NPC News Online

NPC Florida State Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Jose Invernizzi
super heavyweight
1 Jonathan McGrael 2 Eric Gilkes
heavyweight
1 Caio Bottura 2 Alcides Martines 3 Angel Gonzalez 4 Fred Ewing
light heavyweight
1 Jose Invernizzi 2 John Lopez 3 Joshua Phillips
middleweight
1 Baxter Greene 2 Anthony Plaza 3 Douglas Jones 4 Raul Feliciano 5 DC Fawcett
novice
1 Alcides Martines 2 Dennis Brown
true novice
1 Alcides Martines 2 Dennis Brown
masters over 35
1 Jose Invernizzi 2 Dennis Brown
masters over 40
1 John Lopez 2 Baxter Greene 3 Eddie Mejias 4 Douglas Jones 5 Raul Feliciano 6 Timothy McGuinness 7 Fred Ewing 8 Eric Gilkes
masters over 50
1 Baxter Greene 2 Jonathan McGrael 3 Douglas Jones 4 Ralph Avallone 5 Angel Gonzalez 6 Chris Hill
masters over 60
1 Alpha Smith Jr

FIGURE

overall winner
Kiera Johnson
novice class a
1 Caylie Abbett 2 Jeimy Sarzoz 3 Dinaibys Paredes 4 Erma Shirley
novice class b
1 Ashley Raquel Cunill 2 Shannon Scott 3 Melissa McGuinness
true novice
1 Megan Ford 2 Stephany Rojas
masters over 35
1 Melissa McGuinness 2 Erma Shirley
masters over 40
1 Allyson Luckner 2 Dinaibys Paredes 3 Debbie Kiblin 4 Carmen Zayas
masters over 50
1 marie raia 2 Sally Ann Farara
class a
1 Caylie Abbett 2 Jeimy Sarzoz 3 Dinaibys Paredes 4 Sarah Fawcett 5 Erma Shirley
class b
1 Debbie Kiblin 2 Stephany Rojas
class c
1 Kiera Johnson 2 Ashley Raquel Cunill 3 Sally Ann Farara 4 Shannon Scott 5 Carmen Zayas 6 Megan Ford 7 Melissa McGuinness

BIKINI

overall winner
Alena Perez
novice class a
1 Tamara Rizkalla 2 Ashley Tarver 3 Yolanfi Bencosme 4 Nicolette Powell 5 Anita Rivera 6 Ryan Martin 7 Shannon Boyd
novice class b
1 Helena Papo 2 Jennifer Kennedy 3 Rachel Battista 4 Revelina Berto 5 Samantha Peter 6 Gabriela Inojosa
true novice class a
1 Maria Acosta 2 Holly Voutour 3 Shannon Boyd 4 Tanya Foster
true novice class b
1 Helena Papo 2 Cassie MacIntosh 3 Jessica Dexter 4 Tiffany Talks 5 Gabriela Inojosa 6 Sarah Longo
masters over 35
1 Maria Acosta 2 Betsy Chance 3 Vanessa Nicholson 4 Yolanfi Bencosme 5 Sairismar Murcelo
masters over 40
1 Betsy Chance 2 Vanessa Nicholson 3 Jennifer Kennedy 4 Ryan Martin 5 Milly Marquez 6 Tanya Foster 7 Chaitra Karapakala
masters over 50
1 Shannon Boyd
class a
1 Tamara Rizkalla 2 Ana Brandão 3 Vanessa Nicholson 4 Emilie Cieszka 5 Yolanfi Bencosme 6 Nicolette Powell 7 Milly Marquez 8 Ryan Martin
class b
1 Maria Acosta 2 Brittany Arce 3 Maria Hierholzer 4 Holly Voutour 5 Ashley Tarver 6 Shannon Boyd
class c
1 Alena Perez 2 Betsy Chance 3 Anne Hawkins 4 Jessica Dexter
class d
1 Helena Papo 2 Jennifer Kennedy 3 Cassie MacIntosh 4 Gabriela Inojosa 5 Kelsey Garton 6 Samantha Peter 7 Rachel Battista 8 Sarah Longo

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Fabian Sanchez
novice class a
1 Victor Romero 2 Thomas Messier
novice class b
1 Caleb Jones 2 Juan Arato
true novice class a
1 Victor Romero
true novice class b
1 Marlon Serbin 2 Selson Scatliffe 3 Juan Arato 4 Jason Maine
masters over 35
1 Jorge Rodriguez 2 Alister Loblack 3 Jeremy Jones 4 Joe Davenport 5 Nathan Teale
masters over 40
1 Juan Rivera 2 Wayne Soltau 3 Rafael Luciano 4 Joe Davenport 5 Selson Scatliffe
masters over 50
1 Ralph Avallone 2 Juan Jose Perez 3 Hubert Collins
class a
1 Matthew Ballew 2 Victor Romero
class b
1 Juan Rivera 2 Jorge Rodriguez 3 Caleb Jones 4 Jems Melidor
class c
1 Selson Scatliffe 2 Nathan Teale
class d
1 Fabian Sanchez 2 Patrick Jackson 3 Alister Loblack 4 Wayne Soltau 5 Rafael Luciano 6 Jeremy Jones

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Alvin Abitz
novice
1 Eric Newland
true novice
1 Dean Houck 2 Wilmer Matute
masters over 35
1 Jorge Rodriguez
masters over 40
1 Eric Newland 2 Timothy McGuinness 3 DC Fawcett
masters over 50
1 Ralph Avallone 2 Juan Jose Perez 3 Chris Hill
class a
1 DC Fawcett
class b
1 Jorge Rodriguez 2 Eric Newland
class c
1 Alvin Abitz 2 Timothy McGuinness

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 marie raia 2 Katia Da Silva 3 Nicole Hastrom

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Cindy Baggelaar-Reyes 2 Sarah Fawcett 3 Katia Da Silva
masters
1 Sarah Fawcett 2 marie raia 3 Katia Da Silva

WELLNESS

open
1 Valencia Suprice 2 Ana Brandão 3 Allyson Luckner 4 Veronica Paredes 5 Gloria Flores 6 Marilyn Garcia
novice class a
1 Veronica Paredes 2 Marilyn Garcia
novice class b
1 Helena Papo 2 Revelina Berto 3 Samantha Peter
true novice
1 Helena Papo

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid