NPC News Online

NPC Governors Cup

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Michael Warner
heavyweight
1 Randy Becerra 2 Jovan Corral 3 Johnny Rutledge
light heavyweight
1 Neil Herron 2 Jose Bermudez 3 Hector Reyes 5 Allen Mollring
middleweight
1 Michael Warner
novice
1 Jose Bermudez 2 Hector Reyes 3 Giancarlo Van Duyn 4 Johnny Rutledge
masters over 40
1 Jose Bermudez 2 Johnny Rutledge 3 Allen Mollring
masters over 50
1 Jose Bermudez 2 Allen Mollring
lightweight
1 Kenneth Aganon 2 Juan Ramirez 3 Rumal Zamaraikamalpori

FIGURE

overall winner
Dalila Alegria
novice class a
1 Olivia Greene 2 Francisca Mercado Castro 3 Crystal Dela Cruz
novice class b
1 Frances Shannon 2 Stephanie Watts 3 China Abdullah
true novice
1 Frances Shannon 2 Stormy Kutsch 3 Crystal Dela Cruz
masters over 35
1 Dalila Alegria 2 Jusel Selerio 3 Kellie Wright 4 Frances Shannon
masters over 40
1 Kellie Wright 2 Christy Dalton 3 Stormy Kutsch
masters over 45
1 Christy Dalton 2 Juli Hall 3 China Abdullah 4 Tara Stout
class a
1 Dalila Alegria 2 Erika Ramirez 3 Berenice Molina Aloso 4 Jusel Selerio 5 Olivia Greene 6 Crystal Dela Cruz
class b
1 Gabriela Consolmagno 2 Francisca Mercado Castro 3 Chelsea Potter
class c
1 Frances Shannon 2 Destiny Butcher 3 Alexandria Vicario 4 China Abdullah
class d
1 Kellie Wright 2 Christy Dalton 3 Stephanie Watts 4 Juli Hall

BIKINI

overall winner
Valentina Rodriguez
novice class a
1 Kristine Castro 2 Vanessa Bailey 3 Tiffany Bernard 4 Sharon Ea
novice class b
1 Frankie Jones 2 Gretchen Lonzame 3 Christine Louie 4 Jill Landis
novice class c
1 Tracy Monaghan 2 Joyce Visperas 3 Madison Morris
novice class d
1 Marie Boettcher 2 Reyna Estrada 3 Vanessa Rose 4 Laura Manelia 5 Saundra Hayley Foutz
novice class e
1 Brittany Hudson 2 Shannon Smelosky 3 Natalie Fontana
novice class f
1 Adriana Cruz 2 Michelle Christensen 3 Miranda Aguirre 4 Mia Blanchard
novice class g
1 Iris vanderMeer 2 Savanna Almaguer
novice class h
1 Sarah Serbic 2 Abby Carney 3 Maureen Kendall
true novice class a
1 Gretchen Lonzame 2 Vanessa Bailey 3 Tiffany Bernard 4 Sharon Ea 5 Christine Louie
true novice class b
1 Vanessa Rose 2 Laura Manelia 3 Jill Landis 5 Saundra Hayley Foutz
true novice class c
1 Leslie Lesso 2 Michelle Christensen 3 Mia Blanchard 4 Kellie Rodriguez
true novice class d
1 Iris vanderMeer 2 Sarah Serbic 3 Abby Carney 4 Kerri Wu 5 Tonita Thomas
masters over 35 class a
1 Frankie Jones 2 Vanessa Bailey 3 Grace Panganiban 4 Roxanna Fernandez
masters over 35 class b
1 Tracy Monaghan 2 Mashal Rivadeneyra 3 Hannah Goldsmith 4 Nika Carlson 5 Christine Louie
masters over 35 class c
1 Nikia Hovey 2 Michelle Christensen 3 Shannon Smelosky 4 Laura Manelia
masters over 40 class a
1 Grace Panganiban 2 Charity Van Dyke 3 Elizabeth Eichberger 4 Roxanna Fernandez 5 Jill Landis
masters over 40 class b
1 Nikia Hovey 2 Frances Inda 3 Laura Manelia 4 Heather Donnelly 5 Kellie Rodriguez
masters over 45
1 Jennifer Star Santos 2 Sheila Looney 3 Charity Van Dyke 4 Heather Donnelly 5 Elizabeth Eichberger 6 Maureen Kendall 7 Jill Landis
masters over 50
1 Sheila Looney 2 Elizabeth Eichberger 3 Jill Landis 4 Sophie Coleman
class a
1 Valentina Rodriguez 2 Kristine Castro 3 Monique Abittan 4 Vanessa Bailey 5 Monique Pirozzoli 6 Tiffany Bernard 7 Sharon Ea
class b
1 Joyce Visperas 2 Frankie Jones 3 Courteney Landis 4 Gretchen Lonzame 5 Nika Carlson 6 Christine Louie
class c
1 Candace Kim 2 Devin Schell 3 Tracy Monaghan 4 Mashal Rivadeneyra 5 Reyna Estrada 6 Hannah Goldsmith 7 Madison Morris 8 Frances Inda
class d
1 Amanda Chu 2 Marie Boettcher 3 Brittany Hudson 4 Shannon Smelosky 5 Natalie Fontana
class e
1 Adriana Cruz 2 Callyn Hahn 3 Leslie Lesso 4 Mia Blanchard 5 Miranda Aguirre
class f
1 Nikia Hovey 2 Savanna Almaguer
class g
1 Iris vanderMeer
class h
1 Laura Moore-Shay 2 Sarah Serbic

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Sage Caces
novice class a
1 Andrew Asuncion 2 Raynold Prakash 3 Ricardo Ruiz 4 Samuel Martinez
novice class b
1 Roger Torres 2 Johnny Lopez 3 Andres Lucatero
novice class c
1 Theo Dancel 2 Long Tam 3 Geovanni Valadez
novice class d
1 Torian Long 2 Jesus Nkunku 3 Giancarlo Van Duyn 4 Jason Kaplan
novice class e
1 Mark Lyon 2 Junior Orduno 3 Chris Padilla
novice class f
1 Zachary Haight 2 Ronnie Small 3 Johnathan Garcia
novice class g
1 Richard Lindsey 2 Brandon Tatum 3 Jared Marquez
true novice class a
1 Damilola Onilogbo 2 Mario Dorantes 3 Samuel Martinez
true novice class b
1 Long Tam 2 Geovanni Valadez 3 Andrew Guitarte
true novice class c
1 Rudy Casarez 2 Aaron Jahnke 3 Jason Kaplan
true novice class d
1 Yasmani DeArmas Leyva 2 Willie Johnson 3 Junior Orduno
true novice class e
1 Richard Lindsey 2 Johnathan Garcia 3 Jared Marquez
true novice class f
1 Ricky Williams 2 Brandon Tatum 3 Dan Shanahan
masters over 35
1 Aaron Jahnke 2 Gabriel Milbauer 3 Andrew Guitarte 4 Willie Johnson 5 Justin Caesar 6 Erik Slaikeu
masters over 40
1 Mario Dorantes 2 Johnny Lopez 3 Andrew Guitarte 4 Erik Slaikeu
masters over 45
1 Andrew Guitarte 2 Chris Cole 3 Scotti Wilson
class a
1 Zah Naderi 2 Andrew Asuncion 3 Raynold Prakash 4 Edzar Felipe 5 Ricardo Ruiz 6 Samuel Martinez
class b
1 Damilola Onilogbo 2 Theo Dancel 3 Syd Buntha 4 Johnny Lopez 5 Aldahir Martinez 6 Andres Lucatero
class c
1 Kyle Jacobsen 2 Long Tam 3 Neil Herron 4 Geovanni Valadez 5 Fernando Montes 6 Jose Manuel Gonzalez 7 Aaron Jahnke
class d
1 Torian Long 2 Jesus Nkunku 3 Jimmy Le 4 Jason Kaplan
class e
1 Sage Caces 2 Bobby Grady 3 Chris Padilla
class f
1 Brandon Newman 2 Mark Lyon
class g
1 Zachary Haight 2 Justin Caesar 3 Johnathan Garcia
class h
1 Ronnie Small 2 Richard Lindsey 3 Ricky Williams 4 Jared Marquez

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Michael Warner
novice class a
1 Jose Bermudez 2 Giancarlo Van Duyn 3 Jose Manuel Gonzalez 4 Thomas Thornton
novice class b
1 Gabriel Milbauer 2 Troy Lalaguna 3 Nicholas Ho
true novice
1 Troy Lalaguna 2 Andres Uribe 3 Thomas Thornton
masters over 40
1 Jose Bermudez
class a
1 Michael Warner 2 Zach Mendiola 3 Kenneth Aganon 4 Thomas Thornton
class b
1 William Pritchard 2 Neil Herron 3 Gabriel Milbauer 4 Jose Bermudez 5 Hector Reyes 6 Giancarlo Van Duyn
class c
1 Troy Lalaguna
class d
1 Michael Keck 2 Jeffrey Blevins 3 Jovan Corral

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Stephanie Watts 2 Chelsea Potter

WELLNESS

overall winner
Janice Gil
novice class a
1 Courtney Rasmusson 2 Kelly Quinn 3 Myra Calvillo 4 Michele Hughes
novice class b
1 Samantha Whittemore 2 Katherine Espinoza 3 Savanna Almaguer
true novice class a
1 Monica Consolmagno 2 Courtney Rasmusson 3 Myra Calvillo 4 Monique Pirozzoli
true novice class b
1 Janice Gil 2 Katherine Espinoza 3 Kelly Quinn 4 Tonita Thomas
masters over 35
1 Katrina Victor
masters over 40
1 Tonita Thomas 2 Michele Hughes
class a
1 Monique Pirozzoli 2 Myra Calvillo
class b
1 Janice Gil 2 Diana Mazahreh 3 Monica Consolmagno 4 Courtney Rasmusson 5 olida rodriguez moncada 6 Katie Butman
class c
1 Samantha Whittemore 2 Katherine Espinoza 3 Katrina Victor 4 Savanna Almaguer

Recent News




v
p