NPC News Online

NPC Brew City Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Trever Burch
super heavyweight
1 Mark Kavinsky 2 David Small
light heavyweight
1 Trever Burch 2 Joseph Shugarman 3 Alfredo Mata
middleweight
1 Jacob Schopp 2 Dan Byers
novice
1 Joseph Shugarman
true novice
1 Joseph Shugarman
masters over 35
1 Mark Kavinsky 2 Dan Byers
masters over 50
1 Brian Sufak 2 David Small

FIGURE

overall winner
Michelle Castro
novice
1 Megan Juedes 2 Jacqueline Gilvydis 3 Jessie Makosky 4 Kay Liebel 5 Sarah Johnson
true novice
1 Heather Thomas 2 Erica Paustian 3 Mary Stample
masters over 35
1 Michelle Castro 2 Amy Delgado 3 Jacqueline Gilvydis 4 Laura Ciaccio 5 Sarah Johnson
masters over 40
1 Heather Thomas 2 Cassondra Hidey 3 Jacqueline Gilvydis 4 Jessie Makosky 5 Kay Liebel 6 Sarah Johnson 7 Holly Campbell
class a
1 Heather Thomas 2 Amy Delgado 3 Ashlee Morelli 4 Mary Stample 5 Holly Campbell
class b
1 Megan Juedes 2 Jacqueline Gilvydis 3 Paige Steffens 4 Erica Paustian 5 Kay Liebel
class c
1 Michelle Castro 2 Cassondra Hidey 3 Laura Ciaccio 4 Jessie Makosky 5 Sarah Johnson

BIKINI

overall winner
Kaitlyn Ray
novice class a
1 Sarah Schaefer 2 Maria Durham
novice class b
1 Kaitlyn Ray 2 Hannah Asanah 3 Abigail Segovia 4 Rylee Klocow 5 Kristine Oslund 6 Kimberly DeSimone
true novice
1 Jacqueline Duke 2 Meredith Ketzler 3 Sarah Schaefer 4 Hannah Asanah 5 Abigail Segovia 6 Breanna Beatty 7 Ashley Johnson 8 Ann Hanna 9 Kristine Oslund 10 Kimberly DeSimone
masters over 35
1 Maria Durham 2 Jacqueline Duke 3 Jacque VorwaldJacque Vorwald 4 Melissa Conley 5 Ashley Johnson
masters over 40
1 Jacque VorwaldJacque Vorwald
class a
1 Sarah Schaefer 2 Ann Hanna
class b
1 Jennifer Clausing 2 Jacque VorwaldJacque Vorwald
class c
1 Melissa Conley
class d
1 Kaitlyn Ray 2 Jacqueline Duke 3 Meredith Ketzler 4 Hannah Asanah 5 Abigail Segovia 6 Rylee Klocow 7 Breanna Beatty 8 Kristine Oslund 9 Kimberly DeSimone

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Ben Duke
novice
1 Marcus Rose 2 Carson Laffin 3 Derek Fruetel 4 Benjamine McVey 5 Kyle Melichar
true novice
1 Austin Weber 2 Amir Dajani 3 Derek Fruetel 4 Benjamine McVey 5 AJ Rozanske 6 Kyle Melichar
masters over 35
1 Ben Duke 2 Joe Perry 3 Chris Lu
masters over 40
1 Ben Duke 2 Jason Lovros 3 Joe Perry 4 Joe Vrydaghs
class a
1 Derek Fruetel 2 Jason Lovros
class b
1 Zion LaRue 2 Joe Perry 3 Chris Lu 4 Benjamine McVey 5 Kyle Melichar
class c
1 Ben Duke 2 Darius Rowen 3 Marcus Rose 4 Aaron Chitwood 5 Austin Weber 6 Carson Laffin 7 Amir Dajani 8 Aleksander Topic 9 AJ Rozanske
teen
1 AJ Rozanske

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Brad Killion
novice
1 Brad Killion 2 Joseph Shugarman
true novice
1 Joseph Shugarman 2 Jacob Schopp 3 Marcus Crump 4 Jacob Martin 5 Terry Tackes
masters over 35
1 Mark Kavinsky 2 Dan Byers
class a
1 Marcus Crump
class b
1 Joseph Stasio 2 Joseph Shugarman 3 Jacob Schopp 4 Zion LaRue 5 Dan Byers
class c
1 Brad Killion 2 Timothy Kilow 3 Joe Vrydaghs 4 Jacob Martin

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Amy Delgado
masters over 35
1 Amy Delgado

WELLNESS

true novice
1 Ashley Waalen
class a
1 Ashley Waalen

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid