
1 Danielle Hardisty 2 Miranda Guerra 3 Ashlie Engle 4 Mercedes Garcia-French 5 Sandra Martinez 6 Elaina Soto 7 Kerissa Torres 8 Kimberly Jarvis 9 Joei Fulco 10 Shujuan Han 11 Ashley Todd
novice class d
1 Denise Rojas 2 Anfisa Nava 3 Elizabeth Ho 4 Eszter Adamek 5 Kahina Kaci 6 Laura Kerns
novice class e
1 Josefine Holmberg 2 Jessica McKenzie 3 Kelsey Garton 4 Allison Fyffe 5 Kerri Simmons
novice class f
1 Hailey Chapman 2 Natasha Okeefe 3 Lynlee Briggs 4 Mariam Balderas-Roble
true novice
1 Josefine Holmberg 2 Anfisa Nava 3 Hailey Chapman 4 Kathryna Gonzalez 5 Elaina Soto 6 Kerri Simmons 7 Jackie Pisciotta 9 Ashley T odd 10 Amy Buckler 11 Brittany Reed
masters over 35 class a
1 Mignon Williams 2 Vanessa Nelson 3 Rebecca Shaffer 4 Girlie Mellough 4 Mayra Lopez 5 Jackie Pisciotta 6 Carolynne De Padua 8 Aura Cordova 9 Jacqueline Smith
masters over 35 class b
1 Kimberly Bridges 2 Sandra Martinez
masters over 35 class c
1 Lindsay Mingee 2 Audrey Acevedo 3 Kahina Kaci 4 Denise Marin 5 Patricia Schneider 6 Amanda Nagle
masters over 35 class d
1 Natasha Okeefe 2 Kerri Simmons 3 Irene Meadows 4 Erin Jordan 5 Mariam Balderas-Roble
masters over 45
1 Carolynne De Padua 2 Christine Lakatos 3 Aura Cordova 4 Sherri Hill 5 Amy Buckler 6 Patricia Schneider 7 Alice Mwandigha
class a
1 Vanessa Nelson 2 Mayra Lopez 3 Claudia Castillo 4 Alexandra Twitty 5 Carolynne De Padua 6 Jacqueline Smith 7 Aura Cordova
class b
1 Mignon Williams 2 Yhajaira Cervantes 3 Linlee Roundy 4 Richelle Williams 5 Abigail Lobato 6 Rebecca Adams 7 Kathryna Gonzalez 8 Kimberly Bridges 9 Angel Rayford 10 Candice Perkins 11 Girlie Mellough
class c
1 Danielle Hardisty 2 Ellie Manacchio 3 Michelle Billett 4 Deanna Dang 5 Miranda Guerra 6 Ashlie Engle 7 Sandra Martinez 8 Elaina Soto 9 Kerissa Torres 10 Mercedes Garcia-French 11 Rebecca Shaffer 12 Kennadi Schasa 14 Ann Jimenez 15 Kimberly Jarvis 16 Ashley Todd 16 Joei Fulco
class d
1 Devan Hawkins 2 Erin Gales 3 Nadia Blackburn 4 Denise Rojas 5 Anfisa Nava 6 Elizabeth Ho 7 Eszter Adamek 8 Jennifer Williams 9 Audrey Acevedo 10 Denise Marin 11 Laura Kerns 12 Amanda Nagle 13 Alice Mwandigha
class e
1 Josefine Holmberg 2 Emily Colby 3 Jessica McKenzie 4 Kelsey Garton 5 Allison Fyffe 6 Brittany Reed 7 Patricia Schneider
class f
1 Katie Bevan 2 Hailey Chapman 3 Jasmine Riggins 4 Karina Ortiz Garcia 5 Natasha Okeefe 6 Lynlee Briggs 7 Irene Meadows

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Kaden Nguyen
novice class a
1 Derrick Panlilio 2 Ray Villamor 3 Tim Jeffus 4 Levi Harrison
novice class b
1 Kerolus (KERO) Fakhory 2 Darren Arnold 3 Nicholas Welchert 4 Mohmed Abdellah 5 Jerrod Hoover 6 Craig Brzeczkowski 7 Xavier Ng 8 Yutaka Rodriguez 9 Angel Barros 10 Anthony Perez 11 Kevin Jarvis 12 Felipe Irigoyen
novice class c
1 Ashkan Gheitasi 2 Freddy Cordero 3 Jesse Turner 4 Takato Morino 5 Burl Jordan 6 Christopher Zang
true novice
1 Darren Arnold 2 Freddy Cordero 3 Trevor Weatherby 4 Angel Barros 5 Lucas Laughlin 6 Andrew Price 7 Levi Harrison
masters over 35
1 Mark Ayala 2 Nick Kean 3 Richard Vasquez 4 Xavier Ng 5 Randy Ledesma 6 Burl Jordan 7 Angel Barros 8 Arturo Carrera 9 Zach Mccall 10 Tim Jeffus
masters over 45
1 Richard Vasquez 2 Jeff Divine 3 Tim Jeffus 4 Michael Carroll
masters over 50
1 Richard Vasquez 2 Angel Barros 3 Tim Jeffus 4 Levi Harrison 5 Eric Taylor 6 Felipe Irigoyen
class a
1 Ovi Hoq 2 Phillip Penn Jr 3 Mike Aguon 4 Derrick Panlilio 5 Joseph Gutierrez 6 Ryan McIntosh 7 Trevor Weatherby 8 Oscar Quintana 9 Ren Ishikawa 10 Jeff Divine 11 Chris Alarcon 12 Levi Harrison 13 Ray Villamor
class b
1 Kerolus (KERO) Fakhory 2 Daniel Flores 3 Jonathean Reese 4 Mohmed Abdellah 5 Jerrod Hoover 6 Nick Kean 7 Craig Brzeczkowski 8 Anthony Perez
class c
1 Jim Williams 2 Mark Ayala 3 Roman Luko 4 Xavier Ng 5 Nicholas Welchert 6 Yutaka Rodriguez 7 Arturo Carrera 8 Kevin Jarvis
class d
1 Kaden Nguyen 2 Darren Arnold 3 Anthony Otto 4 Freddy Cordero 5 David Bess 6 Jesse Turner 7 Javier Avila 8 Burl Jordan 9 Arturo Castillo
class e
1 Ashkan Gheitasi
class f
1 Greg Kohler 2 Kyle Daniels 3 Kollins Ezekh 4 Joe McDonald 5 David Doehring 6 Robert Howard
teen
1 Jacob Lemerise 2 Lucas Laughlin

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Jeremy Alvarez
masters over 35
1 Nathan Dandridge 2 Tommy Johnson 3 Andrew Shook 4 Rodney Crayton 5 Mark Ayala 6 John Pina 7 Evan Thompson 8 Burl Jordan 9 Arturo Carrera 10 Glenn Hogan 11 Peter Sun 12 Robert Torres
class a
1 Tommy Johnson 2 Nathan Salas 3 Jordan Hoover 4 Efrain Ruiz 5 Ryan McIntosh 6 Brandon Romualdo 7 Victor Corona 8 Mario Manzo 9 Clemente Rojo
class b
1 Jeremy Alvarez 2 Ruben Salas 3 Kaden Nguyen 4 Devon McElmurry 5 Cristian Ramirez 6 Omar Corona 7 Mal Felix 8 Rodney Crayton 9 Sancoyus Justice 10 Jose Carlos Rodriguez 11 Jalen Salas 12 Michael Mina 13 Drew DeCoud 14 Nathan Pacheco 15 Arturo Carrera 16 Jack McKenzie 16 Omar Rantisi 16 Peter Sun 16 Zachary Carrillo
class c
1 Nathan Dandridge 2 Andrew Shook 3 Joshua Salem 4 Burl Jordan 5 Alex Lapenson 6 Tanner Megna 7 Ginkai Ro
class d
1 Matthew Breit 2 Andreau Benny 3 Evan Thompson
teen
1 Tyler Mackey 2 Mahmoud Bdeiwi 3 Brian Knox 4 Tanner Megna 5 Omar Rantisi 6 Jacob Lemerise

FITNESS

open
1 Andrea Henry 2 Ariell Rosenblad Crayton

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Diana Tan
class a
1 Diana Tan 2 Alexis Lowery 3 Tamara McElwee 4 Brittney Passmore
class b
1 Zhoei Teasley

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid