NPC News Online

NPC Sunshine Classic

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Yovierki Adams
super heavyweight
1 Mauricio Garcia 2 Trevor Richardson
heavyweight
1 Ivan Hernandez
light heavyweight
1 Yovierki Adams 2 Juni Renta
novice
1 Jeovani Avendano
bantamweight
1 Jeovani Avendano
masters over 35
1 Ivan Hernandez 2 Jeovani Avendano 3 Arturo Leon
masters over 40
1 Yovierki Adams
masters over 60
1 James Green

FIGURE

overall winner
Caroline Zawadzki
novice
1 Olivia Luper 2 Kelly Miller 3 Brandi Herrera
masters over 35
1 Caroline Zawadzki 2 Kelly Miller
masters over 40
1 Caroline Zawadzki 2 Linda Sheppard 3 Michele McDermott
masters over 50
1 Michele McDermott
class a
1 Adriana Lamus 2 Linda Sheppard 3 Kelly Miller
class b
1 Olivia Luper
class d
1 Caroline Zawadzki 2 Michele McDermott

BIKINI

overall winner
Taylor Gartenmayer
novice class a
1 Elizabeth Chamberlain 2 Georgia Hutcheon 3 Serena Salis 4 Ashtin Nell 5 Yesica Mayorga 6 Catalina Mejia 7 Yolanfi Bencosme
novice class b
1 Taylor Gartenmayer 2 Amanda Curvelo 3 Holly Zarski 4 Emily Coffey 5 Amber Jensen 6 Katie Bryant 7 Donna Ferris 8 Amanda Rego 9 Rebecca Kobosko
true novice class a
1 Elizabeth Chamberlain 2 Georgia Hutcheon 3 Serena Salis 4 Ashtin Nell 5 Yolanfi Bencosme 6 Nahomi Ortiz 7 Lindsey Ortiz 8 Lesha Simons 9 Kelly Brackeen
true novice class b
1 Taylor Gartenmayer 2 Amanda Curvelo 3 Holly Zarski 4 Shelha Devarice 5 Amber Jensen 6 Donna Ferris 7 Amanda Rego 8 Rebecca Kobosko
masters over 35
1 Amy Valdes 2 Serena Salis 3 Yesica Mayorga 4 Yolanfi Bencosme 5 Nahomi Ortiz 6 Kelly Brackeen
masters over 40
1 Amber Jensen 2 Rebecca Kobosko
masters over 50
1 Donna Ferris
class a
1 Serena Salis 2 Catalina Mejia 3 Lindsey Ortiz
class b
1 Ashtin Nell 2 JANINE BRUNO 3 Yesica Mayorga
class c
1 Elizabeth Chamberlain 2 Georgia Hutcheon 3 Amy Valdes 4 Carol Mozo Moreno 5 Nahomi Ortiz 6 Yolanfi Bencosme
class d
1 Taylor Gartenmayer 2 Callie Woodring 3 Rehanna Yasin 4 Roxana Molleda 5 Tara Salmon 6 Amanda Rego 7 Rebecca Kobosko
class e
1 Amanda Curvelo 2 Holly Zarski 3 Emily Coffey 4 Katie Bryant 5 Kelly Brackeen
class f
1 Shelha Devarice 2 Donna Ferris

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Lukas Wojtyla
novice class a
1 Jorge Torres 2 Rafael Hernandez 3 Juan Souza 4 Gabriel Onorejoviic
novice class b
1 Renzo Palomares 2 Dustin Kinsey 3 John Lawson 4 Brett Abramson
true novice
1 Andy Gonzalez 2 Jorge Torres 3 Rafael Hernandez 4 Brandon Johnson 5 Albert Rodriguez
masters over 35
1 John Lawson
masters over 40
1 Rick Artandi 2 Cristian Andronicescu 3 John Lawson 4 James Rodriguez
masters over 50
1 Rick Artandi 2 Albert Rodriguez 3 Brett Abramson
class a
1 Jorge Torres 2 Juan Souza
class b
1 Rick Artandi 2 Martin Gordillo 3 Daniel Rios 4 Cristian Andronicescu 5 Rafael Hernandez 6 Brandon Johnson
class c
1 Lukas Wojtyla 2 Renzo Palomares 3 Mitchell Staley 4 Dustin Kinsey
class d
1 Nick Lotierzo

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Lukas Wojtyla
novice class a
1 Jeovani Avendano
novice class b
1 Lukas Wojtyla 2 Juni Renta 3 Sebastian Gutierrez
masters over 35
1 Jeovani Avendano
class a
1 Jeovani Avendano
class b
1 Christian Rijo
class c
1 Lukas Wojtyla 2 Mauricio Garcia

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

class a
1 Phyllis Porter

WELLNESS

overall winner
Angelina Lovalente
class a
1 Angelina Lovalente 2 Catalina Mejia 3 Vicki Staub 4 Daniela Lopez 5 Olivia Luper 6 Lindsey Ortiz
class b
1 Luciana Papini 2 Kelly Brackeen

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid